help_outline Skip to main content
   
ORIOLE DOG TRAINING CLUB
--------------------------------------------------------------------
HomeEvents

Events - Grid View

The event calendar shows upcoming club events. Select a view then use the navigation buttons to move between dates. Click on the event to view more information, including the event description, times, location, fees and any rules regarding attendance; you can also register for events from this screen. Click on the magnifying glass on the toolbar to see search and filter options.


AugSeptember 2023Oct
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
27
AKC OBEDIENCE AND RALLY TRIAL (all day)

C. Deubler - AMC/ACT testing- Agility Side - (5:30 - 9 PM




28
[EL AG540A] Agility Privates - Agility Ring (Mon, 9 am - 6 pm)

[EL C600] Conformation - Main Ring 2 & Front Training Rm (Monday, 5:30-630pm)
29
[OB110] Continuing Basic with AKC CGC and Tricks - Main Ring 1 (Tuesday, 6:00-7:00pm)

[OB110A] Continuing Basic with AKC CGC and Tricks - Main Ring 1 (Tuesday, 3:00-4:00pm)

B. Palmer / 2 other - Obed Side (10-11:30 am)

C. Deubler - Instructors Workshops- Agility Side Project (6-9 pm)

G. Lape - Agility Side (10-11:30 am)

L. McClain - Agility side (8 - 9:30 am)
30
[EL AG540B] Agility Privates - Agility Ring (Wed, 4 - 6 pm)

[EL AG571] Summer Skills Practice Sessions (Wednesdays, 6:30-8:30)

[EL OB414] Open Ring Run Thrus - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Wed. 9-11am)

[OB471] AKC Rally - Instructional Novice - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Wednesdays, 12-1pm)

G. Lape - Agility Side (10-11:15 am)

P. Kavanagh + 1 - Obedience Side (2:30 - 3:30 pm)
31
[EL AG540B] Agility Privates - Agility Ring (Wed, 10:30 am - 2:45)

[FB310A] Thursday Drop-In Flyball (Thursday, 7 - 9 pm)

K. O'Conner - Agility Side (5:15 - 6:45 pm)

L. Bessenhoffer + 1 - Agility/ Obed Side (3 - 5 pm)

L. McClain - Agility side (8 - 9:30 am)
1
[FB310B] Friday Drop-In Flyball (Friday, 7:00pm - 10pm)

[OB102] AKC S.T.A.R. Puppy Class - Front Room (Fridays, 6:30-7:30pm)

D. Brannan - Obedience Side / Ring 1 (7-8:30 am)

G. Lape + group Agility Side (10-12 pm)

K. O'Conner - Agility Side (7-8:30 am)

L. McKisson +group - Agility Side (5-6pm)
2
NAFA Flyball tournament- (all day)
3
NAFA Flyball tournament- (all day)
4
Labor Day

G. Lape - Agility Side (10-11 am)

K. O'Conner - Agility Side (7-8:30 am)
5
B. Palmer / 2 other - Obed Side (10-11:30 am)

G. Lape - Agility Side (10-11 am)

P. Kavanagh + 1 - Obedience Side (12:30 -2 pm)

T. Herman Agility Side (5 - 6:30 pm)
6
[EL OB414] Open Ring Run Thrus - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Wed. 9-11am)

[OB471] AKC Rally - Instructional Novice - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Wednesdays, 12-1pm)

L. Bessenhoffer + 1 - Agility/ Obed Side (6:15 - 7:45 pm)
7
A. Donaldson + group - Obedience Side (6 - 8 pm)

L. McKisson +group - Agility Side (6-7:30pm)
8
G. Lape + group Agility Side (10-12 pm)



9
S. Eiss +1 - Agility Side (1 - 2 pm)

10
C. Deubler - AMC/ACT testing- Agility Side - (5:30 - 9 PM)

Turf Cleaning- Entire Building (10 am on)




11



12
B. Palmer / 2 other - Obed Side (1:30 - 2:45 pm)










13







[EL AG540B] Agility Privates - Agility Ring (Wed, 10:30 am - 6 pm)

P. Kavanagh + 1 - Obedience Side (5:30 - 6:30 pm)

14
G. Lape - Agility Side (10-11.30 pm)

L. Bessenhoffer + 1 - Agility/ Obed Side (1-3 pm)

T. Hayden - Obed Side (9-10 am)






15
[EL AG510] Agility Run-Throughs (Fridays, 7:00-9:00)

