help_outline Skip to main content
   
ORIOLE DOG TRAINING CLUB
--------------------------------------------------------------------
HomeEvents

Events - Month View

The event calendar shows upcoming club events. Select a view then use the navigation buttons to move between dates. Click on the event to view more information, including the event description, times, location, fees and any rules regarding attendance; you can also register for events from this screen. Click on the magnifying glass on the toolbar to see search and filter options.


February, 2021

Monday
1
[AG100] Agility 1 - Agility Ring (Mondays, 4:15 - 5:45pm)
Monday
1
[AG110] Agility 2 - Agility Ring (Monday, (6:15-7:45 pm)
Monday
1
[AG300] Pre-Competition Skills - Skills Handling - Agility Ring/Main Obed Ring (Mon, 8:15 - 9:45pm)
Monday
1
[OB101] Puppy Kindergarten - Front Room (Mondays, 8-9:00pm)
Tuesday
2
[OB110] Advanced Basic/CGC/Tricks - Main Ring 1 (Tues, 6:45-7:45 PM)
Tuesday
2
[OB110A] Advanced Basic/CGC/Tricks - Main Ring 1 (Tues, 3:15 -4:30 PM)
Tuesday
2
D. Hoppes + 1 - Blue Rm / Loading Dock (5 - 6:15 pm)
Wednesday
3
[EL AG540 B] Agility Problem-Solving Privates - Agility Ring (Weds, Between 9 am - 4:15 pm)
Wednesday
3
[OB210] Advanced Novice - Main Ring 1 & Front Agility Ring (Wed. 6:30-7:30 pm)
Wednesday
3
[OB340] Begin /Intermediate Open - Main Ring 1 & Front Agility Ring (Wed 7:45- 8:45 pm)
Thursday
4
S Augat / Agility Ring + 1 (10:30 - 11:45 AM)
Thursday
4
L. Bessenhoffer + 1 Agility/ Obed Side (1 - 2:15 pm)
Thursday
4
[OB105B] Basic Obedience - Man Ring 1 (Thurs 7:15 - 8:15 PM)
Thursday
4
[OB105] Basic Obedience - Main Ring 1 (Thurs 6 - 7 pm)
Thursday
4
[AG101] Agility 1 - Agility Ring (Thursdays, 8:30 - 10:00pm)
Friday
5
[EL AG540 A] Agility Problem-Solving Privates - Agility Ring (Mon, Between 9 am - 3:15 pm)
Friday
5
[FB110] Beginner Flyball - Main Rings 1&2 (Friday, 6:30-7:30 Pm)
Friday
5
[FB310] Friday Flyball -Main Rings 1&2 (Friday, 7:30- 9:30pm)
Friday
5
P. Kavanagh - Obedience Side (4:30 - 5::30pm)
Saturday
6
D. Dean + 1 - Obed Side (10 - 11:15 am)
Saturday
6
F. Wynn + 1 - Agility/Obed Side (12-1:15 pm)
Saturday
6
T. Herman Agility Side (2-3:15pm)
Sunday
7
G. Lape + 1 Agility Side (10 - 11:15 am)
Monday
8
[OB101] Puppy Kindergarten - Front Room (Mondays, 8-9:00pm)
Monday
8
[AG300] Pre-Competition Skills - Skills Handling - Agility Ring/Main Obed Ring (Mon, 8:15 - 9:45pm)
Monday
8
[EL AG540 A] Agility Problem-Solving Privates - Agility Ring (Mon, Between 9 am - 3:15 pm)
Monday
8
[AG100] Agility 1 - Agility Ring (Mondays, 4:15 - 5:45pm)
Monday
8
[AG110] Agility 2 - Agility Ring (Monday, (6:15-7:45 pm)
Tuesday
9
[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus -Main Ring 1 & Front Agility Ring (Tues 10 - 12 pm)
Tuesday
9
[OB110] Advanced Basic/CGC/Tricks - Main Ring 1 (Tues, 6:45-7:45 PM)
Tuesday
9
[OB110A] Advanced Basic/CGC/Tricks - Main Ring 1 (Tues, 3:15 -4:30 PM)
