Skip to main content
   
ORIOLE DOG TRAINING CLUB
--------------------------------------------------------------------
HomeEvents

Events - Grid View

The event calendar shows upcoming club events. Select a view then use the navigation buttons to move between dates. Click on the event to view more information, including the event description, times, location, fees and any rules regarding attendance; you can also register for events from this screen. Click on the magnifying glass on the toolbar to see search and filter options.

FebMarch 2019Apr
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
24
D. Dessem -Agility Side (9-10:30 am)

D.Dean / group- Loading Dock / Blue Rooms / Obed Side (11:30 - 2:30 pm)

R. Kane / group- Agility Side (1 - 4 Pm)
25
[AG110] Agility 2 - Agility Ring (Monday, 6:30Pm - 8:00Pm)

[AG110] Agility 2 - Agility Ring (Monday, 8:15 - 9:45Pm)

[AG300] Pre-Competition Skills - Handling Sequences - Main Rings 1 & 2 (Mondays, 8:15 - 9:45pm)

[EL C600] Conformation - Front Training Room (Monday, 6:30-7:30 pm)

[OB106] Basic Obed & Trick Testing - Front Rm Wk 1&2, then Main Ring 1 & 2 (Mon, 1 - 2 pm))

[OB470] AKC Rally, Novice, Adv And Excellent Instructional Run-Thrus (Mon, 7-8:15Pm) (Set Up 5:30P)

OB471] AKC Rally - Instructional Novice (Mondays, 11:00Am -12Pm)

R. Lachow - Agility Side (12-1 pm)
26
[EL AG533] Crosses And Sends - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 3:00Pm-4:15Pm)

[EL AG535] Contact And Weave Skills - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 12:30 -2:30Pm)

[AG100] Agility 1 - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 8:15-9:45 pm)

[EL AG537] Skills And Drills (Advanced) - Mail Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 6:30Pm-8Pm)

[EL AG575] Proofing Contacts And Weaves - Agility Ring (Tues, 4:30 - 5:30Pm)

[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus Ring 1&2 (Tues 10 - 12 pm)

[OB105] Basic Obedience - Front Training Room (Tuesday, 7 - 8 PM)

[OB110] Advanced Basic/CGC And Tricks - Main Ring 1 (Tuesday, 7 -8 Pm)

[OB209] Novice Foundations Part II - Main Hall (Ring 1) (Tues, 8 - 9 Pm)

[OB345] Advance Open/Beginning Utility - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Tuesdays, 12:15-1:30Pm)

NW900] Introduction/Foundation To K9 Nosework© - Blue Rm,Office, Loading (Tuesdays, 5:00Pm - 6:30Pm)

OB208] Novice Foundations Part 1- Main Hall (Ring 2) (Tues, 7:30 - 8:30Pm)
27
[AG051] Foundations For Dog Sports - Agility Ring (Wednesdays, 8:15-9:45Pm)

[EL AG539] Distance Training - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Wednesdays, 6:30Pm - 8:00Pm)

[EL AG540] Agility Problem-Solving Privates - Agility Ring (Weds, Between 9 am - 5:30 Pm)

[NW959] Cont NW1/Foundation NW2 K9nosework© - Blue Rm,Office, Load Dk, Crate Hall (Weds 6 -7:30Pm)

[OB210] Advanced Novice - Main Hall (Ring 1) (weds. 7-8Pm)

[OB340] Beginning Open - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Wednesdays, 7 - 8pm)

[OB401] Proofing Utility - Main Hall (rings 1&2) (Wednesday, 10:-11:30am)

[OB402] Beginning Utility - Main Rings 1 (Wednesdays 8:15 -9:15 Pm)

AG051A] Foundations For Dog Sports - Audit Only - Agility Ring (Wednesdays, 8:15-9:45Pm)

Canine Rehab Clinics -Office(3:30-7Pm)

OB341] Intermediate Open With Proofing - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Weds 8 - 9 Pm)
28
[FB100] Beginner Flyball (Thursday, 7-8 Pm)

[FB300] Competition Flyball (Thursday, 7:30-8:30pm)

[NW966] Cont K9nosework© Cont NW3/Fnd NW3 Elit, Blue Rm,Office, Load. Dk Crate Hall (Th 6 -7:30Pm)

Dog Star Agility Side (11:45 - 8:15pm)

K. Meyer - Agility Side (9:30am-11:30am)
1
[EL AG510] Agility Run-Throughs (Fridays, 7 - 9pm)

[FB110] Beginner Flyball (Friday, 6:30 - 7:30 Pm)

[FB310] Friday Flyball (Friday, 7:30- 8:30pm)

