Skip to main content
   
ORIOLE DOG TRAINING CLUB
--------------------------------------------------------------------
HomeEvents

Events - Grid View

The event calendar shows upcoming club events. Select a view then use the navigation buttons to move between dates. Click on the event to view more information, including the event description, times, location, fees and any rules regarding attendance; you can also register for events from this screen. Click on the magnifying glass on the toolbar to see search and filter options.

DecJanuary 2019Feb
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
3031
D.Dean / Reardon / group- Loading Dock and Obed Side (4 - 7 pm)
1
New Years Day
23
K. Meyer - Agility Side (9:30am-11:30am)
4
Cynthia Hornor- Agility Side- (12-5Pm)

D. Dessem -Agility Side (7 -8:30Pm)

G. Lape / group- Agility Side (10 am - 12 pm)

K. Bobb - Obed Side (7 - 9:30 PM)

5
Mid-Atlantic Madness USDAA Trial (All Day))

6
Mid-Atlantic Madness USDAA Trial (All Day))


7






8











9









10
K. Meyer - Agility Side (9:30am-11:30am)





11
K. Culp - Agility Side (5:30 - 6:30pm)

S Augat / Group Agility Ring (10AM- 12PM)



12
D.Dean -Agility Side (11:12:30 pm)

T. Herman Agility Side (1-2:30 pm)

13
D.Dean -Agility Side / group (2-5pm)

T. Herman Agility Side (9 - 10:30 am)

14
[AG110] Agility 2 - Agility Ring (Monday, 6:30Pm - 8:00Pm)

[AG110] Agility 2 - Agility Ring (Monday, 8:15 - 9:45Pm)

[AG300] Pre-Competition Skills - Handling Sequences - Main Rings 1 & 2 (Mondays, 8:15 - 9:45pm)

[EL C600] Conformation - Front Training Room (Monday, 6:30-7:30 pm)

[Ob101] Puppy Kindergarten - Front Room (Monday , 7:45-8:45 pm)

G. Stevens - Obed Side -Ring 1&2 (8:30-10 am))

15
[EL AG533] Crosses And Sends - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 3:00Pm-4:15Pm)

[EL AG535] Contact And Weave Skills - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 12:30 -2:30Pm)

[AG100] Agility 1 - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 8:15-9:45 pm)

[EL AG537] Skills And Drills (Advanced) - Mail Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 6:30Pm-8Pm)

[EL AG575] Proofing Contacts And Weaves - Agility Ring (Tues, 4:30 - 5:30Pm)

[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus Ring 1&2 (Tues 10 - 12 pm)

[OB105] Basic Obedience - Front Training Room (Tuesday, 7 - 8 PM)

[OB110] Advanced Basic/CGC And Tricks - Main Ring 1 (Tuesday, 7 -8 Pm)

[OB209] Novice Foundations Part II - Main Hall (Ring 1) (Tues, 8 - 9 Pm)

[OB345] Advance Open/Beginning Utility - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Tuesdays, 12:15-1:30Pm)

NW900] Introduction/Foundation To K9 Nosework© - Blue Rm,Office, Loading(Tuesdays, 5:00Pm - 6:30Pm)

OB208] Novice Foundations Part 1- Main Hall (Ring 2) (Tues, 7:30 - 8:30Pm)
16
[AG051] Foundations For Dog Sports - Agility Ring (Wednesdays, 8:15-9:45Pm)

[EL AG539] Distance Training - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Wednesdays, 6:30Pm - 8:00Pm)

[EL AG540] Agility Problem-Solving Privates - Agility Ring (Weds, Between 9 am - 5:30 Pm)

[OB210] Advanced Novice - Main Hall (Ring 1) (weds. 7-8Pm)

[OB401] Proofing Utility - Main Hall (rings 1&2) (Wednesday, 10:-11:30am)

[OB402] Beginning Utility - Main Rings 1 (Wednesdays 8:15 -9:15 Pm)

AG051A] Foundations For Dog Sports - Audit Only - Agility Ring (Wednesdays, 8:15-9:45Pm)

OB341] Intermediate Open With Proofing - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Weds 8 - 9 Pm)


17
[AG302] Advanced Handling Course Work - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Thursdays, 8:15 Pm - 9:45 Pm)

[FB100] Beginner Flyball (Thursday, 7-8 Pm)

[FB300] Competition Flyball (Thursday, 7:30-8:30pm)

Dog Star Agility Side (11:45 - 8:15pm)

