25
Christmas | 26
Kwanzaa (1st Day)
[EL AG540A] Agility Privates - Agility Ring (Mon, 10 am - 6 pm)
Dr. Ziemski - Office only (1-6 pm)
F. Wynn Agility/ Obed (8:30- 10 am) | 27
B. Palmer / 2 other - Obed Side (10 am 12 pm)
G. Lape - Agility Side (10 - 11:30am)
S. Eiss - Clean (3-4:30 pm)
S. Eiss +1 - Agility Side (2-3 pm) | 28
[EL AG540B] Agility Privates - Agility Ring (Mon, 10 am - 6 pm)
D. Kaminski / group - Obedience Side ( 7 - 8:30 pm)
L. Griffin +group - Obedience Side (9 am - 12 pm) | 29
B. Novak - Agility Side (5-5:45 pm)
F. Wynn +1 - Agility/ Obed (1 - 3 pm)
G. Lape - Agility Side (11:15 am - 12:30 pm)
J. Whitbred - Agility Side (9:30-11 am)
McKisson - AG 1&2 group- Agility side (6 - 8:30 pm) | 30
F. Wynn - Agility/ Obed (1:45 - 3:15 pm)
Flyball Tournament set up - (4pm - on)
G. Lape - Agility Side (12:15 - 1:15 pm)
M. Long + 2 ( main rings 1 &2 / Loading Dock/ Blue Room, Crate Hall, Office (12 - 3 pm)
S Augat - Agility Ring (10:30 - 12 pm) | 31
Flyball Tournament - (All Day) |
8
Mid-Atlantic MADness Trial (All Day))
USDAA Agility – Mid-Atlantic MADness (All Day) | 9
F. Wynn Agility/ Obed (8:30- 10 am)
L. Griffin +group - Obedience Side (9-10:30)
| 10
[EL AG535] Contact and Weave Skills - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 11:30pm-1pm)
[EL AG536] Skills and Drills (Novice/Advanced) - (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 3:00pm-4:30pm)
[EL AG537] Skills and Drills (Masters/Excellent) - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 4:45pm-6:15pm)
[AG130] Agility 3 and Above - Handling - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 6:30pm - 8pm)
[AG140] Agility 3 and Above - Contacts & Weaves - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 8:15pm - 9:45pm)
B. Palmer / 2 other - Obed Side (1:30 - 3 pm)
P. Kavanagh + 1 - Obedience Side (3:15-4:15 pm) | 11
[AG050] Foundations for Dog Sports - Agility (Wednesdays, 8:15-10pm)
[EL AG539] Distance Training - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Wednesdays, 6:30pm - 8:00pm)
[EL AG540B] Agility Privates - Agility Ring (Wed, 10 am-6 pm)
L. Miles + 1 - Blue Room (12 - 12.30 pm)
| 12
[AG100] Agility 1 - Agility Ring (Thursdays, 6:30 - 8pm)
[AG110] Agility 2 - Agility Ring (Thursdays, 8:15 - 9:45pm)
[EL AG585] Focus/Connection/Impulse Control - Agility Ring (Thursdays, 4:45 - 6:15pm)
[FB100] Beginner Flyball (Thursday, 7 - 8:30 pm)
[FB300] Competition Flyball (Thurs 7:30 - 9:30 pm)
A. Moore - Agility side (2-3 pm)
J. Whitbred + 1 - Agility Side (9:30-12 pm)
L. Bessenhoffer + 1 - Agility/ Obed Side (3:30 - 5:30 pm)
S. Eiss +1 - Agility Side (12:30 - 2 pm)
| 13
[EL AG510] Agility Run-Throughs (Fridays, 7:00-9:00 PM)
[FB110] Beginner Flyball (Fridays, 6:30 - 7:30 pm)
[FB310] Friday Flyball (Friday, 7:30-9:30pm)
G. Lape - Agility Side (9-10:15 am)
S Augat +1 - Agility Ring (10:30 - 12:30)
| 14
S. Mehring- Hold Paula Goss Agility Seminar- (All Day)
|
15
D. Kaminski -Obed side (2 pm- 2:30 pm)
F. Wynn - Agility side (12:30 - 2 pm)
