help_outline Skip to main content
   
ORIOLE DOG TRAINING CLUB
--------------------------------------------------------------------
HomeEvents

Events - Month View

The event calendar shows upcoming club events. Select a view then use the navigation buttons to move between dates. Click on the event to view more information, including the event description, times, location, fees and any rules regarding attendance; you can also register for events from this screen. Click on the magnifying glass on the toolbar to see search and filter options.


October, 2023

Sunday
1
K. Bobb - Flyball Practice - Obed Side (7-10 pm)
Sunday
1
Terry Herman Agility Seminar - Entire Arena (all day)
Sunday
1
Oriole Dog Training Club - Agility Ring
9:00 AM
More Info
Less Info
See Catalog.
Sunday
1
Oriole Dog Training Club - Agility Ring
9:00 AM
More Info
Less Info
See Catalog.
Sunday
1
Oriole Dog Training Club - Agility Ring
2:00 PM
More Info
Less Info
See Catalog.
Sunday
1
Oriole Dog Training Club - Agility Ring
2:00 PM
More Info
Less Info
See Catalog.
Monday
2
K. O'Conner - Agility Side (7-8:30 am)
Monday
2
AG052] Agility Foundations for Puppies - Front Training Room (Mondays, 4:30-6pm)
Monday
2
[OB470] AKC Rally - Novice, Adv & Exc Run-Thrus, (Mon, (Set up begins @ 5:30 pm) (Mon 6:30-8:15pm)
Monday
2
[EL AG540A] Agility Privates - Agility Ring (Mon, 10:30 am - 6 pm)
Monday
2
[AG580] Novice/Advanced Handling Sequences - Agility Ring (Mon, 6:30-8pm)
Monday
2
[AG300] Pre-Competition - Skills Handling - Agility Ring (Mon, 8:15-9:45pm)
Tuesday
3
G. Lape - Agility Side (10-11 am)
Tuesday
3
B. Palmer / 2 other - Obed Side (1:30 - 2:45 pm)
Tuesday
3
B. Flagg - Agility Side {12-1pm)
Tuesday
3
[OB345] Advance Open/Beginning Utility - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Tuesdays, 12:15-1:30pm)
Tuesday
3
[OB208] Novice Foundations Part 1- Main Rings 1 & 2 (Tuesdays, 7-8pm)
Tuesday
3
[OB111] AKC Urban CGCU and AKC Community Canine Class - Main Ring 1 (Tuesday, 3:15-4:30pm)
Tuesday
3
[OB110] Continuing Basic with AKC CGC and Tricks - Main Ring 1 (Tuesday, 6:00-7:00pm)
Tuesday
3
[OB101A] Puppy Kindergarten - Front Room (Tuesdays, 6:30pm-7:30pm)
Tuesday
3
[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Tuesdays, 10am-11:30am)
Tuesday
3
[EL AG538] Premier/International Skills and Drills - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 4pm-5:30pm)
Tuesday
3
[EL AG535] Contact and Weave Skills - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 1:30am-3pm)
Tuesday
3
[AG131] Jump Patterns & Skills - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 8pm - 9:30pm)
Tuesday
3
[AG100] Agility 1 - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 6:00 - 7:30pm)
Tuesday
3
[OB105A] Basic Obedience - Main Ring 2 (Tuesday, 6pm-7pm)
Wednesday
4
[NW401] NW3 K9 Nose Work© - Blue Rm/Office/Loading Dk/Crate Hall/ (Weds 6-7:30pm)
Wednesday
4
[OB402] Beginning Utility - Main Ring 1 (Wednesdays 8:00-9:00pm)
Wednesday
4
[OB341] Intermediate Open with Proofing - Main Ring 2 (Wednesdays, 8-9pm)
Wednesday
4
[OB340] Beginning Open - Main Ring 2 (Wednesdays, 7:00-8:00 pm)
Wednesday
4
[EL AG540B] Agility Privates - Agility Ring (Wed, 10:30 am - 6 pm)