K. Meyer - Agility Side (9:30am-11:30am)


18
[EL AG510] Agility Run-Throughs (Fridays, 7 - 8pm)

[FB110] Beginner Flyball (Friday, 6:30 - 7:30 Pm)

[FB310] Friday Flyball (Friday, 7:30- 8:30pm)

G. Lape / group- Agility Side (10 am - 12 pm)

R. Kane - Agility Side (8 - 9:30 Pm)
19
D. Dessem -Agility Side (5:30-7 pm)

D.Dean -Agility Side (1 - 2:30 pm)

L. Mckisson / N. Morris - Agility Side (3-5:30 Pm)

T. Herman Agility Side (11-12:30 pm)
20
Annual Awards - Set Up 9 Am (11 am - 3)

T. Herman Agility Side (9-10:30am)
21
Martin Luther King Jr. Birthday

[AG110] Agility 2 - Agility Ring (Monday, 6:30Pm - 8:00Pm)

[AG110] Agility 2 - Agility Ring (Monday, 8:15 - 9:45Pm)

[AG300] Pre-Competition Skills - Handling Sequences - Main Rings 1 & 2 (Mondays, 8:15 - 9:45pm)

[EL C600] Conformation - Front Training Room (Monday, 6:30-7:30 pm)

[Ob101] Puppy Kindergarten - Front Room (Monday , 7:45-8:45 pm)

[OB106] Basic Obed & Trick Testing - Front Rm Wk 1&2, then Main Ring 1 (Mon, 1 - 2 pm))

[OB470] AKC Rally, Novice, Adv And Excellent Instructional Run-Thrus (Mon, 7-8:15Pm) (Set Up 5:30P)

G. Stevens - Obed Side -Ring 1&2 (8:30-10 am))

J. Faltot - Agility Side (10-11 Am)

OB471] AKC Rally - Instructional Novice (Mondays, 11:00Am -12Pm)
22
[EL AG533] Crosses And Sends - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 3:00Pm-4:15Pm)

[EL AG535] Contact And Weave Skills - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 12:30 -2:30Pm)

[AG100] Agility 1 - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 8:15-9:45 pm)

[EL AG537] Skills And Drills (Advanced) - Mail Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 6:30Pm-8Pm)

[EL AG575] Proofing Contacts And Weaves - Agility Ring (Tues, 4:30 - 5:30Pm)

[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus Ring 1&2 (Tues 10 - 12 pm)

[OB105] Basic Obedience - Front Training Room (Tuesday, 7 - 8 PM)

[OB110] Advanced Basic/CGC And Tricks - Main Ring 1 (Tuesday, 7 -8 Pm)

[OB209] Novice Foundations Part II - Main Hall (Ring 1) (Tues, 8 - 9 Pm)

[OB345] Advance Open/Beginning Utility - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Tuesdays, 12:15-1:30Pm)

J. Faltot - Agility Side (11:30 - 12:15 pm)

NW900] Introduction/Foundation To K9 Nosework© - Blue Rm,Office, Loading (Tuesdays, 5:00Pm - 6:30Pm)

OB208] Novice Foundations Part 1- Main Hall (Ring 2) (Tues, 7:30 - 8:30Pm)

S Augat - Agility Ring (10 - 11:30 AM)
23
[AG051] Foundations For Dog Sports - Agility Ring (Wednesdays, 8:15-9:45Pm)

[EL AG539] Distance Training - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Wednesdays, 6:30Pm - 8:00Pm)

[NW958] Continuous NW1 K9 Nosework© Blue Rm,Office, Loading Dk., Crate Hall (Weds, 6:00 - 7:30Pm)

[OB210] Advanced Novice - Main Hall (Ring 1) (weds. 7-8Pm)

[OB401] Proofing Utility - Main Hall (rings 1&2) (Wednesday, 10:-11:30am)

[OB402] Beginning Utility - Main Rings 1 (Wednesdays 8:15 -9:15 Pm)

AG051A] Foundations For Dog Sports - Audit Only - Agility Ring (Wednesdays, 8:15-9:45Pm)

D. Paul Agility Side (2:30 - 6 pm)

G. Lape - Agility Side (10 am - 11:30 pm)

OB341] Intermediate Open With Proofing - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Weds 8 - 9 Pm)
24
[AG302] Advanced Handling Course Work - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Thursdays, 8:15 Pm - 9:45 Pm)

[FB100] Beginner Flyball (Thursday, 7-8 Pm)