D. Brannan - Obedience Side / Ring 1 (7-8:30 am)

G. Lape + group Agility Side (10-12 pm)

Seminar set up (5 to 7 PM)
16
Rosh Hashanah (1st Day)

B. Thompson Agility Seminar Entire Arena (all day)





17
B. Thompson Agility Seminar Entire Arena (all day)




18
[AG300] Pre-Competition - Skills Handling - Agility Ring (Mon, 8:15-9:45pm)

[AG580] Novice/Advanced Handling Sequences - Agility Ring (Mon, 6:30-8pm)

[EL AG540A] Agility Privates - Agility Ring (Mon, 9 am - 6 pm)

[OB470] AKC Rally - Novice, Adv & Exc Run-Thrus, (Mon, (Set up begins @ 5:30 pm) (Mon 6:30-8:15pm)

AG052] Agility Foundations for Puppies - Front Training Room (Mondays, 4:30-6pm)
19
[AG100] Agility 1 - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 6:00 - 7:30pm)

[AG131] Jump Patterns & Skills - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 8pm - 9:30pm)

[EL AG535] Contact and Weave Skills - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 1:30am-3pm)

[EL AG538] Premier/International Skills and Drills - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 4pm-5:30pm)

[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Tuesdays, 10am-11:30am)

[OB105A] Basic Obedience - Main Ring 2 (Tuesday, 6pm-7pm)

[OB110] Continuing Basic with AKC CGC and Tricks - Main Ring 1 (Tuesday, 6:00-7:00pm)

[OB111] AKC Urban CGCU and AKC Community Canine Class - Main Ring 1 (Tuesday, 3:15-4:30pm)

[OB208] Novice Foundations Part 1- Main Rings 1 & 2 (Tuesdays, 7-8pm)

[OB345] Advance Open/Beginning Utility - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Tuesdays, 12:15-1:30pm)

B. Flagg - Agility Side (12:15-1:15 pm)

B. Palmer / 2 other - Obed Side (1:30 - 2:45 pm)

G. Lape - Agility Side (10-11 am)
20

[AG050] Foundations for Dog Sports - Agility (Wednesdays, 8:15-9:45pm)

[EL AG539] Distance Training - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Wednesdays, 6:30pm - 8:00pm)

[EL AG540B] Agility Privates - Agility Ring (Wed, 10:30 am - 6 pm)

[EL OB414] Open Ring Run Thrus - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Wed. 9-11am)

[OB210] Advanced Novice - Main Ring 1 (Wednesdays, 7:00-8:00 pm)

[OB340] Beginning Open - Main Ring 2 (Wednesdays, 7:00-8:00 pm)

[OB341] Intermediate Open with Proofing - Main Ring 2 (Wednesdays, 8-9pm)

[OB402] Beginning Utility - Main Ring 1 (Wednesdays 8:00-9:00pm)

K. O'Conner - Agility Side (7-8:30 am)

P. Kavanagh + 1 - Obedience Side (5:30 - 6:30 pm)
21
[AG585] Focus/Connection/Impulse Control/Relaxation - Agility Ring (Thursdays, 4:45 - 6:15pm)

[AG110] Agility 2 - Agility Ring (Thursdays, 6:30 - 8pm)

[AG140] Agility 3 - Agility Ring (Thursdays, 8:15pm - 9:45pm)

[FB100] Beginner Flyball (Thursday, 7 - 8:30 pm)

[FB300] Competition Flyball (Thursday, 7:30 - 9:30 pm)

F. Wynn - Obedience and Agility side (2-4 pm)

G. Lape - Agility Side (10-11 am)

K. O'Conner - Agility Side (7-8:30 am)

T. Hayden - Obed Side (8:30-9:30 am)

22
Equinox

[EL AG510] Agility Run-Throughs (Fridays, 7:00-9:00)

D. Brannan - Obedience Side / Ring 1 (7-8:30 am)

G. Lape + group Agility Side (11:15 am - 1 pm)

K. O'Conner - Agility Side (7-8:30 am)

L. McClain - Agility side (9:30-11 am)

R. Spindle - Obed Side (9:30 - 11 am)


23
L. McKisson +group - Agility Side (4 - 6:30 pm)

T. Herman Agility Side (2:30 - 4 pm)

T. Laswell + group- Obedience Side - Ring 1&2 (11 am - 2 pm)
24
K. Bobb - Flyball Practice - Obed Side (6-9 pm)

T. Herman Agility Side (4:30-6pm)
25
Yom Kippur

[AG300] Pre-Competition - Skills Handling - Agility Ring (Mon, 8:15-9:45pm)

