help_outline Skip to main content
   
ORIOLE DOG TRAINING CLUB
--------------------------------------------------------------------
HomeEvents

Events - Grid View

The event calendar shows upcoming club events. Select a view then use the navigation buttons to move between dates. Click on the event to view more information, including the event description, times, location, fees and any rules regarding attendance; you can also register for events from this screen. Click on the magnifying glass on the toolbar to see search and filter options.


OctNovember 2022Dec
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
30
NAFA Flyball tournament- (all day)
31
Halloween

[AG300] Pre-Competition - Skills Handling - Agility Ring (Mon, 8:15-9:45pm)

[AG580] Advanced Handling Sequences - Agility Ring (Mon, 6:30-8pm)

[EL AG540A] Agility Privates - Agility Ring (Mon, Between 9 am - 4:15 pm)

[OB470] AKC Rally, Nov/Int/Adv/Exc Run-Thrus (Mon, 6:30 -8:15Pm) (Set Up 5:30P)
1
[AG130] Agility 3 and Above - Handling - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 6:30pm - 8pm)

[AG140] Agility 3 and Above - Contacts & Weaves - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 8:15pm - 9:45pm)

[EL AG535] Contact and Weave Skills - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 11:30pm-1pm)

[EL AG536] Skills and Drills (Novice/Advanced) - (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 3:00pm-4:30pm)

[EL AG537] Skills and Drills (Masters/Excellent) - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 4:45pm-6:15pm)

[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Tuesdays, 10am-12:00pm)

[OB101B] Puppy Kindergarten - Front Room (Tuesdays, 10:30am-11:30pm)

[OB105] Basic Obedience - Main Ring 2 (Tuesday, 6:00-7:00pm)

[OB110] Continuing Basic with AKC CGC and Tricks - Main Ring 1 (Tuesday, 6 - 8pm)

[OB208] Novice Foundations Part 1- Main Ring 2 (Tuesdays, 7-8pm)

B. Palmer / 2 other - Obed Side (1:30 - 3 pm)

D. Hoppes - trick testing - Blue Rm (6-8 pm)
2
[AG050] Foundations for Dog Sports - Agility (Wednesdays, 8:15-10pm)

[EL AG539] Distance Training - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Wednesdays, 6:30pm - 8:00pm)

[EL AG540B ] Agility Problem-Solving Privates - Agility Ring (Weds, Between 9 am - 4:15 pm)

[EL OB414] Open Ring/Assisted Run Thrus - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Wed. 9-11am)

[NW401] NW3 K9 Nose Work© - Blue Rm/Office/Loading Dk/ Hall (Wed, 6-7:30pm)

[OB210] Advanced Novice - Main Ring 1 (Wed, 7:00-8:00 pm)

[OB341] Intermediate Open with Proofing - Main Ring 2 (Wednesdays, 8-9pm)

[OB402] Beginning Utility - Main Ring 1 (Wednesdays 8:00-9:00pm)

[OB472] AKC Rally Advanced/Excellent (Wednesdays, 12-1:15pm)(set up begins 11:30)
3
[AG100] Agility 1 - Agility Ring (Thursdays, 6:30 - 8pm)

[AG110] Agility 2 - Agility Ring (Thursdays, 8:15 - 9:45pm)

[FB100] Beginner Flyball (Thursday, 7 - 8:30 pm)

[FB300] Competition Flyball (Thurs 7:30 - 9:30 pm)

[NW201] ORT/NW1 Prep K9 Nose Work© Blue Rm/Office/Loading Dk/ Hall - (Thurs, 6-7:30pm)

G. Lape - Agility Side (3:15-4:15 pm)

S. Eiss - Clean (12:30 - 2pm)

S. Eiss - Agility Side (12 - 12:30pm)
4
[EL OB415] Open and Utility Review - Main Rings 1 & 2 (Fridays 11am-12pm)

[FB110] Beginner Flyball (Fridays, 6:30 - 7:30 pm)