G. Lape - Agility Side (10 - 11:30am)
M. Long + 2 ( main rings 1 &2 / Loading Dock/ Blue Room, Crate Hall, Office (2:30-5:30pm)
S. Eiss - Clean (5:30-6pm)
T. Herman - Agility Side (3-4:30 pm) | 16
Martin Luther King Jr. Birthday
[EL AG540A] Agility Privates - Agility Ring (Mon, 10 am - 6 pm)
[OB470] AKC Rally, Nov/Adv/Exc Run-Thrus (Mon, 6:30 -8:15Pm) (Set Up 5:30P)
[AG300] Pre-Competition - Skills Handling - Agility Ring (Mon, 8:15-9:45pm)
[AG580] Advanced Handling Sequences - Agility Ring (Mon, 6:30-8pm)
[EL C600] Conformation - Front Training Room (Monday, 5:30-6:30 pm)
L. Miles + 1 - Blue Room/ Loading Dock (12 - 1:30 pm) | 17
[EL AG535] Contact and Weave Skills - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 11:30pm-1pm)
[EL AG536] Skills and Drills (Novice/Advanced) - (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 3:00pm-4:30pm)
[EL AG537] Skills and Drills (Masters/Excellent) - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 4:45pm-6:15pm)
[AG130] Agility 3 and Above - Handling - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 6:30pm - 8pm)
[AG140] Agility 3 and Above - Contacts & Weaves - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 8:15pm - 9:45pm)
[OB101] Puppy Kindergarten - Front Room (Tuesdays, 10:00am-11:00pm)
[OB105B] Basic Obedience - Main Ring 2 (Tuesday, 6-7pm)
[OB110] Continuing Basic with AKC CGC and Tricks - Main Ring 1 (Tuesday, 6:15- 7:15pm)
[OB209] Novice Foundations Part II - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Tues, 7 - 8:30 pm)
[OB345] Advance Open/Beginning Utility - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Tuesdays, 12:15-1:30pm)
[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Tuesdays, 10am-12:00pm)
B. Palmer / 2 other - Obed Side (1:30 - 3 pm)
P. Kavanagh + 1 - Obedience Side (3:15-4:15 pm) | 18
[EL AG540B] Agility Privates - Agility Ring (Wed, 10 am-6 pm)
[AG050] Foundations for Dog Sports - Agility (Wednesdays, 8:15-10pm)
[EL AG539] Distance Training - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Wednesdays, 6:30pm - 8:00pm)
[OB210] Advanced Novice - Main Ring 1 (Wed, 7:00-8:00 pm)
[OB340] Beginning Open - Main Ring 2 (Wednesdays, 7:00-8:00 pm)
[OB341] Intermediate Open with Proofing - Main Ring 2 (Wednesdays, 8-9pm)
[OB402] Beginning Utility - Main Ring 1 (Wednesdays 8:00-9:00pm)
[EL OB414] Open Ring/Assisted Run Thrus - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Wed. 9-11am)
| 19
[AG100] Agility 1 - Agility Ring (Thursdays, 6:30 - 8pm)
[AG110] Agility 2 - Agility Ring (Thursdays, 8:15 - 9:45pm)
[EL AG585] Focus/Connection/Impulse Control - Agility Ring (Thursdays, 4:45 - 6:15pm)
[FB100] Beginner Flyball (Thursday, 7 - 8:30 pm)
[FB300] Competition Flyball (Thurs 7:30 - 9:30 pm)
[NW201] ORT/NW1 Prep K9 Nose Work© Blue Rm/Office/Loading Dk/ Hall - (Thurs, 6-7:30pm)
A. Moore - Agility side (2-3 pm)
F. Wynn +1 - Agility/ Obed (3-4:30pm)
J. Whitbred + 1 - Agility Side (9:30-12 pm)
S. Eiss +1 - Agility Side (12:30 - 2 pm) | 20
