help_outline Skip to main content
   
ORIOLE DOG TRAINING CLUB
--------------------------------------------------------------------
HomeEvents

Events - Grid View

The event calendar shows upcoming club events. Select a view then use the navigation buttons to move between dates. Click on the event to view more information, including the event description, times, location, fees and any rules regarding attendance; you can also register for events from this screen. Click on the magnifying glass on the toolbar to see search and filter options.

OctNovember 2019Dec
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
27
Flyball Tournament - (All Day)
28
[AG110] Agility 2 - Agility Ring (Monday, 6:30- 8pm)

[AG300] Pre-Competition Skills - Handling Sequences - Agility Main Rings 1 & 2 (Mon, 8:15 - 9:45pm)

[AG301] Novice/Open Competition Handling Course Work - (Agility Ring) (Mondays - 12:30 - 2 pm)

Dr. Ziemski - Office only (2-7 PM)

OB105] Basic Obedience - Front Training Room (Monday, 6:30 - 7:30pm)

OB471] AKC Rally - Instructional Novice (Mondays, 11:00Am -12Pm)

T. Laswell Obedience Side - Ring 1&2 (6:30-8 PM)
29
[EL AG533] Crosses And Sends - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 3:00Pm-4:15Pm)

[EL AG535] Contact And Weave Skills - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 12:30 -2:30Pm)

[AG051] Foundations For Dog Sports - Agility Ring (Tues 9:30 - 11am)

[AG100] Agility 1 - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 8:15-9:45 pm)

[EL AG537] Skills And Drills (Advanced) - Mail Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 6:30Pm-8Pm)

[EL AG575] Proofing Contacts And Weaves - Agility Ring (Tues, 4:30 - 6 pm)

[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus Ring 1&2 (Tues 10 - 12 pm)

[OB105B] Basic Obedience - Front Training Room (Tuesday, 7-8 PM)

[OB110A] Advanced Basic/CGC - Main Ring 1 (Monday, 7 - 8 PM)

[OB345] Advance Open/Beginning Utility - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Tuesdays, 12:15-1:30Pm)

OB208] Novice Foundations Part 1- Main Hall (Ring 1 & 2) (Tues, 7:45 - 8:45 Pm)
30
[AG050] Foundations For Dog Sports - Agility Side (Weds 8:15-10 pm)

[AG050A] Foundations For Dog Sports - Audit Only - Agility Ring (Weds 8:15- 10 Pm)

[EL AG539] Distance Training - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Wednesdays, 6:30Pm - 8:00Pm)

[NW959] Cont NW1/ Intro NW2 K9nosework© - Blue Rm,Office, Load Dk, Crate Hall (Weds 6 -7:30Pm)

[OB210] Advanced Novice - Main Hall (Ring 1) (weds. 7-8Pm)

[OB211] Competition Novice - Main Hall (Ring 1 & 2) Wednesdays, (12-1:15 pm)

[OB340] Beginning Open - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Wednesdays, 7 - 8pm)

[OB402] Beginning Utility - Main Rings 1 (Wednesdays 8:15 -9:15 Pm)

B. Flagg - Agility Side (4-5pm)

OB341] Intermediate Open With Proofing - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Weds 8 - 9 Pm)

OB401] Proofing for Utility - Main Rings 1 & 2 (Wednesdays, 10-11:30 am)
31
Halloween

[AG302] Advanced Handling Course Work - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Thursdays, 8:15 Pm - 9:45 Pm)

[FB100] Beginner Flyball (Thursday, 7-8:15 Pm)

[FB300] Competition Flyball (Thursday, 7:30-9:30pm)

[NW960B] ContNW2, Beginners NW3 K9 Nosework© Blue arm, Loading Dk, Crate Hall (Thurs, 6:00-7:30pm) T

Dog Star Agility Side (11:45 - 8:15pm)

G. Stevens - Obed Side -Ring 1&2 (8:30-10 am))

K. Meyer - Agility Side (9:30am-11:30am)
1
[FB110] Beginner Flyball (Friday, 6:30-7:30 Pm)

[FB310] Friday Flyball (Friday, 7:30- 9:30pm)