[FB310] Friday Flyball (Friday, 7:30-9:30pm)

G. Lape + 1 Agility Side (10 - 11:30am)

NADAC trial setup ( 3 pm on)
5
NADAC Trial (All Day)
6
NADAC Trial (All Day)

Daylight Savings Time Ends
7
[EL AG540A] Agility Privates - Agility Ring (Mon, Between 9 am - 4:15 pm)

[OB470] AKC Rally, Nov/Int/Adv/Exc Run-Thrus (Mon, 6:30 -8:15Pm) (Set Up 5:30P)
8
Election Day

[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Tuesdays, 10am-12:00pm)

[OB208] Novice Foundations Part 1- Main Ring 2 (Tuesdays, 7-8pm)

B. Palmer / 2 other - Obed Side (1:30 - 3 pm)

G. Lape - Agility Side (10 - 11 am)
9
[AG050] Foundations for Dog Sports - Agility (Wednesdays, 8:15-10pm)

[EL AG540B ] Agility Problem-Solving Privates - Agility Ring (Weds, Between 9 am - 4:15 pm)

[NW301] NW2 K9 Nose Work© - Blue Rm/Office/Loading Dk/ Hall (Wednesdays, 6-7:30pm)

[OB210] Advanced Novice - Main Ring 1 (Wed, 7:00-8:00 pm)

[OB341] Intermediate Open with Proofing - Main Ring 2 (Wednesdays, 8-9pm)

[OB402] Beginning Utility - Main Ring 1 (Wednesdays 8:00-9:00pm)

[OB472] AKC Rally Advanced/Excellent (Wednesdays, 12-1:15pm)(set up begins 11:30)
10
[AG100] Agility 1 - Agility Ring (Thursdays, 6:30 - 8pm)

[AG110] Agility 2 - Agility Ring (Thursdays, 8:15 - 9:45pm)

[FB100] Beginner Flyball (Thursday, 7 - 8:30 pm)

[FB300] Competition Flyball (Thurs 7:30 - 9:30 pm)

[NW101] Found: Intro/Found to K9 Nose Work© - Blue Rm/Office/Loading Dk/ Hall (Thurs, 6-7:30pm)

A. Moore - Agility/Obed side (5 - 5:30 pm)

G. Lape - Agility Side (9:30 - 10:15 am)

S Augat - Agility Ring (1:30- 3 pm)
11
Veterans Day / Remembrance Day

[EL OB415] Open and Utility Review - Main Rings 1 & 2 (9:30 - 10:30 am)

[FB110] Beginner Flyball (Fridays, 6:30 - 7:30 pm)

[FB310] Friday Flyball (Friday, 7:30-9:30pm)

G. Lape + 1 - Agility Side (1 -2:30 pm)
12
L. Griffin - Obedience Side (9 - 10:30 am)

M. Long + 1 Loading Dock/ Blue Room (3-6 pm)

S. Mehring - Agility Side (9:30 am - 12pm)
13
Hold - S.Cox - Nose Work seminar (All Day)


14
[EL AG540A] Agility Privates - Agility Ring (Mon, Between 9 am - 4:15 pm)
15
[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Tuesdays, 10am-12:00pm)

[OB208] Novice Foundations Part 1- Main Ring 2 (Tuesdays, 7-8pm)

A. Moore - Agility/Obed side (12:30 - 1 pm)

B. Palmer / 2 other - Obed Side (1:30 - 3 pm)
16
[AG050] Foundations for Dog Sports - Agility (Wednesdays, 8:15-10pm)

[EL AG540B ] Agility Problem-Solving Privates - Agility Ring (Weds, Between 9 am - 4:15 pm)

[EL OB414] Open Ring/Assisted Run Thrus - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Wed. 9-11am)

[NW401] NW3 K9 Nose Work© - Blue Rm/Office/Loading Dk/ Hall (Wed, 6-7:30pm)

[OB210] Advanced Novice - Main Ring 1 (Wed, 7:00-8:00 pm)