[FB110] Beginner Flyball (Fridays, 6:30 - 7:30 pm)
[FB310] Friday Flyball (Friday, 7:30-9:30pm)
F. Wynn +1 Agility side (12 - 2pm)
G. Lape - Agility Side (10 - 11:30am)
OB102] AKC S.T.A.R. Puppy Class - Front Room (Fridays, 6:30-7:30pm)
| 21
G. Lape - Agility Side (10 - 11:30am)
S Augat + 1 - Agility Ring (11:45am - 1:45pm) |
22
Annual Awards Party (set up 11 am - Party 1 pm on)
T. Herman - Agility Side (11-12:30pm) | 23
[EL AG540A] Agility Privates - Agility Ring (Mon, 10 am - 6 pm)
[AG300] Pre-Competition - Skills Handling - Agility Ring (Mon, 8:15-9:45pm)
[AG580] Advanced Handling Sequences - Agility Ring (Mon, 6:30-8pm)
[EL C600] Conformation - Front Training Room (Monday, 5:30-6:30 pm) | 24
[AG130] Agility 3 and Above - Handling - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 6:30pm - 8pm)
[AG140] Agility 3 and Above - Contacts & Weaves - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 8:15pm - 9:45pm)
[EL AG535] Contact and Weave Skills - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 11:30pm-1pm)
[EL AG536] Skills and Drills (Novice/Advanced) - (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 3:00pm-4:30pm)
[EL AG537] Skills and Drills (Masters/Excellent) - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 4:45pm-6:15pm)
[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Tuesdays, 10am-12:00pm)
[OB101] Puppy Kindergarten - Front Room (Tuesdays, 10:00am-11:00pm)
[OB105B] Basic Obedience - Main Ring 2 (Tuesday, 6-7pm)
[OB110] Continuing Basic with AKC CGC and Tricks - Main Ring 1 (Tuesday, 6:15- 7:15pm)
[OB209] Novice Foundations Part II - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Tues, 7 - 8:30 pm)
[OB345] Advance Open/Beginning Utility - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Tuesdays, 12:15-1:30pm)
B. Palmer / 2 other - Obed Side (1:30 - 3 pm)
L. McClain - Agility side (8:30-9:30 am)
P. Kavanagh + 1 - Obedience Side (3:15-4:15 pm) | 25
[AG050] Foundations for Dog Sports - Agility (Wednesdays, 8:15-10pm)
[EL AG539] Distance Training - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Wednesdays, 6:30pm - 8:00pm)
[EL AG540B] Agility Privates - Agility Ring (Wed, 10 am-6 pm)
[EL OB414] Open Ring/Assisted Run Thrus - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Wed. 9-11am)
[OB210] Advanced Novice - Main Ring 1 (Wed, 7:00-8:00 pm)
[OB340] Beginning Open - Main Ring 2 (Wednesdays, 7:00-8:00 pm)
[OB341] Intermediate Open with Proofing - Main Ring 2 (Wednesdays, 8-9pm)
[OB402] Beginning Utility - Main Ring 1 (Wednesdays 8:00-9:00pm)
| 26
[AG100] Agility 1 - Agility Ring (Thursdays, 6:30 - 8pm)
[AG110] Agility 2 - Agility Ring (Thursdays, 8:15 - 9:45pm)
[EL AG585] Focus/Connection/Impulse Control - Agility Ring (Thursdays, 4:45 - 6:15pm)
[FB100] Beginner Flyball (Thursday, 7 - 8:30 pm)
[FB300] Competition Flyball (Thurs 7:30 - 9:30 pm)
[NW102] Intro to Odor/Birch/K9 Nose Work© - Blue Rm/Office/Loading Dk/ Hall (Thurs, 6-7:30pm)
L. McClain - Agility side (1-2 pm)
