help_outline Skip to main content
   
ORIOLE DOG TRAINING CLUB
--------------------------------------------------------------------
HomeEvents

Events - Grid View

The event calendar shows upcoming club events. Select a view then use the navigation buttons to move between dates. Click on the event to view more information, including the event description, times, location, fees and any rules regarding attendance; you can also register for events from this screen. Click on the magnifying glass on the toolbar to see search and filter options.


NovDecember 2023Jan
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
26
Rebecca Thrift Seminar- (until 6:30 pm)




27
[AG300] Pre-Competition - Skills Handling - Agility Ring (Mon, 8:15-9:45pm)

[EL AG540A] Agility Privates - Agility Ring (Mon, 10:30 am - 6 pm)

L. Griffin - Obedience Side (8:30 - 10 am)
28
[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Tuesdays, 10am-11:30am)

B. Flagg - Agility Side {1 - 2:30 pm)

B. Palmer / 2 other - Obed Side (12 - 1:30 pm)

J. Reardon - group - Obed Ring 1 & 2 (6-8 pm)

P. Kavanagh + 2 - Obedience Side (1:30 - 3 pm)
29
[AG050] Foundations for Dog Sports - Agility (Wednesdays, 8:15-9:45pm)

[EL AG540B] Agility Privates - Agility Ring (Wed, 10:30 am - 6 pm)

J. Terry - Obedience Side - Ring 1 (8:30 - 10 am)

S Augat + 1 - Obedience Ring (10-11:30 am)
30
[AG110] Agility 2 - Agility Ring (Thursdays, 6:30 - 8pm)

[AG140] Agility 3 - Agility Ring (Thursdays, 8:15pm - 9:45pm)

P. Kavanagh + 2 - Obedience Side (1:30 - 3 pm)
1
D. Brannan - Obedience Side / Ring 1 (7-8:30 am)

J. Terry - Obedience Side - Ring 1 (8:30 - 10 am)

L. McClain - Agility side (9 - 10:30 am)

S Augat - Agility Ring (12:30 - 1:30 pm)
2
AKC ACT - Agility Side (9 am - 6 pm)








3
Turf Cleaning- Entire Building (10 am on)
4
A. Donaldson + group - Agility Side (6:30 - 7:30 pm)
5
B. Palmer / 2 other - Obed Side (12 - 1:30 pm)

K. O'Conner - Obedience/Agility Side (8-9 pm)

M. Dresler - Agility & Obed Side (10-11:30 am)

S Augat + 1 - Obedience Ring (2-3:30 pm)

T. Herman Agility Side (5 - 6:30 pm)
6
[EL AG540B] Agility Privates - Agility Ring (Wed, 10:30 am - 6 pm)

K. O'Conner - Obedience/Agility Side (7 - 8 am)

K. O'Conner - Obedience/Agility Side (7:30 - 8:30 pm)

L. Griffin - Obedience Side (8:30 - 10 am)

M. McDowell - Obed side (6:30 - 8 pm)
7
[AG585] Focus/Connection/Impulse Control/Relaxation - Agility Ring (Thursdays, 4:45 - 6:15pm)

[AG110] Agility 2 - Agility Ring (Thursdays, 6:30 - 8pm)

[AG140] Agility 3 - Agility Ring (Thursdays, 8:15pm - 9:45pm)

[NW101] Foundations: Intro/Found-K9 Nose Work© - Blue Rm/Office/Loading Dk/Crate Hall (Weds 6-7:30p

F. Wynn + 1 Agility/ Obed (1 - 3 pm)

L. McClain - Agility side (9 - 10:30 am)

T. Hayden - Bldg D (9-11Am)
8
Hanukkah (1st Day)

AKC agility trial set up (2 pm on)

