Skip to main content
   
ORIOLE DOG TRAINING CLUB
--------------------------------------------------------------------
HomeEvents

Events - Grid View

The event calendar shows upcoming club events. Select a view then use the navigation buttons to move between dates. Click on the event to view more information, including the event description, times, location, fees and any rules regarding attendance; you can also register for events from this screen. Click on the magnifying glass on the toolbar to see search and filter options.

AugSeptember 2019Oct
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
25
ODTC AKC Obedience Trial (all day)
26
[EL C600] Conformation - Front Training Room (Monday, 7:45-8:45 pm)

Dr. Ziemski - Office only (2-7 PM)

G. Stevens - Obed Side -Ring 1&2 (8:30-10 am))

27
[OB209] Novice Foundations Part II - Main Hall (Ring 1) (Tues, 7:45-8:45 Pm)

C. Deubler - Agility Side (6- 9:30PM)


28
[EL AG540] Agility Problem-Solving Privates - Agility Ring (Weds, Between 9 am - 5:30 Pm)

Canine Rehab Clinics -Office(3:30-7Pm)

E. O’Carroll / Group - Obed Side (11:30 am - 2:30 pm)

J. Reardon - Blue Rm.(6-9 Pm)
29
[FB310A] Thursday Drop-In Flyball (Thursday, 7Pm On)

Dog Star Agility Side (11:45 - 8:15pm)

K. Meyer - Agility Side (9:30am-11:30am)
30
[FB310B] Friday Drop-In Flyball (Friday, Beginner 6:30-7:30/ Adv/Team 7:30 -9:30 pm)

Cynthia Hornor- Agility Side- (12-5Pm)

S Augat / Group Agility Ring (10AM- 12PM)
31
Scallywags Flyball Tournament (All Day)
1
Scallywags Flyball Tournament (All Day)
2
Labor Day

G. Stevens - Obed Side -Ring 1&2 (8:30-10 am))
3
[OB209] Novice Foundations Part II - Main Hall (Ring 1) (Tues, 7:45-8:45 Pm)
4
[AG050] Foundations For Dog Sports - Agility Side (Weds 7:30-9:45 Pm)

5
K. Meyer - Agility Side (9:30am-11:30am)

6
Cynthia Hornor- Agility Side- (12-5Pm)

Hold S. Carlton - Top Dog Seminar (5PM ON)

S Augat / Group Agility Ring (10AM- 12PM)

7
Hold S. Carlton - Top Dog Seminar (All Day)o

8
Hold S. Carlton - Top Dog Seminar (All Day)
9
Dr. Ziemski - Office only (1-6Pm)

Hold S. Carlton - Top Dog Seminar (7-4 pm)




10









11
[EL AG540] Agility Problem-Solving Privates - Agility Ring (Weds, Between 9 am - 5:30 Pm)











12
Dog Star Agility Side (11:45 - 8:15pm)

K. Meyer - Agility Side (9:30am-11:30am)



13
S Augat / Group Agility Ring (10AM- 12PM)



14
Reserved (hold) NEMKC (All Day) Contact Joyce Engle)
15
S. Mehring - Agility Side (9:30 am - 12pm)
16
[AG300] Pre-Competition Skills - Handling Sequences - Agility Main Rings 1 & 2 (Mon, 8:15 - 9:45pm)

[OB101B] Puppy Kindergarten - Front Room (Mondays, 7:45 - 8:45 Pm)

[OB470] AKC Rally, Novice, Adv And Exc Instructional Run-Thrus (Mon, 6:30 -8:15Pm) (Set Up 5:30P)



17
[EL AG533] Crosses And Sends - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 3:00Pm-4:15Pm)

[EL AG535] Contact And Weave Skills - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 12:30 -2:30Pm)

[AG051] Foundations For Dog Sports - Agility Ring (Wednesdays, 8:15-10Pm)

[EL AG537] Skills And Drills (Advanced) - Mail Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 6:30Pm-8Pm)

[EL AG575] Proofing Contacts And Weaves - Agility Ring (Tues, 4:30 - 6 pm)

[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus Ring 1&2 (Tues 10 - 12 pm)

[OB110A] Advanced Basic/CGC - Main Ring 1 (Monday, 7 - 8 PM)

[OB321] Transition to Off Leash Heeling - Main Ring 2 (Tuesdays, 6:45-7:45 pm)

[OB345] Advance Open/Beginning Utility - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Tuesdays, 12:15-1:30Pm)

OB208] Novice Foundations Part 1- Main Hall (Ring 1 & 2) (Tues, 7:45 - 8:45 Pm)


18
[AG050] Foundations For Dog Sports - Agility Side (Weds 8:15-10 pm)

[AG050A] Foundations For Dog Sports - Audit Only - Agility Ring (Weds 8:15- 10 Pm)

[EL AG539] Distance Training - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Wednesdays, 6:30Pm - 8:00Pm)

[EL AG540] Agility Problem-Solving Privates - Agility Ring (Weds, Between 9 am - 5:30 Pm)