[OB341] Intermediate Open with Proofing - Main Ring 2 (Wednesdays, 8-9pm)

[OB402] Beginning Utility - Main Ring 1 (Wednesdays 8:00-9:00pm)

[OB472] AKC Rally Advanced/Excellent (Wednesdays, 12-1:15pm)(set up begins 11:30)
17
[AG100] Agility 1 - Agility Ring (Thursdays, 6:30 - 8pm)

[AG110] Agility 2 - Agility Ring (Thursdays, 8:15 - 9:45pm)

[FB100] Beginner Flyball (Thursday, 7 - 8:30 pm)

[FB300] Competition Flyball (Thurs 7:30 - 9:30 pm)

[NW201] ORT/NW1 Prep K9 Nose Work© Blue Rm/Office/Loading Dk/ Hall - (Thurs, 6-7:30pm)

G. Lape - Agility Side (12:15 - 1:30 pm)

L. Bessenhoffer + 1 - Agility/ Obed Side (2 - 3:30 pm)

S Augat - Agility Ring (10:30 - 12 pm)
18
[EL OB415] Open and Utility Review - Main Rings 1 & 2 (9:30 - 10:30 am)

Hold - Norwegian Elkhound Club Agility Trial (All Day)
19
Hold - Norwegian Elkhound Club Agility Trial (All Day)
20
Hold - Norwegian Elkhound Club Agility Trial (All Day)
21
[EL AG540A] Agility Privates - Agility Ring (Mon, Between 9 am - 4:15 pm)
22
B. Palmer / 2 other - Obed Side (12-2 pm)

G. Lape - Agility Side (9:30 - 10:30 am)

T. Herman - Agility Side (3 - 9 pm)




23
[EL AG540B ] Agility Problem-Solving Privates - Agility Ring (Weds, Between 9 am - 4:15 pm)

[OB341] Intermediate Open with Proofing - Main Ring 2 (Wednesdays, 8-9pm)
24
Thanksgiving
25
A. Moore - Agility/Obed side (2 - 3 pm)

G. Lape - Agility Side (10 - 11:30am)

S. Tagget - group - Blue Rm, Loading Dock, Obed Ring 1 (4 - 5:30p
26
27
G. Lape - Agility Side (10 - 11:30am)
28

[EL AG540A] Agility Privates - Agility Ring (Mon, Between 9 am - 4:15 pm)

Dr. Ziemski - Office only (1-6 pm)
29
B. Palmer / 2 other - Obed Side (12-2 pm)

L. Griffin +group - Obedience Side (9 - 11:30 am)
30

[EL AG540B ] Agility Problem-Solving Privates - Agility Ring (Weds, Between 9 am - 4:15 pm)

[EL OB414] Open Ring/Assisted Run Thrus - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Wed. 9-11am)

D. Kaminski - Obedience Side ( 7 - 8:30 pm)
1
[AG100] Agility 1 - Agility Ring (Thursdays, 6:30 - 8pm)

[AG110] Agility 2 - Agility Ring (Thursdays, 8:15 - 9:45pm)

[NW101] Found: Intro/Found to K9 Nose Work© - Blue Rm/Office/Loading Dk/ Hall (Thurs, 6-7:30pm)
23
Sniff-n-go + Santa visit - Entire bldg (All day)



4
Turf Cleaning- Entire Building (10 am on)
5
L. Mckisson - Blue Rm - (4 - 9 pm)












6
B. Palmer / 2 other - Obed Side (10 am 12 pm)

C. Deubler - Foundations Workshop- Agility Side (6- 9 PM)

D. Kaminski - Obedience Side ( 7 - 8:30 pm)
7
[EL OB414] Open Ring/Assisted Run Thrus - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Wed. 9-11am)

D. Kaminski - Obedience Side ( 7 - 8:30 pm)

L. Mckisson - Blue Rm - (4 - 9 pm)












89
ODTC AKC Agility Trial (All Day)
10
ODTC AKC Agility Trial (All Day)

 FaceBook