Tuesday
9
[OB345] Advance Open/Beginning Utility - Main Ring 1 (Tuesdays, 12:15-1:30pm)
Tuesday
9
D. Hoppes + 1 - Blue Rm / Loading Dock (5 - 6:15 pm)
Tuesday
9
E. O’Carroll / 2 other - Obed Side (1:45 - 3 pm)
Tuesday
9
OB346] Instructional Novice/Open/Utility Run Throughs - Main Ring 1 & Agility Ring (Tues 8-9 PM))
Wednesday
10
[EL AG540 B ] Agility Problem-Solving Privates - Agility Ring (Weds, Between 9 am - 4:15 pm)
Wednesday
10
[OB210] Advanced Novice - Main Ring 1 & Front Agility Ring (Wed. 6:30-7:30 pm)
Wednesday
10
[OB340] Begin /Intermediate Open - Main Ring 1 & Front Agility Ring (Wed 7:45- 8:45 pm)
Thursday
11
J. Whitbred - Agility Side (12 - 1:15 pm)
Thursday
11
K. Meyer - Agility Side (10 - 11:15 am)
Thursday
11
[AG101] Agility 1 - Agility Ring (Thursdays, 8:30 - 10:00pm)
Friday
12
[FB110] Beginner Flyball - Main Rings 1&2 (Friday, 6:30-7:30 Pm)
Friday
12
[FB310] Friday Flyball -Main Rings 1&2 (Friday, 7:30- 9:30pm)
Friday
12
P. Kavanagh - Obedience Side (4:30 - 5::30pm)
Friday
12
S Augat / Agility Ring + 1 (10:30 - 11:45 AM)
Saturday
13
B. Flagg - Agility Side (11 - 12:15 pm)
Saturday
13
S. Cox + 1 Obed/Agility Side - (9:30 - 10:45 am)
Saturday
13
T. Herman Agility Side (2-3:15pm)
Sunday
14
Building Cleaning (9 - 11:30 am)
Sunday
14
D. Kaminski - Agility Side (4-4:45 pm)
Sunday
14
T. Kramp + 1 - Obedience Side (1:30- 2:45 PM)
Monday
15
[EL AG540 A ] Agility Problem-Solving Privates - Agility Ring (Mon, Between 9 am - 3:15 pm)
Monday
15
[AG300] Pre-Competition Skills - Skills Handling - Agility Ring/Main Obed Ring (Mon, 8:15 - 9:45pm)
Monday
15
[OB101] Puppy Kindergarten - Front Room (Mondays, 8-9:00pm)
Monday
15
[AG100] Agility 1 - Agility Ring (Mondays, 4:15 - 5:45pm)
Monday
15
[AG110] Agility 2 - Agility Ring (Monday, (6:15-7:45 pm)
Tuesday
16
[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus -Main Ring 1 & Front Agility Ring (Tues 10 - 12 pm)
Tuesday
16
[OB110] Advanced Basic/CGC/Tricks - Main Ring 1 (Tues, 6:45-7:45 PM)
Tuesday
16
[OB110A] Advanced Basic/CGC/Tricks - Main Ring 1 (Tues, 3:15 -4:30 PM)
Tuesday
16
[OB345] Advance Open/Beginning Utility - Main Ring 1 (Tuesdays, 12:15-1:30pm)
Tuesday
16
E. O’Carroll / 2 other - Obed Side (1:45 - 3 pm)
Tuesday
16
F. Wynn - Agility Side (4:45 - 6 pm)
Tuesday
16
OB346] Instructional Novice/Open/Utility Run Throughs - Main Ring 1 & Agility Ring (Tues 8-9 PM))
Wednesday
17
[EL AG540 B] Agility Problem-Solving Privates - Agility Ring (Weds, Between 9 am - 4:15 pm)
Wednesday
17
[OB210] Advanced Novice - Main Ring 1 & Front Agility Ring (Wed. 6:30-7:30 pm)
Wednesday
17
[OB340] Begin /Intermediate Open - Main Ring 1 & Front Agility Ring (Wed 7:45- 8:45 pm)
Thursday
18
[AG101] Agility 1 - Agility Ring (Thursdays, 8:30 - 10:00pm)
Friday
19
[FB110] Beginner Flyball - Main Rings 1&2 (Friday, 6:30-7:30 Pm)
Friday
19
[FB310] Friday Flyball -Main Rings 1&2 (Friday, 7:30- 9:30pm)
Friday