F. Wynn - Agility Side (1 - 2:30 pm)

S Augat / Group Agility Ring (10AM- 12PM)

Service Dog Training Class - Blue Rm. (6:30 - 8 PM)

Trial Set Up 4 PM On
2
Oriole/Artful Dodger NADAC Trial (All Day)
3
Oriole/Artful Dodger NADAC Trial (All Day)

Daylight Savings Time Ends
4
[AG110] Agility 2 - Agility Ring (Monday, 6:30- 8pm)

[AG300] Pre-Competition Skills - Handling Sequences - Agility Main Rings 1 & 2 (Mon, 8:15 - 9:45pm)

[AG301] Novice/Open Competition Handling Course Work - (Agility Ring) (Mondays - 12:30 - 2 pm)

[EL AG511] Agility Run-Throughs (Mondays, 10:45am-12:15pm)

[OB470] AKC Rally, Novice, Adv And Exc Instructional Run-Thrus (Mon, 6:30 -8:15Pm) (Set Up 5:30P)

OB471] AKC Rally - Instructional Novice (Mondays, 11:00Am -12Pm)
5
[EL AG533] Crosses And Sends - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 3:00Pm-4:15Pm)

[EL AG535] Contact And Weave Skills - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 12:30 -2:30Pm)

[AG051] Foundations For Dog Sports - Agility Ring (Tues 9:30 - 11am)

[AG100] Agility 1 - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 8:15-9:45 pm)

[EL AG537] Skills And Drills (Advanced) - Mail Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 6:30Pm-8Pm)

[EL AG575] Proofing Contacts And Weaves - Agility Ring (Tues, 4:30 - 6 pm)

[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus Ring 1&2 (Tues 10 - 12 pm)

[OB105B] Basic Obedience - Front Training Room (Tuesday, 7-8 PM)

[OB345] Advance Open/Beginning Utility - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Tuesdays, 12:15-1:30Pm)

OB208] Novice Foundations Part 1- Main Hall (Ring 1 & 2) (Tues, 7:45 - 8:45 Pm)
6
[AG050] Foundations For Dog Sports - Agility Side (Weds 8:15-10 pm)

[AG050A] Foundations For Dog Sports - Audit Only - Agility Ring (Weds 8:15- 10 Pm)

[EL AG539] Distance Training - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Wednesdays, 6:30Pm - 8:00Pm)

[EL AG540] Agility Problem-Solving Privates - Agility Ring (Weds, Between 9 am - 5:30 Pm)

[NW960] Continuous K9 Nosework© NW2/ Beg. NW3 Front Room/Loading Dk/Crate Hall(Th 6-7:30 Pm)

[OB210] Advanced Novice - Main Hall (Ring 1) (weds. 7-8Pm)

[OB211] Competition Novice - Main Hall (Ring 1 & 2) Wednesdays, (12-1:15 pm)

[OB340] Beginning Open - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Wednesdays, 7 - 8pm)

[OB402] Beginning Utility - Main Rings 1 (Wednesdays 8:15 -9:15 Pm)

OB341] Intermediate Open With Proofing - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Weds 8 - 9 Pm)

OB401] Proofing for Utility - Main Rings 1 & 2 (Wednesdays, 10-11:30 am)
7
[AG302] Advanced Handling Course Work - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Thursdays, 8:15 Pm - 9:45 Pm)

[FB100] Beginner Flyball (Thursday, 7-8:15 Pm)

[FB300] Competition Flyball (Thursday, 7:30-9:30pm)

[NW966] Cont K9nosework© Adv NW2/ NW3/Elite - Blue Rm,Office, Load. Dk Crate Hall (Th 6 -7:30Pm)

K. Meyer - Agility Side (9:30am-11:30am)
8
[EL AG510] Agility Run-Throughs (Fridays, 7 - 9pm)

[FB110] Beginner Flyball (Friday, 6:30-7:30 Pm)

[FB310] Friday Flyball (Friday, 7:30- 9:30pm)