[FB300] Competition Flyball (Thursday, 7:30-8:30pm)

[NW963] Continuous NW2/Found. NW3 K9 Nosework© Blue Rm,Office, Loading Dk.,Crate Hall (Th, 6-7:30Pm)

Dog Star Agility Side (11:45 - 8:15pm)

K. Meyer - Agility Side (9:30am-11:30am)
25
[FB110] Beginner Flyball (Friday, 6:30 - 7:30 Pm)

[FB310] Friday Flyball (Friday, 7:30- 8:30pm)

R. Kane/Group - Agility Side (7-10 PM)
26
S Augat - Agility Ring (10:30 AM 12 PM)
27
K. Culp - Agility Side (4 - 5:30pm)

R. Kane / group- Agility Side (1 - 4 Pm)

S. Mehring - Agility Side (9:30 am - 12pm)
28
[AG110] Agility 2 - Agility Ring (Monday, 6:30Pm - 8:00Pm)

[AG110] Agility 2 - Agility Ring (Monday, 8:15 - 9:45Pm)

[AG300] Pre-Competition Skills - Handling Sequences - Main Rings 1 & 2 (Mondays, 8:15 - 9:45pm)

[EL C600] Conformation - Front Training Room (Monday, 6:30-7:30 pm)

[Ob101] Puppy Kindergarten - Front Room (Monday , 7:45-8:45 pm)

[OB106] Basic Obed & Trick Testing - Front Rm Wk 1&2, then Main Ring 1 (Mon, 1 - 2 pm))

[OB470] AKC Rally, Novice, Adv And Excellent Instructional Run-Thrus (Mon, 7-8:15Pm) (Set Up 5:30P)

D. Paul Agility Side (12 - 6 pm)

G. Stevens - Obed Side -Ring 1&2 (8:30-10 am))

OB471] AKC Rally - Instructional Novice (Mondays, 11:00Am -12Pm)
29
[EL AG535] Contact And Weave Skills - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 12:30 -2:30Pm)

[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus Ring 1&2 (Tues 10 - 12 pm)

[OB110] Advanced Basic/CGC And Tricks - Main Ring 1 (Tuesday, 7 -8 Pm)

[OB345] Advance Open/Beginning Utility - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Tuesdays, 12:15-1:30Pm)

D. Paul Agility Side (3- 5:30 pm)

S Augat - Agility Ring (10 - 11:30 AM)
30
[AG051] Foundations For Dog Sports - Agility Ring (Wednesdays, 8:15-9:45Pm)

[NW959] Cont NW1/Foundation NW2 K9nosework© - Blue Rm,Office, Load Dk, Crate Hall (Weds 6 -7:30Pm)

[OB401] Proofing Utility - Main Hall (rings 1&2) (Wednesday, 10:-11:30am)

AG051A] Foundations For Dog Sports - Audit Only - Agility Ring (Wednesdays, 8:15-9:45Pm)

D. Paul Agility Side (11-5:30 pm)

G. Lape - Agility Side (9:30 - 10:30 am)

OB341] Intermediate Open With Proofing - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Weds 8 - 9 Pm)
31
[AG302] Advanced Handling Course Work - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Thursdays, 8:15 Pm - 9:45 Pm)

[FB100] Beginner Flyball (Thursday, 7-8 Pm)

[FB300] Competition Flyball (Thursday, 7:30-8:30pm)

[NW966] Cont K9nosework© Cont NW3/Fnd NW3 Elit, Blue Rm,Office, Load. Dk Crate Hall (Th 6 -7:30Pm)

K. Meyer - Agility Side (9:30am-11:30am)
1
[FB110] Beginner Flyball (Friday, 6:30 - 7:30 Pm)

[FB310] Friday Flyball (Friday, 7:30- 8:30pm)

Artful Dodgers USDAA Trial (Set Up 4 pm)

G. Lape / group- Agility Side (10 am - 12 pm)
2
USDDA Trial (All Day)

Artful Dodgers USDAA Trial (All Day)

FYI ONLY [NW963] Cont. NW2 / Found.NW3 K9 Nosework© Offsie Location TBD (Sat 9-10:30 am)

FYI ONLY [NW966] Cont. NW3 / Found.NW3 Elite K9 Nosework© Offsie Location TBD (11:30 a 1 pm)
3
USDDA Trial (All Day)

Artful Dodgers USDAA Trial (All Day)
4
[AG110] Agility 2 - Agility Ring (Monday, 6:30Pm - 8:00Pm)