[AG580] Novice/Advanced Handling Sequences - Agility Ring (Mon, 6:30-8pm)

[EL AG540A] Agility Privates - Agility Ring (Mon, 10:30 am - 6 pm)

[OB470] AKC Rally - Novice, Adv & Exc Run-Thrus, (Mon, (Set up begins @ 5:30 pm) (Mon 6:30-8:15pm)

AG052] Agility Foundations for Puppies - Front Training Room (Mondays, 4:30-6pm)

C. Frichett +1 - Obedience Side - (10:30 am - 12 pm)
26
[AG100] Agility 1 - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 6:00 - 7:30pm)

[AG131] Jump Patterns & Skills - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 8pm - 9:30pm)

[EL AG535] Contact and Weave Skills - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 1:30am-3pm)

[EL AG538] Premier/International Skills and Drills - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 4pm-5:30pm)

[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Tuesdays, 10am-11:30am)

[OB105A] Basic Obedience - Main Ring 2 (Tuesday, 6pm-7pm)

[OB110] Continuing Basic with AKC CGC and Tricks - Main Ring 1 (Tuesday, 6:00-7:00pm)

[OB111] AKC Urban CGCU and AKC Community Canine Class - Main Ring 1 (Tuesday, 3:15-4:30pm)

[OB208] Novice Foundations Part 1- Main Rings 1 & 2 (Tuesdays, 7-8pm)

[OB345] Advance Open/Beginning Utility - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Tuesdays, 12:15-1:30pm)

B. Palmer / 2 other - Obed Side (1:30 - 2:45 pm)

G. Lape - Agility Side (10-11 am)

27
[AG050] Foundations for Dog Sports - Agility (Wednesdays, 8:15-9:45pm)

[EL AG539] Distance Training - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Wednesdays, 6:30pm - 8:00pm)

[EL AG540B] Agility Privates - Agility Ring (Wed, 10:30 am - 6 pm)

[EL OB414] Open Ring Run Thrus - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Wed. 9-11am)

[NW301] NW2 K9 Nose Work© - Blue Rm/Office/Loading Dk/Crate Hall/ (Weds 6-7:30pm)

[OB210] Advanced Novice - Main Ring 1 (Wednesdays, 7:00-8:00 pm)

[OB340] Beginning Open - Main Ring 2 (Wednesdays, 7:00-8:00 pm)

[OB341] Intermediate Open with Proofing - Main Ring 2 (Wednesdays, 8-9pm)

[OB402] Beginning Utility - Main Ring 1 (Wednesdays 8:00-9:00pm)

P. Kavanagh + 1 - Obedience Side (5:30 - 6:30 pm)
28
[AG110] Agility 2 - Agility Ring (Thursdays, 6:30 - 8pm)

[AG140] Agility 3 - Agility Ring (Thursdays, 8:15pm - 9:45pm)

[FB100] Beginner Flyball (Thursday, 7 - 8:30 pm)

[FB300] Competition Flyball (Thursday, 7:30 - 9:30 pm)

[NW101] Foundations: Intro/Found-K9 Nose Work© - Blue Rm/Office/Loading Dk/Crate Hall (Weds 6-7:30p

F. Wynn + 1 Agility/ Obed Aide (2:30-4:30)

K. O'Conner - Agility Side (4:30-6 pm)
29
[EL AG510] Agility Run-Throughs (Fridays, 7:00-9:00)

[FB110] Beginner Flyball (Fridays, 6:30 - 7:30 pm)

[FB310] Friday Flyball (Friday, 8:00pm-9:30pm)

D. Brannan - Obedience Side / Ring 1 (7-8:30 am)

G. Lape + group Agility Side (10-12 pm)

J. Terry - Obedience Side - Ring 1 (9-10:30 am)

K. O'Conner - Agility Side (4:30-6 pm)

L. McClain - Agility side (8 - 9 am)
30
Debi Hutchinson Agility Seminar - Entire Arena (all day)




1
K. Bobb - Flyball Practice - Obed Side (7-10 pm)

Terry Herman Agility Seminar - Entire Arena (all day)