Cynthia Hornor- Agility Side- (12-5Pm)

S Augat / Group Agility Ring (10AM- 12PM)
2
C. Singer - Agility Side (10 AM - 12 PM)

D.Dean - Agility Side (12 - 1:30 pm)

D.Dean / group- Loading Dock / Blue Room (11 - 12 pm)

T. Laswell Agility Ring (2-3:30 Pm )
3
Dog Star (Hold)
4
[AG110] Agility 2 - Agility Ring (Monday, 6:30Pm - 8:00Pm)

[AG110] Agility 2 - Agility Ring (Monday, 8:15 - 9:45Pm)

[AG300] Pre-Competition Skills - Handling Sequences - Main Rings 1 & 2 (Mondays, 8:15 - 9:45pm)

[OB106] Basic Obed & Trick Testing - Front Rm Wk 1&2, then Main Ring 1 & 2 (Mon, 1 - 2 pm))

[OB470] AKC Rally, Novice, Adv And Excellent Instructional Run-Thrus (Mon, 7-8:15Pm) (Set Up 5:30P)

G. Stevens - Obed Side -Ring 1&2 (8:30-10 am))

OB471] AKC Rally - Instructional Novice (Mondays, 11:00Am -12Pm)
5
[EL AG533] Crosses And Sends - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 3:00Pm-4:15Pm)

[EL AG535] Contact And Weave Skills - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 12:30 -2:30Pm)

[AG100] Agility 1 - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 8:15-9:45 pm)

[EL AG537] Skills And Drills (Advanced) - Mail Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 6:30Pm-8Pm)

[EL AG575] Proofing Contacts And Weaves - Agility Ring (Tues, 4:30 - 5:30Pm)

[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus Ring 1&2 (Tues 10 - 12 pm)

[OB105] Basic Obedience - Front Training Room (Tuesday, 7 - 8 PM)

[OB209] Novice Foundations Part II - Main Hall (Ring 1) (Tues, 8 - 9 Pm)

[OB345] Advance Open/Beginning Utility - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Tuesdays, 12:15-1:30Pm)

OB208] Novice Foundations Part 1- Main Hall (Ring 2) (Tues, 7:30 - 8:30Pm)
6
[AG051] Foundations For Dog Sports - Agility Ring (Wednesdays, 8:15-9:45Pm)

[EL AG539] Distance Training - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Wednesdays, 6:30Pm - 8:00Pm)

[EL AG540] Agility Problem-Solving Privates - Agility Ring (Weds, Between 9 am - 5:30 Pm)

[NW958] Continuous NW1 K9 Nosework© Blue Rm,Office, Loading Dk., Crate Hall (Weds, 6:00 - 7:30Pm)

[OB210] Advanced Novice - Main Hall (Ring 1) (weds. 7-8Pm)

[OB340] Beginning Open - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Wednesdays, 7 - 8pm)

[OB401] Proofing Utility - Main Hall (rings 1&2) (Wednesday, 10:-11:30am)

[OB402] Beginning Utility - Main Rings 1 (Wednesdays 8:15 -9:15 Pm)

AG051A] Foundations For Dog Sports - Audit Only - Agility Ring (Wednesdays, 8:15-9:45Pm)

OB341] Intermediate Open With Proofing - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Weds 8 - 9 Pm)
7
[AG302] Advanced Handling Course Work - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Thursdays, 8:15 Pm - 9:45 Pm)

[FB100] Beginner Flyball (Thursday, 7-8 Pm)

[FB300] Competition Flyball (Thursday, 7:30-8:30pm)

[NW963] Continuous NW2/Found. NW3 K9 Nosework© Blue Rm,Office, Loading Dk.,Crate Hall (Th, 6-7:30Pm)

Dog Star Agility Side (11:45 - 8:15pm)

K. Meyer - Agility Side (9:30am-11:30am)
8
[EL AG510] Agility Run-Throughs (Fridays, 7 - 9pm)

[FB110] Beginner Flyball (Friday, 6:30 - 7:30 Pm)

[FB310] Friday Flyball (Friday, 7:30- 8:30pm)

G. Lape / group- Agility Side (10 am - 12 pm)

Service Dog Training Class - Blue Rm. (6:30 - 8 PM)
9
D.Dean/ group - Obed (9-10am) Agility Side (10-11am)

T. Todesco - Agility Side (3:30-5 PM)
10
Daylight Savings Time Starts

R. Kane / group- Agility Side (1 - 4 Pm)
11
[AG110] Agility 2 - Agility Ring (Monday, 6:30Pm - 8:00Pm)

[AG110] Agility 2 - Agility Ring (Monday, 8:15 - 9:45Pm)

