Skip to main content
   
ORIOLE DOG TRAINING CLUB
--------------------------------------------------------------------
HomeEvents

Events - Grid View

The event calendar shows upcoming club events. Select a view then use the navigation buttons to move between dates. Click on the event to view more information, including the event description, times, location, fees and any rules regarding attendance; you can also register for events from this screen. Click on the magnifying glass on the toolbar to see search and filter options.

JulAugust 2019Sep
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
28
Flyball Seminar - (All Day)

29
[EL AG200] Agility Coursework Practice - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Mondays, 11Am-12:30)

[EL C600] Conformation - Front Training Room (Monday, 7:45-8:45 pm)

[OB110A] Advanced Basic/CGC - Main Ring 1 (Monday, 7:45 - 8:45PM))

G. Stevens - Obed Side -Ring 1&2 (8:30-10 am))

OB105A] Basic Obedience - Main Ring 1 (Tuesday, 6:30-7:30Pm)

30
[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus Ring 1&2 (Tues 10 - 11:30 am)

[OB209] Novice Foundations Part II - Main Hall (Ring 1) (Tues, 7:45-8:45 Pm)

[OB321] Transition to Off Leash Heeling - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Tuesdays, 6:30-7:30pm)

D. Paul Agility Side (11-4 pm)

T. Riley - Seminar - Agility Side (5-10 Pm)

31
D. Paul Agility Side (11-5 pm)

E. O’Carroll / Group - Obed Side (11:30 am - 2:30 pm)

Miles / group- Agility Side (9-11 am)

S. Mehring - Hold Agility Seminar (5:30-9pm)


1
[NW990] Odor Recognition Test (ORT) Class & Run Thru - Main Ring 1 (Thursday, 6-7:30pm)

C.Deubler - Hold - Agility Side (6-9:30 pm)

Dog Star Agility Side (11:30- 5pm)

K. Meyer - Agility Side (9:30am-11:30am)


2
[FB310B] Friday Drop-In Flyball (Friday, Beginner 6:30-7:30/ Adv/Team 7:30 -9:30 pm)

Cynthia Hornor- Agility Side- (12-5Pm)

R. Kane/ AG2 - Agility Side (7- 9:30PM)

S Augat / Group Agility Ring (10AM- 12PM)
3
D.Dean - Obedience Side (10-11:30 AM)

Show-N-Go Set Up (3 - 5:30pm)
4
Show-N-Go (All Day)
5
[EL AG053] Foundation Proofing Contacts And Training Techniques- Agility Ring (Mondays, 8:15-9:45Pm)

[EL AG200] Agility Coursework Practice - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Mondays, 11Am-12:30)

[EL C600] Conformation - Front Training Room (Monday, 7:45-8:45 pm)

[OB110A] Advanced Basic/CGC - Main Ring 1 (Monday, 7:45 - 8:45PM))

OB105A] Basic Obedience - Main Ring 1 (Tuesday, 6:30-7:30Pm)
6
[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus Ring 1&2 (Tues 10 - 11:30 am)

[OB209] Novice Foundations Part II - Main Hall (Ring 1) (Tues, 7:45-8:45 Pm)

[OB321] Transition to Off Leash Heeling - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Tuesdays, 6:30-7:30pm)

T. Riley - Seminar - Agility Side (1-10 Pm)


7
[EL AG540] Agility Problem-Solving Privates - Agility Ring (Weds, Between 9 am - 5:30 Pm)

E. O’Carroll / Group - Obed Side (11:30 am - 2:30 pm)

J. Reardon -Obed Side- Ring 1 & 2, Loading Dock, Blue Rm.(6-7:30Pm)

S. Mehring - Hold Agility Seminar (5:30-9pm)

8
[FB310A] Thursday Drop-In Flyball (Thursday, 7Pm On)

K. Meyer - Agility Side (9:30am-11:30am)

R. Kane/ AG2 - Agility Side (7:30 - 10 PM)
9
[FB310B] Friday Drop-In Flyball (Friday, Beginner 6:30-7:30/ Adv/Team 7:30 -9:30 pm)

Agility Run Thrus - Agility Side (6:30 - 9 PM)

S Augat / Group Agility Ring (10AM- 12PM)
10
Scallywags Flyball Tournament (All Day)
11
S. Mehring - Agility Side (9:30 am - 12pm)
12
[EL AG200] Agility Coursework Practice - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Mondays, 11Am-12:30)

[EL C600] Conformation - Front Training Room (Monday, 7:45-8:45 pm)

[OB110A] Advanced Basic/CGC - Main Ring 1 (Monday, 7:45 - 8:45PM))

Dr. Ziemski - Office only (1-6Pm)

OB105A] Basic Obedience - Main Ring 1 (Tuesday, 6:30-7:30Pm)

13
[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus Ring 1&2 (Tues 10 - 11:30 am)

[OB209] Novice Foundations Part II - Main Hall (Ring 1) (Tues, 7:45-8:45 Pm)

[OB321] Transition to Off Leash Heeling - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Tuesdays, 6:30-7:30pm)