D. Brannan - Obedience Side / Ring 1 (7-8:30 am)

K. Meyer - Agility Side / Obed Ring 2 (11:30 am - 1 pm)

L. McClain - Agility side (9 - 10:30 am)

S. Eiss - Agility Side (1:15 - I 2 pm)
9
ODTC AKC Agility Trial (All Day)
10
ODTC AKC Agility Trial (All Day)
11
[EL AG540A] Agility Privates - Agility Ring (Mon, 10:30 am - 6 pm)

Agility Holiday Party - Arena / Loading Dock/ Blue Rm. (4:00 pm on)
12
[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Tuesdays, 10am-11:30am)

AG 1 - "The Advanced Foundations Workshop" - Agility Side (6:30 - 8:30pm)

B. Flagg / group - Agility Side (1 - 2:30 pm)

B. Palmer / 2 other - Obed Side (12 - 1:30 pm)

M. Dresler - Obed Side (10-11:30 am)

S. Cox - Obed Side - (6:30 - 8:30 pm)

Susan von Suhrke - Ribbon work - Ribbon Rm, Crate Rm, Crate Rm Hall (1-4 pm)

T. Herman Agility Side (4:30-6pm)
13
[EL AG540B] Agility Privates - Agility Ring (Wed, 10:30 am - 6 pm)

A. Shanley - Obed Side (6 - 7 pm)

Handling Workshop - Agility Side (6:30 - 9 pm)

J. Terry + group- Obedience Side - Ring 1 (8:30 - 10 am)


14
G. Lape - Agility Side (12:30 - 1:15 pm)

K. O'Conner - Agility Side (6-7 pm)

L. Bessenhoffer + 1 - Agility/ Obed Side (3:30 - 5:30 pm)

L. McClain - Agility side (9 - 10:30 am)

S Augat - Agility Ring (11 am - 12 pm)

T. Hayden - Obedience Side (1:30 - 3:30pm)
15
B. Flagg / group - Agility Side (2 - 3:30 pm)

D. Brannan - Obedience Side / Ring 1 (7-8:30 am)

G. Lape - Agility Side (10-11 am)

K. Bobb - Flyball Practice - Obed Side (6:30-9:30)

K. O'Conner - Agility Side (4:30-5:30 pm)
16
K. O'Conner - Agility Side (9-10 am)

ORT set up- Entire Building (5 pm on) building off limits after
17
ORT - Entire Building (All Day)
18
[EL AG540A] Agility Privates - Agility Ring (Mon, 10:30 am - 6 pm)

AG300 Obed/Agility Side (8:15 - 9:45 pm)
19
B. Flagg / group - Agility Side (1 - 2:30 pm)

B. Palmer / 2 other - Obed Side (10-11:30 am)

L. McClain - Agility side (9 - 10:30 am)

T. Herman Agility Side (4:30-6pm)
20
[EL AG540B] Agility Privates - Agility Ring (Wed, 10:30 am - 6 pm)

A. Donaldson - Obedience Side (7:30 - 8:30 pm)

A. Shanley - Obed Side (6 - 7 pm)

AG-1 to AG-2 - Agility Side (6:30-8:30 pm)

B. Novak - Obed Ring 1 (2 - 3 pm)

S. Cox + group- Obed Side - (7 - 9 pm)

Susan von Suhrke - Ribbon work - Ribbon Rm, Crate Rm, Crate Rm Hall (2 - 6 pm)
21
Solstice

A. Donaldson + 1 - Obed/Agility Side (6:30 - 8 pm)

L. McClain - Agility side (9 - 10:30 am)

P. Kavanagh + 1 - Obed Side (1 - 2:30 pm) & Agility Side (2:30 - 3:30 pm)

S Augat + 1 - Obedience Ring (11 am - 12:30pm)

S Augat - Agility Ring (12:30 - 1:30 pm)
22
D. Brannan - Obedience Side / Ring 1 (7-8:30 am)