[NW959] Cont NW1/ Intro NW2 K9nosework© - Blue Rm,Office, Load Dk, Crate Hall (Weds 6 -7:30Pm)

[OB210] Advanced Novice - Main Hall (Ring 1) (weds. 7-8Pm)

[OB211] Competition Novice - Main Hall (Ring 1 & 2) Wednesdays, (12-1:15 pm)

[OB340] Beginning Open - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Wednesdays, 7 - 8pm)

[OB402] Beginning Utility - Main Rings 1 (Wednesdays 8:15 -9:15 Pm)

B. Novak - Obedience Side (2-3:30Pm)

Canine Body Work Clinic - Office- (3:30 - 7 PM)

OB341] Intermediate Open With Proofing - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Weds 8 - 9 Pm)

OB401] Proofing for Utility - Main Rings 1 & 2 (Wednesdays, 10-11:30 am)

19
[AG302] Advanced Handling Course Work - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Thursdays, 8:15 Pm - 9:45 Pm)

[FB100] Beginner Flyball (Thursday, 7-8:15 Pm)

[FB300] Competition Flyball (Thursday, 7:30-9:30pm)

Dog Star Agility Side (11:45 - 8:15pm)

G. Stevens - Obed Side -Ring 1&2 (8:30-10 am))

K. Meyer - Agility Side (9:30am-11:30am)

20
[FB310] Friday Flyball (Friday, 7:30- 9:30pm)

Cynthia Hornor- Agility Side- (12-5Pm)

S Augat / Group Agility Ring (10AM- 12PM)

Service Dog Training Class - Blue Rm. (6:30 - 8 PM)

SSCGB Hold Sheltie Club (5 pm set up)
21
SSCGB Hold Sheltie Club (All Day)

22
SSCGB Hold Sheltie Club (All Day)


23
Autumnal Equinox

[AG110] Agility 2 - Agility Ring (Monday, 6:30- 8pm)

[AG300] Pre-Competition Skills - Handling Sequences - Agility Main Rings 1 & 2 (Mon, 8:15 - 9:45pm)

[AG301] Novice/Open Competition Handling Course Work - (Agility Ring) (Mondays - 12:30 - 2 pm)

[OB101B] Puppy Kindergarten - Front Room (Mondays, 7:45 - 8:45 Pm)

[OB470] AKC Rally, Novice, Adv And Exc Instructional Run-Thrus (Mon, 6:30 -8:15Pm) (Set Up 5:30P)

Dr. Ziemski - Office only (2-7 PM)

OB105] Basic Obedience - Front Training Room (Monday, 6:30 - 7:30pm)

24
[EL AG535] Contact And Weave Skills - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 12:30 -2:30Pm)

[AG051] Foundations For Dog Sports - Agility Ring (Tues 9:30 - 11am)

[AG100] Agility 1 - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 8:15-9:45 pm)

[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus Ring 1&2 (Tues 10 - 12 pm)

[NW958] Continuous NW1 K9 Nosework© Blue Rm,Office, Loading Dk., Crate Hall (Weds, 5 - 6:30Pm)

[OB110A] Advanced Basic/CGC - Main Ring 1 (Monday, 7 - 8 PM)

[OB321] Transition to Off Leash Heeling - Main Ring 2 (Tuesdays, 6:45-7:45 pm)

[OB345] Advance Open/Beginning Utility - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Tuesdays, 12:15-1:30Pm)

B. Flagg - Agility Side (3-4 pm)

OB208] Novice Foundations Part 1- Main Hall (Ring 1 & 2) (Tues, 7:45 - 8:45 Pm)

R.Hill -Agility side (7-9:30 am)
25
[AG050] Foundations For Dog Sports - Agility Side (Weds 8:15-10 pm)

[AG050A] Foundations For Dog Sports - Audit Only - Agility Ring (Weds 8:15- 10 Pm)

[EL AG539] Distance Training - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Wednesdays, 6:30Pm - 8:00Pm)

[NW960] Continuous K9 Nosework© NW2/ Beg. NW3 Front Room/Loading Dk/Crate Hall(Th 6-7:30 Pm)

[OB210] Advanced Novice - Main Hall (Ring 1) (weds. 7-8Pm)

[OB211] Competition Novice - Main Hall (Ring 1 & 2) Wednesdays, (12-1:15 pm)

[OB340] Beginning Open - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Wednesdays, 7 - 8pm)

[OB402] Beginning Utility - Main Rings 1 (Wednesdays 8:15 -9:15 Pm)

OB341] Intermediate Open With Proofing - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Weds 8 - 9 Pm)

OB401] Proofing for Utility - Main Rings 1 & 2 (Wednesdays, 10-11:30 am)
26
[AG302] Advanced Handling Course Work - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Thursdays, 8:15 Pm - 9:45 Pm)

[FB100] Beginner Flyball (Thursday, 7-8:15 Pm)

[FB300] Competition Flyball (Thursday, 7:30-9:30pm)

[NW966] Cont K9nosework© Adv NW2/ NW3/Elite - Blue Rm,Office, Load. Dk Crate Hall (Th 6 -7:30Pm)