[AG110] Agility 2 - Agility Ring (Monday, 8:15 - 9:45Pm)

[AG300] Pre-Competition Skills - Handling Sequences - Main Rings 1 & 2 (Mondays, 8:15 - 9:45pm)

[EL C600] Conformation - Front Training Room (Monday, 6:30-7:30 pm)

[Ob101] Puppy Kindergarten - Front Room (Monday , 7:45-8:45 pm)

[OB106] Basic Obed & Trick Testing - Front Rm Wk 1&2, then Main Ring 1 (Mon, 1 - 2 pm))

[OB470] AKC Rally, Novice, Adv And Excellent Instructional Run-Thrus (Mon, 7-8:15Pm) (Set Up 5:30P)

OB471] AKC Rally - Instructional Novice (Mondays, 11:00Am -12Pm)
5
[EL AG533] Crosses And Sends - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 3:00Pm-4:15Pm)

[EL AG535] Contact And Weave Skills - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 12:30 -2:30Pm)

[AG100] Agility 1 - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 8:15-9:45 pm)

[EL AG537] Skills And Drills (Advanced) - Mail Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 6:30Pm-8Pm)

[EL AG575] Proofing Contacts And Weaves - Agility Ring (Tues, 4:30 - 5:30Pm)

[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus Ring 1&2 (Tues 10 - 12 pm)

[OB105] Basic Obedience - Front Training Room (Tuesday, 7 - 8 PM)

[OB110] Advanced Basic/CGC And Tricks - Main Ring 1 (Tuesday, 7 -8 Pm)

[OB209] Novice Foundations Part II - Main Hall (Ring 1) (Tues, 8 - 9 Pm)

[OB345] Advance Open/Beginning Utility - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Tuesdays, 12:15-1:30Pm)

NW900] Introduction/Foundation To K9 Nosework© - Blue Rm,Office, Loading (Tuesdays, 5:00Pm - 6:30Pm)

OB208] Novice Foundations Part 1- Main Hall (Ring 2) (Tues, 7:30 - 8:30Pm)
6
[AG051] Foundations For Dog Sports - Agility Ring (Wednesdays, 8:15-9:45Pm)

[EL AG539] Distance Training - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Wednesdays, 6:30Pm - 8:00Pm)

[EL AG540] Agility Problem-Solving Privates - Agility Ring (Weds, Between 9 am - 5:30 Pm)

[NW958] Continuous NW1 K9 Nosework© Blue Rm,Office, Loading Dk., Crate Hall (Weds, 6:00 - 7:30Pm)

[OB210] Advanced Novice - Main Hall (Ring 1) (weds. 7-8Pm)

[OB340] Beginning Open - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Wednesdays, 7 - 8pm)

[OB401] Proofing Utility - Main Hall (rings 1&2) (Wednesday, 10:-11:30am)

[OB402] Beginning Utility - Main Rings 1 (Wednesdays 8:15 -9:15 Pm)

AG051A] Foundations For Dog Sports - Audit Only - Agility Ring (Wednesdays, 8:15-9:45Pm)

OB341] Intermediate Open With Proofing - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Weds 8 - 9 Pm)
7
[AG302] Advanced Handling Course Work - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Thursdays, 8:15 Pm - 9:45 Pm)

[FB100] Beginner Flyball (Thursday, 7-8 Pm)

[FB300] Competition Flyball (Thursday, 7:30-8:30pm)

[NW963] Continuous NW2/Found. NW3 K9 Nosework© Blue Rm,Office, Loading Dk.,Crate Hall (Th, 6-7:30Pm)

Dog Star Agility Side (11:45 - 8:15pm)

J. Ruff - Obedience Side - Ring 2 (5:30-6:30 Pm)

K. Meyer - Agility Side (9:30am-11:30am)

8
[EL AG510] Agility Run-Throughs (Fridays, 7 - 9pm)

[FB110] Beginner Flyball (Friday, 6:30 - 7:30 Pm)

[FB310] Friday Flyball (Friday, 7:30- 8:30pm)

Cynthia Hornor- Agility Side- (12-5Pm)

G. Lape / group- Agility Side (10 am - 12 pm)

Service Dog Training Class - Blue Rm. (6:30 - 8 PM)
9
D.Dean - Agility Side (9-10 am)

DOD Presentation (L.Grskovich) Entire Building (10AM - 2:30 PM)

Show-N-Go Set Up (3 - 5:30pm)

 FaceBook