help_outline Skip to main content
   
ORIOLE DOG TRAINING CLUB
--------------------------------------------------------------------
HomeEvents

Events - Grid View

The event calendar shows upcoming club events. Select a view then use the navigation buttons to move between dates. Click on the event to view more information, including the event description, times, location, fees and any rules regarding attendance; you can also register for events from this screen. Click on the magnifying glass on the toolbar to see search and filter options.


AugSeptember 2021Oct
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
29
ODTC AKC Obedience/Rally Trial (all day)
30
[EL AG540A] Agility Problem-Solving Privates - Agility Ring (Mon, Between 9 am - 3:45 pm)

J. Reardon - NW2 Run Thrus - Blue Rm/Obedience- Main Ring 1 & 2 (6-8 Pm)

L. Bessenhoffer + 1 - Agility/ Obed Side (4 - 5:30 pm)


31
[OB110] Advanced Basic/CGC and Tricks - Main Ring 1 (Tuesday, 3:15-4:30pm)

[OB111] AKC Urban CGCU and AKC Community Canine Class - Main Ring 1 (Tuesday, 1:30-2:30pm)

[OB209] Novice Foundations Part II - Main Hall (Ring 1 & 2) (Tues, 7 - 8:30 pm)

[OB471] AKC Rally - Instructional Novice - Main Ring 1 (Tuesdays, 10:00-11:30am)

B. Palmer / 2 other - Obed Side (8:15 - 9:45am)

G. Lape - Agility Side (12 - 1:15 pm)
12
[FB310A] Thursday Drop-In Flyball (Thursday, 7 - 9 pm)

[OB105B] Basic Obedience - Main Ring 1 (Thursday, 6:00-7:00pm)

G. Lape - Agility Side (12 - 1:15 pm)

L. Griffin - Obedience Side (9-10 am)

S Augat - Agility Ring (10:30 - 11:45 am)
3
[FB310B] Friday Drop-In Flyball (Friday 7 - 9:30 pm)

Flyball set up - Blue Room / Agility/ Obedience (7 pm on)
4
Scallywags Flyball Tournament (All Day)
5
Scallywags Flyball Tournament (All Day)
6
Labor Day

7
Rosh Hashanah (1st Day)

[OB209] Novice Foundations Part II - Main Hall (Ring 1 & 2) (Tues, 7 - 8:30 pm)

B. Palmer / 2 other - Obed Side (10-11:30 am)

I. Martinez + 1 - Equipment maintenance- loading dock (4:15 - 6 pm)

J. Reardon - Obedience- Main Ring 1 & 2 (6-6:45Pm) & Blue Rm (6-8 pm)

L. Griffin - Obedience Side (12-1 pm)


8
T. Herman Workshop- Agility Side (4:30 - 9:30 pm)



9
[FB310A] Thursday Drop-In Flyball (Thursday, 7 - 9 pm)

L. Griffin - Obedience Side (12-1 pm)

S Augat - Agility Ring (10:30 - 11:45 am)


10
[FB310B] Friday Drop-In Flyball (Friday 7 - 9:30 pm)

G. Lape - Agility Side (9:30 - 10:45 am)

L. Bessenhoffer + 1 - Agility/ Obed Side (2:30 - 4 pm)

11
L. Mckisson + group - Agility/ Obedience Side (4 - 5:30 pm)

S. Eiss - Cleaning (12 - 1:30 pm)

S. Eiss - Agility Side (1:30 - 2:30 pm)
12
R. Mathews Flyball- Entire arena (11am - 2 pm)
13
L. Mckisson + group - Agility/ Obedience Side - Equipment management (5:30 - 8:30 pm)

14
B. Palmer / 2 other - Obed Side (10-11:30 am)

G. Lape - Agility Side (11:30 - 12:15 pm)

L. Griffin + 1 - Obedience Side (1 - 2:30 pm)





15
J. Reardon - Obedience- Main Ring 1 & 2 (6- 7:30 pm)

16
Yom Kippur

[FB310A] Thursday Drop-In Flyball (Thursday, 7 - 9 pm)

G. Lape - Agility Side (10 - 11:15 am)

L. Griffin + 1 - Obedience Side (11 am - 12:30 pm)

R.Kane - Agility Side (6:30- 8 pm)
17
[FB310B] Friday Drop-In Flyball (Friday 7 - 9pm)

C. Fitchitt + 1 - Obedience Side (3 - 4:30 pm)

G. Lape - Agility Side (9:45 - 11 am)

K. Meyer - Agility Side (12 - 1:15 pm)

NEMKC Obedience Trial Set Up (Agility Side) (5 - 8 pm)

S Augat - Agility Ring (1:30-2-45pm)


18
NEMKC Obedience Trial (All Day)
19
L. Bessenhoffer + 1 - Agility/ Obed Side (3 - 5 pm)
20


21
E. O’Carroll / 2 other - Obed Side (1:45 - 3 pm)







22
Equinox








23




24
SSCGB Hold Sheltie Club (5 pm set up)

25
SSCGB Hold Sheltie Club (All Day)



26
SSCGB Hold Sheltie Club (All Day)
27
Dr. Sandy's Chiro Clinic - Office (1 - 6 pm)
28
E. O’Carroll / 2 other - Obed Side (1:45 - 3 pm)

29301

2
USDDA Trial (All Day)
3
USDDA Trial (All Day)
456789

 FaceBook