F. Wynn - Agility Side (1 - 2:30 pm)

G. Stevens - Obed Side -Ring 1&2 (8:30-10 am))

K. Meyer - Agility Side (9:30am-11:30am)
27
[EL AG510] Agility Run-Throughs (Fridays, 7 - 9pm)

[FB110] Beginner Flyball (Friday, 6:30-7:30 Pm)

[FB310] Friday Flyball (Friday, 7:30- 9:30pm)

G. Lape / group- Agility Side (10 am - 12 pm)
28
C.Deubler - Hold (All Day)


29
Canine Health Clinic (8 am - 4 pm)

T. Laswell Obedience Side - Ring 1&2 (5-8 PM)
30
Rosh Hashanah (1st Day)

[AG110] Agility 2 - Agility Ring (Monday, 6:30- 8pm)

[AG300] Pre-Competition Skills - Handling Sequences - Agility Main Rings 1 & 2 (Mon, 8:15 - 9:45pm)

[AG301] Novice/Open Competition Handling Course Work - (Agility Ring) (Mondays - 12:30 - 2 pm)

[OB101B] Puppy Kindergarten - Front Room (Mondays, 7:45 - 8:45 Pm)

[OB470] AKC Rally, Novice, Adv And Exc Instructional Run-Thrus (Mon, 6:30 -8:15Pm) (Set Up 5:30P)

OB105] Basic Obedience - Front Training Room (Monday, 6:30 - 7:30pm)
1
[EL AG533] Crosses And Sends - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 3:00Pm-4:15Pm)

[EL AG535] Contact And Weave Skills - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 12:30 -2:30Pm)

[AG051] Foundations For Dog Sports - Agility Ring (Tues 9:30 - 11am)

[AG100] Agility 1 - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 8:15-9:45 pm)

[EL AG537] Skills And Drills (Advanced) - Mail Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 6:30Pm-8Pm)

[EL AG575] Proofing Contacts And Weaves - Agility Ring (Tues, 4:30 - 6 pm)

[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus Ring 1&2 (Tues 10 - 12 pm)

[OB110A] Advanced Basic/CGC - Main Ring 1 (Monday, 7 - 8 PM)

[OB321] Transition to Off Leash Heeling - Main Ring 2 (Tuesdays, 6:45-7:45 pm)

[OB345] Advance Open/Beginning Utility - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Tuesdays, 12:15-1:30Pm)

OB208] Novice Foundations Part 1- Main Hall (Ring 1 & 2) (Tues, 7:45 - 8:45 Pm)

R.Hill -Agility side (7-9:30 am)
2
[AG050] Foundations For Dog Sports - Agility Side (Weds 8:15-10 pm)

[AG050A] Foundations For Dog Sports - Audit Only - Agility Ring (Weds 8:15- 10 Pm)

[EL AG539] Distance Training - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Wednesdays, 6:30Pm - 8:00Pm)

[EL AG540] Agility Problem-Solving Privates - Agility Ring (Weds, Between 9 am - 5:30 Pm)

[NW959] Cont NW1/ Intro NW2 K9nosework© - Blue Rm,Office, Load Dk, Crate Hall (Weds 6 -7:30Pm)

[OB210] Advanced Novice - Main Hall (Ring 1) (weds. 7-8Pm)

[OB211] Competition Novice - Main Hall (Ring 1 & 2) Wednesdays, (12-1:15 pm)

[OB340] Beginning Open - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Wednesdays, 7 - 8pm)

[OB402] Beginning Utility - Main Rings 1 (Wednesdays 8:15 -9:15 Pm)

OB341] Intermediate Open With Proofing - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Weds 8 - 9 Pm)

OB401] Proofing for Utility - Main Rings 1 & 2 (Wednesdays, 10-11:30 am)
3
[AG302] Advanced Handling Course Work - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Thursdays, 8:15 Pm - 9:45 Pm)

[FB100] Beginner Flyball (Thursday, 7-8:15 Pm)

[FB300] Competition Flyball (Thursday, 7:30-9:30pm)

[NW960B] ContNW2, Beginners NW3 K9 Nosework© Blue arm, Loading Dk, Crate Hall (Thurs, 6:00-7:30pm) T

Dog Star Agility Side (11:45 - 8:15pm)

G. Stevens - Obed Side -Ring 1&2 (8:30-10 am))

K. Meyer - Agility Side (9:30am-11:30am)
4
[FB110] Beginner Flyball (Friday, 6:30-7:30 Pm)

[FB310] Friday Flyball (Friday, 7:30- 9:30pm)

G. Lape / group- Agility Side (10 am - 12 pm)

T. Herman Agility Side (2-4 pm)

Trial Set Up 4 PM On
5
USDDA Trial (All Day)

[NW960B] FYI ContNW2, Beginners NW3 K9 Nosework© OFF-SITE LOCATION TBD (Sat 9-10:30 am)

[NW966] FYI Cont K9nosework© Adv NW2/ NW3/Elite - OFF SITE - LOCATION TBD (Sat 11-12:30 pm)

 FaceBook