2
[AG300] Pre-Competition - Skills Handling - Agility Ring (Mon, 8:15-9:45pm)

[AG580] Novice/Advanced Handling Sequences - Agility Ring (Mon, 6:30-8pm)

[EL AG540A] Agility Privates - Agility Ring (Mon, 10:30 am - 6 pm)

[OB470] AKC Rally - Novice, Adv & Exc Run-Thrus, (Mon, (Set up begins @ 5:30 pm) (Mon 6:30-8:15pm)

AG052] Agility Foundations for Puppies - Front Training Room (Mondays, 4:30-6pm)

K. O'Conner - Agility Side (7-8:30 am)
3
[AG100] Agility 1 - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 6:00 - 7:30pm)

[AG131] Jump Patterns & Skills - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 8pm - 9:30pm)

[EL AG535] Contact and Weave Skills - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 1:30am-3pm)

[EL AG538] Premier/International Skills and Drills - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 4pm-5:30pm)

[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Tuesdays, 10am-11:30am)

[OB101A] Puppy Kindergarten - Front Room (Tuesdays, 6:30pm-7:30pm)

[OB105A] Basic Obedience - Main Ring 2 (Tuesday, 6pm-7pm)

[OB110] Continuing Basic with AKC CGC and Tricks - Main Ring 1 (Tuesday, 6:00-7:00pm)

[OB111] AKC Urban CGCU and AKC Community Canine Class - Main Ring 1 (Tuesday, 3:15-4:30pm)

[OB208] Novice Foundations Part 1- Main Rings 1 & 2 (Tuesdays, 7-8pm)

[OB345] Advance Open/Beginning Utility - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Tuesdays, 12:15-1:30pm)

B. Flagg - Agility Side {12-1pm)

B. Palmer / 2 other - Obed Side (1:30 - 2:45 pm)

G. Lape - Agility Side (10-11 am)
4
[AG050] Foundations for Dog Sports - Agility (Wednesdays, 8:15-9:45pm)

[EL AG540B] Agility Privates - Agility Ring (Wed, 10:30 am - 6 pm)

[EL OB414] Open Ring Run Thrus - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Wed. 9-11am)

[NW401] NW3 K9 Nose Work© - Blue Rm/Office/Loading Dk/Crate Hall/ (Weds 6-7:30pm)

[OB210] Advanced Novice - Main Ring 1 (Wednesdays, 7:00-8:00 pm)

[OB340] Beginning Open - Main Ring 2 (Wednesdays, 7:00-8:00 pm)

[OB341] Intermediate Open with Proofing - Main Ring 2 (Wednesdays, 8-9pm)

[OB402] Beginning Utility - Main Ring 1 (Wednesdays 8:00-9:00pm)

P. Kavanagh + 1 - Obedience Side (5:30 - 6:30 pm)
5
[AG585] Focus/Connection/Impulse Control/Relaxation - Agility Ring (Thursdays, 4:45 - 6:15pm)

[AG110] Agility 2 - Agility Ring (Thursdays, 6:30 - 8pm)

[AG140] Agility 3 - Agility Ring (Thursdays, 8:15pm - 9:45pm)

[FB100] Beginner Flyball (Thursday, 7 - 8:30 pm)

[FB300] Competition Flyball (Thursday, 7:30 - 9:30 pm)

[NW201] ORT/NW1 Preparation K9 Nose Work© - Blue Rm/Office/Loading Dk/Crate Hall/ (Thurs 6-7:30pm)

A. Moore - Agility / Obed side (4-4:30

F. Wynn - Obedience and Agility side (2-4 pm)

G. Lape - Agility Side (10-11 am)

K. Meyer - Agility Side / Obed Ring 2 (12-1:30 pm)

L. McClain - Agility side (8 - 9:30 am)
6
[FB110] Beginner Flyball (Fridays, 6:30 - 7:30 pm)

[FB310] Friday Flyball (Friday, 8:00pm-9:30pm)

B. Flagg - Agility Side (11 am - 12:30pm)

D. Brannan - Obedience Side / Ring 1 (7-8:30 am)

J. Terry - Obedience Side - Ring 1 (9-10:30 am)

Trial setup- 5 pm on
7
USDAA Agility – Artful Dodgers Agility Trial (All Day)

 FaceBook