Skip to main content
   
ORIOLE DOG TRAINING CLUB
--------------------------------------------------------------------
HomeEvents

Events - Grid View

The event calendar shows upcoming club events. Select a view then use the navigation buttons to move between dates. Click on the event to view more information, including the event description, times, location, fees and any rules regarding attendance; you can also register for events from this screen. Click on the magnifying glass on the toolbar to see search and filter options.

JunJuly 2018Aug
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
24
AKC Agility Judging Clinic - Blue Room and Arena - All Day
25
D. Dessem -Agility Side (5:30 - 7 Pm)

F. Wynn - Agility Side (1 - 2:30pm)

G. Lape / group- Agility Side (11 - 12:30 pm)

Ob101B Puppy Kindergarten - Front Room (Mondays, 6:30 - 7:30pm)

R. Kane - Agility Side (7:15 - 8:45 pm)

S. Saville - Agility Side (10 - 11 am))
26
L. Grskovich - Blue Rm/ Loading Dock/Crate Hall (5:30-7 pm))
27
[EL AG540] Agility Problem-Solving Privates - Agility Ring (Weds, Between 9 am - 5:30Pm)

R. Kane - Agility Side (7-8:30 pm)

S. Mehring - Agility Side (5:30 - 7 pm)

28
Dog Star Agility Side (11:45 - 8:15pm)

K. Meyer - Agility Side (9:30am-11:30am)
29
K. Bobb- Practice Friday Night Flyball- Obed. Side (6-9:30pm)
30
Oriole/Artful Dodger NADAC Trial (All Day)
1
Oriole/Artful Dodger NADAC Trial (All Day)
2
NOTE: OB110A Is Canceled Tonight 7/2

Ob101APuppy Kindergarten - Front Room (Mondays, 6:30 - 7:30pm)

R. Kane - Agility Side (7:30 - 9 pm)

S Augat Agility Ring (10:30AM- 11:30AM)



3
D. Paul Agility Side (2:30 - 4 pm)

G. Lape / group- Agility Side (10am-11 am)

L. Grskovich - Blue Rm/ Loading Dock/Crate Hall (6:30-8pm)

T. Herman Agility Side (12-1:30 pm)

V. Earwood/ group - Obed Side (11 AM-1 PM)


4
Independence Day

D. Paul Agility Side (2 - 4 pm)

D.Dean -Agility Side(4 - 5:30pm)

D.Dean -Obed Side(5:30 -7 pm)

R. Kane - Agility Side (6:30 - 8 pm)

T. Herman Agility Side (12-1:30 pm)
5
Dog Star Agility Side (11:45 - 8:15pm)

K. Meyer - Agility Side (9:30am-11:30am)

6
Cynthia Hornor- Agility Side- (12-5Pm)

Flyball Set-Up (4Pm- On)

G. Lape / group- Agility Side (10am-11:30 am)

7
Flyball Tournament - (All Day)
8
Flyball Tournament - (All Day)
9
[EL C600] Conformation - Front Training Room (Monday, 7:45-8:45pm)

[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus Ring 1&2 (Monday 9 - 10:30 am)

[OB110A] Advanced Basic/CGC/Tricks Main Ring 1 (Monday 7 -8 pm)

Dr. Ziemaski - Office only (1-6Pm)

Ob101A Puppy Kindergarten - Front Room (Mondays, 6:30 - 7:30pm)

S Augat Agility Ring (10:30AM- 11:30AM)


10
[EL OB501] Novice/Open Proofing Exercises (Main Rings 1 & 2) (Tuesdays - 7-8 Pm)

L. Grskovich - Blue Rm/ Loading Dock/Crate Hall (6:30-8pm)

OB105A] Basic Obedience - Front Training Room (Tuesday, 8:15 - 9:15 Pm)