S Augat / Group Agility Ring (10AM- 12PM)
9
FDA Flyball Tournament (All Day)
10
C. Detweiler - Agility Side (11am - 12:30 pm)

J. Wilkins- Agility Side (8-10 am)
11
Veterans Day / Remembrance Day

[AG110] Agility 2 - Agility Ring (Monday, 6:30- 8pm)

[AG300] Pre-Competition Skills - Handling Sequences - Agility Main Rings 1 & 2 (Mon, 8:15 - 9:45pm)

[OB470] AKC Rally, Novice, Adv And Exc Instructional Run-Thrus (Mon, 6:30 -8:15Pm) (Set Up 5:30P)

Dr. Ziemski - Office only (1-6Pm)

Miles / group- Agility Side (1 - 3 pm)

OB471] AKC Rally - Instructional Novice (Mondays, 11:00Am -12Pm)
12
[EL AG533] Crosses And Sends - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 3:00Pm-4:15Pm)

[EL AG535] Contact And Weave Skills - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 12:30 -2:30Pm)

[AG051] Foundations For Dog Sports - Agility Ring (Tues 9:30 - 11am)

[AG100] Agility 1 - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 8:15-9:45 pm)

[EL AG537] Skills And Drills (Advanced) - Mail Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 6:30Pm-8Pm)

[EL AG575] Proofing Contacts And Weaves - Agility Ring (Tues, 4:30 - 6 pm)

[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus Ring 1&2 (Tues 10 - 12 pm)

[NW958] Continuous NW1 K9 Nosework© Blue Rm,Office, Loading Dk., Crate Hall (Weds, 5 - 6:30Pm)

[OB105B] Basic Obedience - Front Training Room (Tuesday, 7-8 PM)

[OB345] Advance Open/Beginning Utility - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Tuesdays, 12:15-1:30Pm)

OB208] Novice Foundations Part 1- Main Hall (Ring 1 & 2) (Tues, 7:45 - 8:45 Pm)
13
[AG050] Foundations For Dog Sports - Agility Side (Weds 8:15-10 pm)

[AG050A] Foundations For Dog Sports - Audit Only - Agility Ring (Weds 8:15- 10 Pm)

[EL AG539] Distance Training - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Wednesdays, 6:30Pm - 8:00Pm)

[EL AG540] Agility Problem-Solving Privates - Agility Ring (Weds, Between 9 am - 5:30 Pm)

[NW959] Cont NW1/ Intro NW2 K9nosework© - Blue Rm,Office, Load Dk, Crate Hall (Weds 6 -7:30Pm)

[OB210] Advanced Novice - Main Hall (Ring 1) (weds. 7-8Pm)

[OB211] Competition Novice - Main Hall (Ring 1 & 2) Wednesdays, (12-1:15 pm)

[OB340] Beginning Open - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Wednesdays, 7 - 8pm)

[OB402] Beginning Utility - Main Rings 1 (Wednesdays 8:15 -9:15 Pm)

OB341] Intermediate Open With Proofing - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Weds 8 - 9 Pm)

OB401] Proofing for Utility - Main Rings 1 & 2 (Wednesdays, 10-11:30 am)
14
[AG302] Advanced Handling Course Work - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Thursdays, 8:15 Pm - 9:45 Pm)

[FB100] Beginner Flyball (Thursday, 7-8:15 Pm)

[FB300] Competition Flyball (Thursday, 7:30-9:30pm)

[NW960B] ContNW2, Beginners NW3 K9 Nosework© Blue arm, Loading Dk, Crate Hall (Thurs, 6:00-7:30pm) T

Dog Star Agility Side (11:45 - 8:15pm)

K. Meyer - Agility Side (9:30am-11:30am)
15
(Hold) Reserved BAD CPE Trial set up (5 pm)

[FB110] Beginner Flyball (Friday, 6:30-7:30 Pm)

[FB310] Friday Flyball (Friday, 7:30- 9:30pm)

Cynthia Hornor- Agility Side- (12-5Pm)