Wednesday
4
[EL OB414] Open Ring Run Thrus - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Wed. 9-11am)
Wednesday
4
P. Kavanagh + 1 - Obedience Side (5:30 - 6:30 pm)
Wednesday
4
[AG050] Foundations for Dog Sports - Agility (Wednesdays, 8:15-9:45pm)
Wednesday
4
[OB210] Advanced Novice - Main Ring 1 (Wednesdays, 7:00-8:00 pm)
Thursday
5
F. Wynn - Obedience and Agility side (2-4 pm)
Thursday
5
A. Moore - Agility / Obed side (4-4:30
Thursday
5
L. McClain - Agility side (8 - 9:30 am)
Thursday
5
G. Lape - Agility Side (10-11 am)
Thursday
5
[NW201] ORT/NW1 Preparation K9 Nose Work© - Blue Rm/Office/Loading Dk/Crate Hall/ (Thurs 6-7:30pm)
Thursday
5
K. Meyer - Agility Side / Obed Ring 2 (12-1:30 pm)
Thursday
5
[FB100] Beginner Flyball (Thursday, 7 - 8:30 pm)
Thursday
5
[AG585] Focus/Connection/Impulse Control/Relaxation - Agility Ring (Thursdays, 4:45 - 6:15pm)
Thursday
5
[FB300] Competition Flyball (Thursday, 7:30 - 9:30 pm)
Thursday
5
[AG140] Agility 3 - Agility Ring (Thursdays, 8:15pm - 9:45pm)
Thursday
5
[AG110] Agility 2 - Agility Ring (Thursdays, 6:30 - 8pm)
Friday
6
[FB110] Beginner Flyball (Fridays, 6:30 - 7:30 pm)
Friday
6
[FB310] Friday Flyball (Friday, 8:00pm-9:30pm)
Friday
6
B. Flagg - Agility Side (11 am - 12:30pm)
Friday
6
D. Brannan - Obedience Side / Ring 1 (7-8:30 am)
Friday
6
J. Terry - Obedience Side - Ring 1 (9-10:30 am)
Friday
6
Trial setup- 5 pm on
Saturday
7
USDAA Agility – Artful Dodgers Agility Trial (All Day)
Sunday
8
USDAA Agility – Artful Dodgers Agility Trial (All Day)
Monday
9
AG052] Agility Foundations for Puppies - Front Training Room (Mondays, 4:30-6pm)
Monday
9
[OB470] AKC Rally - Novice, Adv & Exc Run-Thrus, (Mon, (Set up begins @ 5:30 pm) (Mon 6:30-8:15pm)
Monday
9
[AG300] Pre-Competition - Skills Handling - Agility Ring (Mon, 8:15-9:45pm)
Monday
9
[AG580] Novice/Advanced Handling Sequences - Agility Ring (Mon, 6:30-8pm)
Monday
9
[EL AG540A] Agility Privates - Agility Ring (Mon, 10:30 am - 6 pm)
Tuesday
10
[OB110] Continuing Basic with AKC CGC and Tricks - Main Ring 1 (Tuesday, 6:00-7:00pm)
Tuesday
10
B. Flagg - Agility Side {12-1pm)
Tuesday
10
[OB345] Advance Open/Beginning Utility - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Tuesdays, 12:15-1:30pm)
Tuesday
10
[OB208] Novice Foundations Part 1- Main Rings 1 & 2 (Tuesdays, 7-8pm)
Tuesday
10
[OB111] AKC Urban CGCU and AKC Community Canine Class - Main Ring 1 (Tuesday, 3:15-4:30pm)
Tuesday
10
B. Palmer / 2 other - Obed Side (1:30 - 2:45 pm)
Tuesday
10
[OB105A] Basic Obedience - Main Ring 2 (Tuesday, 6pm-7pm)
Tuesday
10
[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Tuesdays, 10am-11:30am)
Tuesday
10
[EL AG538] Premier/International Skills and Drills - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 4pm-5:30pm)
Tuesday
10
[EL AG535] Contact and Weave Skills - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 1:30am-3pm)
Tuesday
10
[AG131] Jump Patterns & Skills - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 8pm - 9:30pm)
Tuesday
10
[AG100] Agility 1 - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 6:00 - 7:30pm)
Tuesday
10