V. Earwood/ group - Obed Side (11 AM-1 PM)


11
Donna Brown Seminar Agility Side (5:30 - 9 pm)

F. Wynn - Agility Side (1 - 2:30pm)



12
[FB310A] Thursday Drop-In Flyball (Thursday, 7Pm On)

Dog Star Agility Side (11:45 - 9:30 pm)

K. Meyer - Agility Side (9:30am-11:30am)
13
[FB310B] Friday Drop-In Flyball (Friday, Beginner 6:30-7:30/ Adv/Team 7:30 -9:30 pm)

F. Wynn - Agility Side (2:30 - 4 pm)

G. Lape / group- Agility Side (10am-11:30 am)

L. Grskovich - Front Room/Obed Ring 1 (2-3:30 PM)
14
Reserved BAD CPE Trial (All Day)
15
Reserved BAD CPE Trial (All Day)
16
[EL AG053] Foundations Of Dog Sports Proofing- Agility Ring (Mondays, 6:30-8:00Pm)

[EL C600] Conformation - Front Training Room (Monday, 7:45-8:45pm)

[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus Ring 1&2 (Monday 9 - 10:30 am)

[OB110A] Advanced Basic/CGC/Tricks Main Ring 1 (Monday 7 -8 pm)

EL AG572] Double Box Jump Drills For Inter And Adv Teams - Agility Ring (Mon, 8:15 - 9:45 Pm)

Ob101A Puppy Kindergarten - Front Room (Mondays, 6:30 - 7:30pm)

S Augat Agility Ring (10:30AM- 11:30AM)

17
[EL AG573] Getting To Know The Agility Organizations - Agility Ring (Tues, 6:30 - 9:30 Pm)

[EL AG573A] Getting To Know The Agility Orgs - Agility Ring - Audit Only (Tues, 6:30 - 9:30 Pm)

[EL OB501] Novice/Open Proofing Exercises (Main Rings 1 & 2) (Tuesdays - 7-8 Pm)

B. Novak - Agility Side (5-6 Pm)

L. Grskovich - Blue Rm/ Loading Dock/Crate Hall (6:30-8pm)

OB105A] Basic Obedience - Front Training Room (Tuesday, 8:15 - 9:15 Pm)

V. Earwood/ group - Obed Side (11 AM-1 PM)
18
[OB110B] Advanced Basic/CGC And Trick Dog Drills - Main Ring 1 (Weds., 6:30-7:30Pm)

D. Paul Agility Side (10:00- 5 pm)

Donna Brown Seminar Agility Side (5:30 - 9 pm)

OB105B] Basic Obedience - Front Training Room (Wednesday, 8 - 9Pm)

19
[FB310A] Thursday Drop-In Flyball (Thursday, 7Pm On)

K. Meyer - Agility Side (9:30am-11:30am)

USDDA Agility Judging Clinic - Blue Room- All Day

20
[FB310B] Friday Drop-In Flyball (Friday, Beginner 6:30-7:30/ Adv/Team 7:30 -9:30 pm)

G. Lape / group- Agility Side (10am-11:30 am)

R. Quiton Agility Side (4-5:30 Pm)

USDDA Agility Judging Clinic - Blue Room (All Day)
21
USDDA Agility Judging Clinic - Blue Room / Agility Arena - All Day
22
USDDA Agility Judging Clinic - Blue Room / Agility Arena - All Day
23
[EL AG053] Foundations Of Dog Sports Proofing- Agility Ring (Mondays, 6:30-8:00Pm)

[EL C600] Conformation - Front Training Room (Monday, 7:45-8:45pm)

[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus Ring 1&2 (Monday 9 - 10:30 am)

[OB110A] Advanced Basic/CGC/Tricks Main Ring 1 (Monday 7 -8 pm)

EL AG572] Double Box Jump Drills For Inter And Adv Teams - Agility Ring (Mon, 8:15 - 9:45 Pm)

Ob101A Puppy Kindergarten - Front Room (Mondays, 6:30 - 7:30pm)