[AG300] Pre-Competition Skills - Handling Sequences - Main Rings 1 & 2 (Mondays, 8:15 - 9:45pm)

[OB470] AKC Rally, Novice, Adv And Excellent Instructional Run-Thrus (Mon, 7-8:15Pm) (Set Up 5:30P)

B. Novak - Obedience Side (4:30-5:30 Pm)

Dr. Ziemski - Office only (1-6Pm)

G. Stevens - Obed Side -Ring 1&2 (8:30-10 am))

OB471] AKC Rally - Instructional Novice (Mondays, 11:00Am -12Pm)
12
[EL AG533] Crosses And Sends - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 3:00Pm-4:15Pm)

[EL AG535] Contact And Weave Skills - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 12:30 -2:30Pm)

[AG100] Agility 1 - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 8:15-9:45 pm)

[EL AG537] Skills And Drills (Advanced) - Mail Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 6:30Pm-8Pm)

[EL AG575] Proofing Contacts And Weaves - Agility Ring (Tues, 4:30 - 5:30Pm)

[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus Ring 1&2 (Tues 10 - 12 pm)

[OB105] Basic Obedience - Front Training Room (Tuesday, 7 - 8 PM)

[OB209] Novice Foundations Part II - Main Hall (Ring 1) (Tues, 8 - 9 Pm)

[OB345] Advance Open/Beginning Utility - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Tuesdays, 12:15-1:30Pm)

NW900] Introduction/Foundation To K9 Nosework© - Blue Rm,Office, Loading (Tuesdays, 5:00Pm - 6:30Pm)

OB208] Novice Foundations Part 1- Main Hall (Ring 2) (Tues, 7:30 - 8:30Pm)
13
[AG051] Foundations For Dog Sports - Agility Ring (Wednesdays, 8:15-9:45Pm)

[EL AG539] Distance Training - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Wednesdays, 6:30Pm - 8:00Pm)

[EL AG540] Agility Problem-Solving Privates - Agility Ring (Weds, Between 9 am - 5:30 Pm)

[NW959] Cont NW1/Foundation NW2 K9nosework© - Blue Rm,Office, Load Dk, Crate Hall (Weds 6 -7:30Pm)

[OB210] Advanced Novice - Main Hall (Ring 1) (weds. 7-8Pm)

[OB340] Beginning Open - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Wednesdays, 7 - 8pm)

[OB401] Proofing Utility - Main Hall (rings 1&2) (Wednesday, 10:-11:30am)

[OB402] Beginning Utility - Main Rings 1 (Wednesdays 8:15 -9:15 Pm)

AG051A] Foundations For Dog Sports - Audit Only - Agility Ring (Wednesdays, 8:15-9:45Pm)

OB341] Intermediate Open With Proofing - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Weds 8 - 9 Pm)
14
[AG302] Advanced Handling Course Work - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Thursdays, 8:15 Pm - 9:45 Pm)

[FB100] Beginner Flyball (Thursday, 7-8 Pm)

[FB300] Competition Flyball (Thursday, 7:30-8:30pm)

[NW966] Cont K9nosework© Cont NW3/Fnd NW3 Elit, Blue Rm,Office, Load. Dk Crate Hall (Th 6 -7:30Pm)

Dog Star Agility Side (11:45 - 8:15pm)

K. Meyer - Agility Side (9:30am-11:30am)
15
[EL AG510] Agility Run-Throughs (Fridays, 7 - 9pm)

[FB110] Beginner Flyball (Friday, 6:30 - 7:30 Pm)

[FB310] Friday Flyball (Friday, 7:30- 8:30pm)

G. Lape / group- Agility Side (10 am - 12 pm)
16
S. Mehring - Hold Seminar (All day)
17
St Patrick's Day

S. Mehring - Hold Seminar (All day)
18
[AG110] Agility 2 - Agility Ring (Monday, 6:30Pm - 8:00Pm)

[AG300] Pre-Competition Skills - Handling Sequences - Main Rings 1 & 2 (Mondays, 8:15 - 9:45pm)

[OB470] AKC Rally, Novice, Adv And Excellent Instructional Run-Thrus (Mon, 7-8:15Pm) (Set Up 5:30P)

B. Novak - Obedience Side (4:30-5:30 Pm)

F. Wynn - Agility Side (2 - 3:30 pm)

G. Stevens - Obed Side -Ring 1&2 (8:30-10 am))
19
[EL AG533] Crosses And Sends - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 3:00Pm-4:15Pm)

[EL AG535] Contact And Weave Skills - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 12:30 -2:30Pm)

[AG100] Agility 1 - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 8:15-9:45 pm)