G. Lape / group- Agility Side (10 am - 12 pm)
16
(Hold) Reserved BAD CPE Trial set up (5 pm)

(Hold) Reserved BAD CPE Trial (All Day)
17
(Hold) Reserved BAD CPE Trial (All Day)
18
[AG110] Agility 2 - Agility Ring (Monday, 6:30- 8pm)

[AG301] Novice/Open Competition Handling Course Work - (Agility Ring) (Mondays - 12:30 - 2 pm)

[EL AG511] Agility Run-Throughs (Mondays, 10:45am-12:15pm)

[OB470] AKC Rally, Novice, Adv And Exc Instructional Run-Thrus (Mon, 6:30 -8:15Pm) (Set Up 5:30P)

OB105] Basic Obedience - Front Training Room (Monday, 6:30 - 7:30pm)

OB471] AKC Rally - Instructional Novice (Mondays, 11:00Am -12Pm)
19
[AG051] Foundations For Dog Sports - Agility Ring (Tues 9:30 - 11am)

[AG100] Agility 1 - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 8:15-9:45 pm)

[OB105B] Basic Obedience - Front Training Room (Tuesday, 7-8 PM)

[OB105B] Basic Obedience - Front Training Room (Tuesday, 7-8 PM)

E. O’Carroll / Group - Obed Side (12 - 2 pm)
20
[EL AG540] Agility Problem-Solving Privates - Agility Ring (Weds, Between 9 am - 5:30 Pm)

[NW960] Continuous K9 Nosework© NW2/ Beg. NW3 Front Room/Loading Dk/Crate Hall(Th 6-7:30 Pm)

R. Kane/ Agility Side (7:45-9:45 PM)

S. Carlton - Workshop / Obedience Side (8:30 - 11:30 am)


21
[AG302] Advanced Handling Course Work - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Thursdays, 8:15 Pm - 9:45 Pm)

Dog Star Agility Side (11:45 - 8:15pm)

K. Meyer - Agility Side (9:30am-11:30am)
22
[EL AG510] Agility Run-Throughs (Fridays, 7 - 9pm)

G. Lape / group- Agility Side (10 am - 12 pm)

K. Bobb - Obed Side (6:30 - 9:30 PM)
23
24
S. Mehring - Agility Side (9:30 am - 12pm)
25
[OB470] AKC Rally, Novice, Adv And Exc Instructional Run-Thrus (Mon, 6:30 -8:15Pm) (Set Up 5:30P)

Dr. Ziemski - Office only (2-7 PM)

OB105] Basic Obedience - Front Training Room (Monday, 6:30 - 7:30pm)
26
[NW958] Continuous NW1 K9 Nosework© Blue Rm,Office, Loading Dk., Crate Hall (Weds, 5 - 6:30Pm)

K. Culp - Agility Side (7:30 - 9 pm)
27
B. Flagg - Agility Side (12-1 pm)

R. Kane/ Agility Side (7 - 9:PM)

S. Carlton - Workshop / Obedience Side (8:30 - 11:30 am)
28
Thanksgiving
29
G. Lape / group- Agility Side (10 am - 12:30 pm)

K. Bobb - Obed Side (6:30 - 9:30 PM)

R. Kane/ Agility Side (7 - 9 PM)
30
K. Culp - Agility Side (10:30 - 12 pm)
12
CGC / Tricks Testing - (Rings 1&2 ) (6-9:30pm)
















3
L. Mckisson - Seminar/Workshop (1 - 10pm)

4
[EL AG540] Agility Problem-Solving Privates - Agility Ring (Weds, Between 9 am - 5:30 Pm)

R. Kane/ Agility Side (7:45-9:45 PM)

S. Carlton - Workshop / Obedience Side (8:30 - 11:30 am)
5
Dog Star Agility Side (11:45 - 8:15pm)

J. Reardon -Obed Side- Ring 1 & 2, Loading Dock, Blue Rm.(6-9 Pm)

K. Meyer - Agility Side (9:30am-11:30am)
6
[EL AG510] Agility Run-Throughs (Fridays, 7 - 9pm)

Cynthia Hornor- Agility Side- (12-5Pm)

K. Bobb - Obed Side (6:30 - 9:30 PM)
7

 FaceBook