[OB101A] Puppy Kindergarten - Front Room (Tuesdays, 6:30pm-7:30pm)
Wednesday
11
[OB402] Beginning Utility - Main Ring 1 (Wednesdays 8:00-9:00pm)
Wednesday
11
[OB341] Intermediate Open with Proofing - Main Ring 2 (Wednesdays, 8-9pm)
Wednesday
11
[OB340] Beginning Open - Main Ring 2 (Wednesdays, 7:00-8:00 pm)
Wednesday
11
[NW301] NW2 K9 Nose Work© - Blue Rm/Office/Loading Dk/Crate Hall/ (Weds 6-7:30pm)
Wednesday
11
[OB210] Advanced Novice - Main Ring 1 (Wednesdays, 7:00-8:00 pm)
Wednesday
11
[EL AG540B] Agility Privates - Agility Ring (Wed, 10:30 am - 6 pm)
Wednesday
11
[EL AG539] Distance Training - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Wednesdays, 6:30pm - 8:00pm)
Wednesday
11
[AG050] Foundations for Dog Sports - Agility (Wednesdays, 8:15-9:45pm)
Wednesday
11
[EL OB414] Open Ring Run Thrus - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Wed. 9-11am)
Thursday
12
[AG110] Agility 2 - Agility Ring (Thursdays, 6:30 - 8pm)
Thursday
12
[AG140] Agility 3 - Agility Ring (Thursdays, 8:15pm - 9:45pm)
Thursday
12
[FB100] Beginner Flyball (Thursday, 7 - 8:30 pm)
Thursday
12
[FB300] Competition Flyball (Thursday, 7:30 - 9:30 pm)
Thursday
12
[NW101] Foundations: Intro/Found-K9 Nose Work© - Blue Rm/Office/Loading Dk/Crate Hall (Weds 6-7:30p
Thursday
12
K. Meyer - Agility Side / Obed Ring 2 (12-1:30 pm)
Thursday
12
Oriole Dog Training Club - Front Training Room
10:00 AM
More Info
Less Info
See Catalog.
Friday
13
J. Terry - Obedience Side - Ring 1 (9-10:30 am)
Friday
13
D. Brannan - Obedience Side / Ring 1 (7-8:30 am)
Friday
13
[FB310] Friday Flyball (Friday, 8:00pm-9:30pm)
Friday
13
[FB110] Beginner Flyball (Fridays, 6:30 - 7:30 pm)
Saturday
14
M. Long + 1( main rings 1 &2 / Loading Dock/ Blue Room, Office (3-6 pm)
Sunday
15
K. Bobb - Flyball Practice - Obed Side (6-9 pm)
Monday
16
[AG300] Pre-Competition - Skills Handling - Agility Ring (Mon, 8:15-9:45pm)
Monday
16
[AG580] Novice/Advanced Handling Sequences - Agility Ring (Mon, 6:30-8pm)
Monday
16
[EL AG540A] Agility Privates - Agility Ring (Mon, 10:30 am - 6 pm)
Monday
16
[OB470] AKC Rally - Novice, Adv & Exc Run-Thrus, (Mon, (Set up begins @ 5:30 pm) (Mon 6:30-8:15pm)
Monday
16
AG052] Agility Foundations for Puppies - Front Training Room (Mondays, 4:30-6pm)
Tuesday
17
B. Palmer / 2 other - Obed Side (1:30 - 2:45 pm)
Tuesday
17
B. Flagg - Agility Side {12-1pm)
Tuesday
17
[OB345] Advance Open/Beginning Utility - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Tuesdays, 12:15-1:30pm)
Tuesday
17
[OB208] Novice Foundations Part 1- Main Rings 1 & 2 (Tuesdays, 7-8pm)
Tuesday
17
[OB111] AKC Urban CGCU and AKC Community Canine Class - Main Ring 1 (Tuesday, 3:15-4:30pm)
Tuesday
17
[OB110] Continuing Basic with AKC CGC and Tricks - Main Ring 1 (Tuesday, 6:00-7:00pm)
Tuesday
17
[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Tuesdays, 10am-11:30am)
Tuesday
17
[OB101A] Puppy Kindergarten - Front Room (Tuesdays, 6:30pm-7:30pm)
Tuesday
17
[EL AG538] Premier/International Skills and Drills - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 4pm-5:30pm)
Tuesday
17
[EL AG535] Contact and Weave Skills - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 1:30am-3pm)
Tuesday