F. Wynn + 1 Agility/ Obed (1 - 3 pm)

G. Lape - Agility Side (10-11:15 am)

K. Bobb - Flyball Practice - Obed Side (6:30-9:30)

T. Herman Agility Side (4:30-6pm)
23
A. Moore - Agility / Obed side (2-3 pm)

G. Lape - Agility Side (10-11am)

T. Herman Agility Side (11 am -12:30 pm)
24
G. Lape - Agility Side (10-11 am)

S Augat - Agility Ring (1 - 2:30 pm)

T. Herman Agility Side (11 am -12:30 pm)
25
Christmas
26
Kwanzaa (1st Day)

B. Flagg / group - Agility Side (12:30 - 2:30pm)

B. Novak - Obed Side - (3 - 4 pm)

P. Kavanagh + 1 - Obed Side (1 - 2:30 pm) & Agility Side (2:30 - 3:30 pm)
27
[EL AG540B] Agility Privates - Agility Ring (Wed, 10:30 am - 6 pm)

Handling Workshop - Agility Side (6:30 - 9 pm)

K. Meyer +1 - / Obed Rings 1&2(10:30 am - 1 pm)

T. Kramp - Obedience Side (1:30 - 3 pm)


28
A. Donaldson- Obed/Agility Side (10-11 am)

A. Shanley - Obed Side (9 - 10 am)

F. Wynn + 1 Agility/ Obed (1:30 - 3:30 pm)

G. Lape - Agility Side (11 am - 12 pm)

M. Long + 1(Blue Room/ Office/ (6:30 - 9:30 pm)

S Augat + 1 - Obedience Ring (11 am - 12:30pm)

S Augat - Agility Ring (12:30 - 1:30 pm)
29
D. Brannan - Obedience Side / Ring 1 (7-8:30 am)

Flyball set up - Blue Room / Agility/ Obedience (3 pm on)

G. Lape - Agility Side (10-11 am)

K. Meyer +1 - Agility / Obed Rings 1&2(11:30 am - 1 pm)

T. Kramp - Obedience Side (1 - 2:30pm)
30
NAFA Flyball tournament- (all day)
31
NAFA Flyball tournament- (all day)
1
New Years Day

A. Moore - Agility / Obed side (4-5 pm)

S Augat + 1 - Agility Ring (11 am - 12:30pm)

T. Herman Agility Side (12:30 - 2 pm)
2
B. Palmer / 2 other - Obed Side (10-11:30 am)

D. Slaybaugh - Agility side (9:30 - 11 am)

G. Lape - Agility Side (11 - 11:45 am)

L. Griffin - Obedience Side (1:30 - 3 pm)

M. Long + 1( main rings 1 &2 / Loading Dock/ Blue Room/ Office/ Crate Hall (6:30 - 9:30 pm)

Susan von Suhrke - Ribbon work - Ribbon Rm, Crate Rm, Crate Rm Hall (1-5 pm)

T. Herman Agility Side (4:30-6pm)
3
[EL AG540B] Agility Privates - Agility Ring (Wed, 10:30 am - 6 pm)

A. Moore - Agility side (10 - 10:30 am)

A. Moore - Obed side (10 - 11 am)

P. Kavanagh + 1 - Obedience Side (1:30 - 3 pm)

S. Cox + group- Obed Side - (7 - 9 pm)
4
G. Lape - Agility Side (10:30 - 11:30 am)

P. Kavanagh + 1 - Obedience Side (1:30 - 3 pm)

T. Herman Agility Side (4:30-6pm)


5
A. Donaldson - Agility Side (5-6 pm)

C. Frichett - Obedience Side - (1:30 - 3 pm)

D. Brannan - Obedience Side (7-8:30 am)

G. Lape + 1 - Agility Side (10:30 - 11:30 am)

K. Meyer +1 - Agility / Obed Ring 2 (11:30 am - 1 pm)

L. Bessenhoffer + 1 - Agility/ Obed Side (3 - 5 pm)

L. McClain - Agility side (9 - 10:30 am)

USDAA agility trial set up (5 pm on)


6
USDAA Agility – Mid-Atlantic MADness (All Day)

 FaceBook