S Augat Agility Ring (10:30AM- 11:30AM)
24
[EL AG573] Getting To Know The Agility Organizations - Agility Ring (Tues, 6:30 - 9:30 Pm)

[EL AG573A] Getting To Know The Agility Orgs - Agility Ring - Audit Only (Tues, 6:30 - 9:30 Pm)

[EL OB501] Novice/Open Proofing Exercises (Main Rings 1 & 2) (Tuesdays - 7-8 Pm)

Agility Workshop-D.Paul - (12:30 -3Pm)

L. Grskovich - Blue Rm/ Loading Dock/Crate Hall (6:30-8pm)

OB105A] Basic Obedience - Front Training Room (Tuesday, 8:15 - 9:15 Pm)

25
[OB110B] Advanced Basic/CGC And Trick Dog Drills - Main Ring 1 (Weds., 6:30-7:30Pm)

Canine Rehab Clinics -Office(3:30-7Pm)

Donna Brown Seminar Agility Side (5:30 - 9 pm)

OB105B] Basic Obedience - Front Training Room (Wednesday, 8 - 9Pm)
26
[FB310A] Thursday Drop-In Flyball (Thursday, 7Pm On)

EL AG500] Drop-In Practice: Open/Excellent - Agility Ring (Thursdays, 7:30-9Pm)

K. Meyer - Agility Side (9:30am-11:30am)

27
[FB310B] Friday Drop-In Flyball (Friday, Beginner 6:30-7:30/ Adv/Team 7:30 -9:30 pm)

Cynthia Hornor- Agility Side- (12-5Pm)

D. Dessem -Agility Side (7 -8:30Pm)
28
2930
[EL AG053] Foundations Of Dog Sports Proofing- Agility Ring (Mondays, 6:30-8:00Pm)

[EL AG530] Drop-In Agility Practice (Mondays, 6:30-8pm)

[EL C600] Conformation - Front Training Room (Monday, 7:45-8:45pm)

[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus Ring 1&2 (Monday 9 - 10:30 am)

[OB110A] Advanced Basic/CGC/Tricks Main Ring 1 (Monday 7 -8 pm)

EL AG572] Double Box Jump Drills For Inter And Adv Teams - Agility Ring (Mon, 8:15 - 9:45 Pm)

Ob101A Puppy Kindergarten - Front Room (Mondays, 6:30 - 7:30pm)
31
[EL AG573] Getting To Know The Agility Organizations - Agility Ring (Tues, 6:30 - 9:30 Pm)

[EL AG573A] Getting To Know The Agility Orgs - Agility Ring - Audit Only (Tues, 6:30 - 9:30 Pm)

L. Grskovich - Blue Rm/ Loading Dock/ Crate Hall (6:30-8pm)

OB105A] Basic Obedience - Front Training Room (Tuesday, 8:15 - 9:15 Pm)

1
[EL AG540] Agility Problem-Solving Privates - Agility Ring (Weds, Between 9 am - 5:30Pm)

[OB110B] Advanced Basic/CGC And Trick Dog Drills - Main Ring 1 (Weds., 6:30-7:30Pm)

OB105B] Basic Obedience - Front Training Room (Wednesday, 8 - 9Pm)


2
[FB310A] Thursday Drop-In Flyball (Thursday, 7Pm On)

EL AG500] Drop-In Practice: Open/Excellent - Agility Ring (Thursdays, 7:30-9Pm)

K. Meyer - Agility Side (9:30am-11:30am)

Ob101 Puppy Kindergarten - Front Room (Thursday , 8-9pm)
3
[FB310B] Friday Drop-In Flyball (Friday, Beginner 6:30-7:30/ Adv/Team 7:30 -9:30 pm)

Cynthia Hornor- Agility Side- (12-5Pm)
4
Show-N-Go Set Up (3:30-5:30pm)

 FaceBook