17
[AG131] Jump Patterns & Skills - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 8pm - 9:30pm)
Tuesday
17
[AG100] Agility 1 - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 6:00 - 7:30pm)
Tuesday
17
[OB105A] Basic Obedience - Main Ring 2 (Tuesday, 6pm-7pm)
Wednesday
18
[OB340] Beginning Open - Main Ring 2 (Wednesdays, 7:00-8:00 pm)
Wednesday
18
[OB402] Beginning Utility - Main Ring 1 (Wednesdays 8:00-9:00pm)
Wednesday
18
[OB341] Intermediate Open with Proofing - Main Ring 2 (Wednesdays, 8-9pm)
Wednesday
18
[OB210] Advanced Novice - Main Ring 1 (Wednesdays, 7:00-8:00 pm)
Wednesday
18
[EL OB414] Open Ring Run Thrus - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Wed. 9-11am)
Wednesday
18
[EL AG540B] Agility Privates - Agility Ring (Wed, 10:30 am - 6 pm)
Wednesday
18
[EL AG539] Distance Training - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Wednesdays, 6:30pm - 8:00pm)
Wednesday
18
[AG050] Foundations for Dog Sports - Agility (Wednesdays, 8:15-9:45pm)
Wednesday
18
[NW401] NW3 K9 Nose Work© - Blue Rm/Office/Loading Dk/Crate Hall/ (Weds 6-7:30pm)
Thursday
19
K. Meyer - Agility Side / Obed Ring 2 (12-1:30 pm)
Thursday
19
[OB101C] Puppy Kindergarten - Front Room (Thursdays, 10am-11am)
Thursday
19
[FB300] Competition Flyball (Thursday, 7:30 - 9:30 pm)
Thursday
19
[NW201] ORT/NW1 Preparation K9 Nose Work© - Blue Rm/Office/Loading Dk/Crate Hall/ (Thurs 6-7:30pm)
Thursday
19
[AG140] Agility 3 - Agility Ring (Thursdays, 8:15pm - 9:45pm)
Thursday
19
[AG110] Agility 2 - Agility Ring (Thursdays, 6:30 - 8pm)
Thursday
19
[AG585] Focus/Connection/Impulse Control/Relaxation - Agility Ring (Thursdays, 4:45 - 6:15pm)
Thursday
19
[FB100] Beginner Flyball (Thursday, 7 - 8:30 pm)
Friday
20
D. Brannan - Obedience Side / Ring 1 (7-8:30 am)
Monday
23
AG052] Agility Foundations for Puppies - Front Training Room (Mondays, 4:30-6pm)
Monday
23
[AG300] Pre-Competition - Skills Handling - Agility Ring (Mon, 8:15-9:45pm)
Monday
23
[AG580] Novice/Advanced Handling Sequences - Agility Ring (Mon, 6:30-8pm)
Monday
23
[EL AG540A] Agility Privates - Agility Ring (Mon, 10:30 am - 6 pm)
Monday
23
[OB470] AKC Rally - Novice, Adv & Exc Run-Thrus, (Mon, (Set up begins @ 5:30 pm) (Mon 6:30-8:15pm)
Tuesday
24
[OB111] AKC Urban CGCU and AKC Community Canine Class - Main Ring 1 (Tuesday, 3:15-4:30pm)
Tuesday
24
[OB110] Continuing Basic with AKC CGC and Tricks - Main Ring 1 (Tuesday, 6:00-7:00pm)
Tuesday
24
[OB345] Advance Open/Beginning Utility - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Tuesdays, 12:15-1:30pm)
Tuesday
24
[OB208] Novice Foundations Part 1- Main Rings 1 & 2 (Tuesdays, 7-8pm)
Tuesday
24
[OB105A] Basic Obedience - Main Ring 2 (Tuesday, 6pm-7pm)
Tuesday
24
[AG100] Agility 1 - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 6:00 - 7:30pm)
Tuesday
24
[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Tuesdays, 10am-11:30am)
Tuesday
24
[EL AG538] Premier/International Skills and Drills - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 4pm-5:30pm)
Tuesday
24
[EL AG535] Contact and Weave Skills - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 1:30am-3pm)
Tuesday
24