[EL AG537] Skills And Drills (Advanced) - Mail Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 6:30Pm-8Pm)

[OB209] Novice Foundations Part II - Main Hall (Ring 1) (Tues, 8 - 9 Pm)

NW900] Introduction/Foundation To K9 Nosework© - Blue Rm,Office, Loading (Tuesdays, 5:00Pm - 6:30Pm)

OB208] Novice Foundations Part 1- Main Hall (Ring 2) (Tues, 7:30 - 8:30Pm)
20
Vernal Equinox

[AG051] Foundations For Dog Sports - Agility Ring (Wednesdays, 8:15-9:45Pm)

[EL AG539] Distance Training - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Wednesdays, 6:30Pm - 8:00Pm)

[EL AG540] Agility Problem-Solving Privates - Agility Ring (Weds, Between 9 am - 5:30 Pm)

[NW958] Continuous NW1 K9 Nosework© Blue Rm,Office, Loading Dk., Crate Hall (Weds, 6:00 - 7:30Pm)

[OB210] Advanced Novice - Main Hall (Ring 1) (weds. 7-8Pm)

[OB340] Beginning Open - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Wednesdays, 7 - 8pm)

[OB402] Beginning Utility - Main Rings 1 (Wednesdays 8:15 -9:15 Pm)

AG051A] Foundations For Dog Sports - Audit Only - Agility Ring (Wednesdays, 8:15-9:45Pm)

Canine Rehab Clinics -Office(3:30-7Pm)

OB341] Intermediate Open With Proofing - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Weds 8 - 9 Pm)
21
[AG302] Advanced Handling Course Work - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Thursdays, 8:15 Pm - 9:45 Pm)

Dog Star Agility Side (11:45 - 8:15pm)

K. Meyer - Agility Side (9:30am-11:30am)
22
Cynthia Hornor- Agility Side- (12-5Pm)

G. Lape / group- Agility Side (10 am - 12 pm)

Trial Set Up 5Pm On
23
Oriole/ Artful Dodgers CPE (Trial (All Day)
24
Oriole/ Artful Dodgers CPE (Trial (All Day)
25
[AG110] Agility 2 - Agility Ring (Monday, 6:30Pm - 8:00Pm)

[AG300] Pre-Competition Skills - Handling Sequences - Main Rings 1 & 2 (Mondays, 8:15 - 9:45pm)

[OB470] AKC Rally, Novice, Adv And Excellent Instructional Run-Thrus (Mon, 7-8:15Pm) (Set Up 5:30P)

G. Stevens - Obed Side -Ring 1&2 (8:30-10 am))
26
[OB209] Novice Foundations Part II - Main Hall (Ring 1) (Tues, 8 - 9 Pm)
27
[AG051] Foundations For Dog Sports - Agility Ring (Wednesdays, 8:15-9:45Pm)

[EL AG539] Distance Training - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Wednesdays, 6:30Pm - 8:00Pm)

[EL AG540] Agility Problem-Solving Privates - Agility Ring (Weds, Between 9 am - 5:30 Pm)

[OB210] Advanced Novice - Main Hall (Ring 1) (weds. 7-8Pm)

[OB340] Beginning Open - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Wednesdays, 7 - 8pm)

[OB402] Beginning Utility - Main Rings 1 (Wednesdays 8:15 -9:15 Pm)

AG051A] Foundations For Dog Sports - Audit Only - Agility Ring (Wednesdays, 8:15-9:45Pm)

OB341] Intermediate Open With Proofing - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Weds 8 - 9 Pm)
28
[AG302] Advanced Handling Course Work - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Thursdays, 8:15 Pm - 9:45 Pm)

Dog Star Agility Side (11:45 - 8:15pm)

K. Meyer - Agility Side (9:30am-11:30am)
29
G. Lape / group- Agility Side (10 am - 12 pm)

K. Bobb - Obed Side (7 - 10 PM)
30
Mid-Atlantic Madness USDAA Trial (All Day))
31
Mid-Atlantic Madness USDAA Trial (All Day))
1
G. Stevens - Obed Side -Ring 1&2 (8:30-10 am))

T. Laswell Agility Ring (6:30 - 7:30 Pm )
2
3
[EL AG540] Agility Problem-Solving Privates - Agility Ring (Weds, Between 9 am - 5:30 Pm)

[OB340] Beginning Open - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Wednesdays, 7 - 8pm)

OB341] Intermediate Open With Proofing - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Weds 8 - 9 Pm)


4
K. Meyer - Agility Side (9:30am-11:30am)


5
Rally Trial Set Up (Time TBD)



6
Oriole AKC Rally Trial (all day)

 FaceBook