S Augat +1 - Agility Ring (10:30 - 12:30) | 27
[FB110] Beginner Flyball (Fridays, 6:30 - 7:30 pm)
[FB310] Friday Flyball (Friday, 7:30-9:30pm)
A. Moore - Agility side (1-2pm)
G. Lape - Agility Side (10-11:15 am)
OB102] AKC S.T.A.R. Puppy Class - Front Room (Fridays, 6:30-7:30pm)
ODTC AKC Agility Trial - set up (2 pm on) | 28
ODTC AKC Agility Trial (All Day) |
29
ODTC AKC Agility Trial (All Day) | 30
[AG300] Pre-Competition - Skills Handling - Agility Ring (Mon, 8:15-9:45pm)
[AG580] Advanced Handling Sequences - Agility Ring (Mon, 6:30-8pm)
[EL C600] Conformation - Front Training Room (Monday, 5:30-6:30 pm)
[OB470] AKC Rally, Nov/Adv/Exc Run-Thrus (Mon, 6:30 -8:15Pm) (Set Up 5:30P)
L. McClain + 1 Agility side (8:30-10:30 AM) | 31
[AG140] Agility 3 and Above - Contacts & Weaves - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 8:15pm - 9:45pm)
[EL AG535] Contact and Weave Skills - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 11:30pm-1pm)
[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Tuesdays, 10am-12:00pm)
[OB101] Puppy Kindergarten - Front Room (Tuesdays, 10:00am-11:00pm)
[OB105B] Basic Obedience - Main Ring 2 (Tuesday, 6-7pm)
[OB110] Continuing Basic with AKC CGC and Tricks - Main Ring 1 (Tuesday, 6:15- 7:15pm)
[OB209] Novice Foundations Part II - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Tues, 7 - 8:30 pm)
[OB345] Advance Open/Beginning Utility - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Tuesdays, 12:15-1:30pm)
B. Palmer / 2 other - Obed Side (1:30 - 3 pm)
L. McClain +1 -Agility side (6:30 - 8 pm)
| 1
[OB210] Advanced Novice - Main Ring 1 (Wed, 7:00-8:00 pm)
[OB340] Beginning Open - Main Ring 2 (Wednesdays, 7:00-8:00 pm)
[OB341] Intermediate Open with Proofing - Main Ring 2 (Wednesdays, 8-9pm)
[OB402] Beginning Utility - Main Ring 1 (Wednesdays 8:00-9:00pm)
[EL OB414] Open Ring/Assisted Run Thrus - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Wed. 9-11am)
[AG050] Foundations for Dog Sports - Agility (Wednesdays, 8:15-10pm)
[EL AG539] Distance Training - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Wednesdays, 6:30pm - 8:00pm)
[NW301] NW2 K9 Nose Work© - Blue Rm/Office/Loading Dk/ Hall (Wednesdays, 6-7:30pm)
A. Moore - Agility side (1-2pm)
G. Lape - Agility Side (10-11:15 am) | 2
[AG100] Agility 1 - Agility Ring (Thursdays, 6:30 - 8pm)
[AG110] Agility 2 - Agility Ring (Thursdays, 8:15 - 9:45pm)
[FB100] Beginner Flyball (Thursday, 7 - 8:30 pm)
[FB300] Competition Flyball (Thurs 7:30 - 9:30 pm)
[NW201] ORT/NW1 Prep K9 Nose Work© Blue Rm/Office/Loading Dk/ Hall - (Thurs, 6-7:30pm)
G. Lape - Agility Side (12:45 - 1:45 pm)
J. Whitbred + 2- Agility Side (9:30-12:30 pm) | 3
[FB110] Beginner Flyball (Fridays, 6:30 - 7:30 pm)
[FB310] Friday Flyball (Friday, 7:30-9:30pm)
G. Lape + 1 - Agility Side (10-12pm)
L. Griffin +group - Obedience Side (9-11 AM)
OB102] AKC S.T.A.R. Puppy Class - Front Room (Fridays, 6:30-7:30pm)
S Augat +1 - Agility Ring (12-1:30 pm) | 4
USDAA Agility – Artful Dodgers Agility Trial (All Day) |