B. Flagg - Agility Side (10 -11 am)

D. Paul Agility Side (11-4 pm)

L. Grskovich - Blue Rm (6 - 7:30 PM)

T. Riley - Seminar - Agility Side (5-10 Pm)

14
[EL AG540] Agility Problem-Solving Privates - Agility Ring (Weds, Between 9 am - 5:30 Pm)

E. O’Carroll / Group - Obed Side (11:30 am - 2:30 pm)

J. Reardon -Obed Side- Ring 1 & 2, Loading Dock, Blue Rm.(6-7:30Pm)

Miles / group- Agility Side (9-11 am)

S. Mehring - Hold Agility Seminar (5:30-9pm)

15
K. Meyer - Agility Side (9:30am-11:30am)

S. Saville - Agility Side (11:30 am - 1pm)

USDAA Intro Trial - Agility Side (5-10 pm)
16
[FB310B] Friday Drop-In Flyball (Friday, Beginner 6:30-7:30/ Adv/Team 7:30 -9:30 pm)

F. Wynn - Agility Side (2 - 3:30 pm)

S Augat / Group Agility Ring (10AM- 12PM)

Trial Set Up 4 PM On
17
Oriole/ Artful Dodgers CPE (Trial (All Day)
18
Oriole/ Artful Dodgers CPE (Trial (All Day)
19
[EL AG053] Foundation Proofing Contacts And Training Techniques- Agility Ring (Mondays, 8:15-9:45Pm)

[EL AG200] Agility Coursework Practice - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Mondays, 11Am-12:30)

[EL C600] Conformation - Front Training Room (Monday, 7:45-8:45 pm)

[OB110A] Advanced Basic/CGC - Main Ring 1 (Monday, 7:45 - 8:45PM))

G. Stevens - Obed Side -Ring 1&2 (8:30-10 am))
20
[OB209] Novice Foundations Part II - Main Hall (Ring 1) (Tues, 7:45-8:45 Pm)

D. Paul Agility Side (11-5 pm)

R. Kane/ AG2 - Agility Side (7- 9:30PM)

S. Saville - Agility Side (10 - 11 am))
21
[EL AG540] Agility Problem-Solving Privates - Agility Ring (Weds, Between 9 am - 5:30 Pm)

C.Deubler - Terry Herman Workshop- Agility Side (5-10 pm)

E. O’Carroll / Group - Obed Side (11:30 am - 2:30 pm)

J. Reardon -Obed Side- Ring 1 & 2, Loading Dock, Blue Rm.(6-9 Pm)

OB401] Proofing for Utility - Main Rings 1 & 2 (Wednesdays, 10-11:30 am)


22
[FB310A] Thursday Drop-In Flyball (Thursday, 7Pm On)

Dog Star Agility Side (11:45 - 8:15pm)

K. Meyer - Agility Side (9:30am-11:30am)

R. Kane/ AG2 - Agility Side (8:30 - 10 PM)
23
[FB310B] Friday Drop-In Flyball (Friday, Beginner 6:30-7:30/ Adv/Team 7:30 -9:30 pm)

ODTC AKC Obedience Trial (all day)

Service Dog Training Class - Blue Rm. (6:30 - 8 PM)
24
ODTC AKC Obedience Trial (all day)
25
ODTC AKC Obedience Trial (all day)
26
[EL C600] Conformation - Front Training Room (Monday, 7:45-8:45 pm)

Dr. Ziemski - Office only (2-7 PM)

G. Stevens - Obed Side -Ring 1&2 (8:30-10 am))

27
[OB209] Novice Foundations Part II - Main Hall (Ring 1) (Tues, 7:45-8:45 Pm)

C. Deubler - Agility Side (6- 9:30PM)


28
[EL AG540] Agility Problem-Solving Privates - Agility Ring (Weds, Between 9 am - 5:30 Pm)

Canine Rehab Clinics -Office(3:30-7Pm)

E. O’Carroll / Group - Obed Side (11:30 am - 2:30 pm)

J. Reardon - Blue Rm.(6-9 Pm)
29
[FB310A] Thursday Drop-In Flyball (Thursday, 7Pm On)

Dog Star Agility Side (11:45 - 8:15pm)

K. Meyer - Agility Side (9:30am-11:30am)
30
[FB310B] Friday Drop-In Flyball (Friday, Beginner 6:30-7:30/ Adv/Team 7:30 -9:30 pm)

Cynthia Hornor- Agility Side- (12-5Pm)

S Augat / Group Agility Ring (10AM- 12PM)
31
Scallywags Flyball Tournament (All Day)
1
Scallywags Flyball Tournament (All Day)
2
Labor Day

G. Stevens - Obed Side -Ring 1&2 (8:30-10 am))
3
[OB209] Novice Foundations Part II - Main Hall (Ring 1) (Tues, 7:45-8:45 Pm)
4
[AG050] Foundations For Dog Sports - Agility Side (Weds 7:30-9:45 Pm)

5
K. Meyer - Agility Side (9:30am-11:30am)

6
Cynthia Hornor- Agility Side- (12-5Pm)

Hold S. Carlton - Top Dog Seminar (5PM ON)

S Augat / Group Agility Ring (10AM- 12PM)

7
Hold S. Carlton - Top Dog Seminar (All Day)o


 FaceBook