[AG131] Jump Patterns & Skills - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 8pm - 9:30pm)
Tuesday
24
[OB101A] Puppy Kindergarten - Front Room (Tuesdays, 6:30pm-7:30pm)
Wednesday
25
[OB402] Beginning Utility - Main Ring 1 (Wednesdays 8:00-9:00pm)
Wednesday
25
[OB341] Intermediate Open with Proofing - Main Ring 2 (Wednesdays, 8-9pm)
Wednesday
25
[OB340] Beginning Open - Main Ring 2 (Wednesdays, 7:00-8:00 pm)
Wednesday
25
[OB210] Advanced Novice - Main Ring 1 (Wednesdays, 7:00-8:00 pm)
Wednesday
25
[EL OB414] Open Ring Run Thrus - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Wed. 9-11am)
Wednesday
25
[EL AG540B] Agility Privates - Agility Ring (Wed, 10:30 am - 6 pm)
Wednesday
25
[EL AG539] Distance Training - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Wednesdays, 6:30pm - 8:00pm)
Wednesday
25
[AG050] Foundations for Dog Sports - Agility (Wednesdays, 8:15-9:45pm)
Wednesday
25
[NW301] NW2 K9 Nose Work© - Blue Rm/Office/Loading Dk/Crate Hall/ (Weds 6-7:30pm)
Thursday
26
[FB300] Competition Flyball (Thursday, 7:30 - 9:30 pm)
Thursday
26
[OB101C] Puppy Kindergarten - Front Room (Thursdays, 10am-11am)
Thursday
26
[FB100] Beginner Flyball (Thursday, 7 - 8:30 pm)
Thursday
26
[NW101] Foundations: Intro/Found-K9 Nose Work© - Blue Rm/Office/Loading Dk/Crate Hall (Weds 6-7:30p
Thursday
26
[AG110] Agility 2 - Agility Ring (Thursdays, 6:30 - 8pm)
Thursday
26
[AG585] Focus/Connection/Impulse Control/Relaxation - Agility Ring (Thursdays, 4:45 - 6:15pm)
Thursday
26
[AG140] Agility 3 - Agility Ring (Thursdays, 8:15pm - 9:45pm)
Friday
27
[FB110] Beginner Flyball (Fridays, 6:30 - 7:30 pm)
Friday
27
[FB310] Friday Flyball (Friday, 8:00pm-9:30pm)
Saturday
28
NAFA Flyball tournament- (all day)
Sunday
29
NAFA Flyball tournament- (all day)
Monday
30
[EL AG540A] Agility Privates - Agility Ring (Mon, 10:30 am - 6 pm)
Monday
30
[OB470] AKC Rally - Novice, Adv & Exc Run-Thrus, (Mon, (Set up begins @ 5:30 pm) (Mon 6:30-8:15pm)
Monday
30
[AG300] Pre-Competition - Skills Handling - Agility Ring (Mon, 8:15-9:45pm)
Monday
30
[AG580] Novice/Advanced Handling Sequences - Agility Ring (Mon, 6:30-8pm)
Tuesday
31
[OB208] Novice Foundations Part 1- Main Rings 1 & 2 (Tuesdays, 7-8pm)
Tuesday
31
[AG100] Agility 1 - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 6:00 - 7:30pm)
Tuesday
31
[AG131] Jump Patterns & Skills - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 8pm - 9:30pm)
Tuesday
31
[EL AG535] Contact and Weave Skills - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 1:30am-3pm)
Tuesday
31
[EL AG538] Premier/International Skills and Drills - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 4pm-5:30pm)
Tuesday
31
[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Tuesdays, 10am-11:30am)
Tuesday
31
[OB101A] Puppy Kindergarten - Front Room (Tuesdays, 6:30pm-7:30pm)
Tuesday
31
[OB110] Continuing Basic with AKC CGC and Tricks - Main Ring 1 (Tuesday, 6:00-7:00pm)
Tuesday
31
[OB111] AKC Urban CGCU and AKC Community Canine Class - Main Ring 1 (Tuesday, 3:15-4:30pm)
Tuesday
31
[OB345] Advance Open/Beginning Utility - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Tuesdays, 12:15-1:30pm)

 FaceBook