19
J. Whitbred - Agility Side (12 - 1:15 pm)
Friday
19
P. Kavanagh + 1 - Obedience Side (4:30 - 5::30pm)
Saturday
20
D. Paul - Agility side (3:30 - 4:45 PM)
Saturday
20
F. Wynn + 1 - Agility/Obed Side (12 - 1:15 pm)
Saturday
20
T. Herman Agility Side (2-3:15pm)
Saturday
20
T. Kramp + 1 - Obedience Side (10 - 11:15 AM)
Sunday
21
B. Flagg - Agility Side (11 - 12:15 pm)
Sunday
21
G. Lape + 1 Agility Side (9:30 - 10:45 am)
Sunday
21
L. Bessenhoffer + 1 Agility/ Obed Side (2:30 - 3:45 pm)
Sunday
21
S Augat / Agility Ring + 1 (12:30 - 1:45 PM)
Monday
22
[AG300] Pre-Competition Skills - Skills Handling - Agility Ring/Main Obed Ring (Mon, 8:15 - 9:45pm)
Monday
22
[EL AG540 A] Agility Problem-Solving Privates - Agility Ring (Mon, Between 9 am - 3:15 pm)
Monday
22
[AG100] Agility 1 - Agility Ring (Mondays, 4:15 - 5:45pm)
Monday
22
[AG110] Agility 2 - Agility Ring (Monday, (6:15-7:45 pm)
Tuesday
23
[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus -Main Ring 1 & Front Agility Ring (Tues 10 - 12 pm)
Tuesday
23
[OB110] Advanced Basic/CGC/Tricks - Main Ring 1 (Tues, 6:45-7:45 PM)
Tuesday
23
[OB110A] Advanced Basic/CGC/Tricks - Main Ring 1 (Tues, 3:15 -4:30 PM)
Tuesday
23
[OB345] Advance Open/Beginning Utility - Main Ring 1 (Tuesdays, 12:15-1:30pm)
Tuesday
23
E. O’Carroll / 2 other - Obed Side (1:45 - 3 pm)
Tuesday
23
OB346] Instructional Novice/Open/Utility Run Throughs - Main Ring 1 & Agility Ring (Tues 8-9 PM))
Wednesday
24
[EL AG540 B] Agility Problem-Solving Privates - Agility Ring (Weds, Between 9 am - 4:15 pm)
Wednesday
24
[OB210] Advanced Novice - Main Ring 1 & Front Agility Ring (Wed. 6:30-7:30 pm)
Wednesday
24
[OB340] Begin /Intermediate Open - Main Ring 1 & Front Agility Ring (Wed 7:45- 8:45 pm)
Thursday
25
T. Kramp - Obedience Side (4:30- 5:45 PM)
Thursday
25
S Augat / Agility Ring (2 - 3:15 PM)
Thursday
25
K. Meyer - Agility Side (12:30 - 1:45 pm)
Thursday
25
L. Griffin - Obedience Side (10:30 - 11:45 am)
Thursday
25
[OB105] Basic Obedience - Main Ring 1 (Thurs 6 - 7 pm)
Thursday
25
[AG101] Agility 1 - Agility Ring (Thursdays, 8:30 - 10:00pm)
Thursday
25
[OB105B] Basic Obedience - Man Ring 1 (Thurs 7:15 - 8:15 PM)
Thursday
25
More Info
Less Info
See Catalog.
Thursday
25
More Info
Less Info
See Catalog.
Friday
26
[FB110] Beginner Flyball - Main Rings 1&2 (Friday, 6:30-7:30 Pm)
Friday
26
[FB310] Friday Flyball -Main Rings 1&2 (Friday, 7:30- 9:30pm)
Friday
26
J. Whitbred - Agility Side (12 - 1:15 pm)
Friday
26
S. Clark + 1 - Agility side (4 - 6 minutes pm)
Saturday
27
D. Dean + 1 - Obed Side/Blue Rm (10 - 11:15 am)
Saturday
27
D. Paul - Agility side (3:30 - 4:45 PM)
Saturday
27
L. Bessenhoffer + 1 Agility/ Obed Side (12 - 1:15 pm)
Saturday
27
L. Mckisson + 1 - Agility/ obed Side (5:30 - 6:45 pm)
Saturday
27
T. Herman Agility Side (2-3:15pm)
Sunday
28
G. Lape + 1 Agility Side (10 - 11:15 am)
Sunday
28
T. Kramp - Obedience Side (1 - 2:15 PM)

 FaceBook