Skip to main content
   
ORIOLE DOG TRAINING CLUB
--------------------------------------------------------------------
HomeEvents

Events - Grid View

The event calendar shows upcoming club events. Select a view then use the navigation buttons to move between dates. Click on the event to view more information, including the event description, times, location, fees and any rules regarding attendance; you can also register for events from this screen. Click on the magnifying glass on the toolbar to see search and filter options.

OctNovember 2018Dec
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
28
Flyball Tournament - (All Day)
29
[AG110] Agility 2 - Agility Ring (Monday, 6:30Pm - 8:00Pm)

[AG300] Pre-Competition Skills - Handling Sequences - Main Rings 1 & 2 (Mondays, 8:15 - 9:45pm)

[AG301] Pre-Competition Course Work - (Agility Ring) (Mondays - 8:15pm - 9:45pm)

[OB106] Basic Obed & Trick Testing - Front Rm Wk 1&2, then Main Ring 1 (Mon, 11:30am - 12:30pm)

[OB111] Advanced Basic/CGC - Main Ring 1 (Monday, 2pm)

[OB470] AKC Rally, Novice, Adv And Excellent Instructional Run-Thrus (Mon, 7-8:15Pm) (Set Up 5:30P)

OB322] Proofing For Novice And Open - Main Rings 1&2 (Mondays, 10 - 11 Am)
30
[EL AG533] Crosses And Sends - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 3:00Pm-4:15Pm)

[EL AG535] Contact And Weave Skills - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 12:30 -2:30Pm)

[AG050] Foundations For Dog Sports - Obed Ring 1& Dock (Mon 8:15-9:45 Pm)

[AG050A] Foundations For Dog Sports - Audit Only - Obed Ring 1& Dock (Mon 8:15-9:45 Pm)

[AG100] Agility 1 - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 8:15-9:45 pm)

[EL AG537] Skills And Drills (Advanced) - Mail Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 6:30Pm-8Pm)

[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus Ring 1&2 (Monday 9 - 10:30 am)

[NW960] Continuous K9 Nosework© NW2/NW3 Front Room/Loading Dk/Crate Hall(Tues 2 Pm To 3:30 Pm)

[OB105B] Basic Obedience - Front Training Room (Tuesday, 7 - 8 PM)

[OB110] Advanced Basic/CGC And Tricks - Main Ring 1 (Tuesday, 7 -8 Pm)

[OB345] Advance Open/Beginning Utility - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Tuesdays, 12:15-1:30Pm)

EL AG533B] Advanced Crosses And Sends - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tues, 4:30Pm-6Pm

OB208] Novice Foundations Part 1- Main Hall (Ring 2) (Tues, 7 - 8 Pm)

S. Carlton-Trick Testing- Obedi Side, Ring 2 (8-9:30)

T. Kramp - Obedience Side (6 - 6:30 PM)
31
Halloween

[AG051] Foundations For Dog Sports - Agility Ring (Wednesdays, 8:15-9:45Pm)

[EL AG539] Distance Training - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Wednesdays, 6:30Pm - 8:00Pm)

[EL AG540] Agility Problem-Solving Privates - Agility Ring (Weds, Between 9 am - 5:30Pm)

[NW959] Continuous NW1/NW2 K9nosework © Front Rm/lLoad Dk/crate hall (Weds , 6-7:30Pm)

[OB210] Advanced Novice - Main Hall (Ring 1) (weds. 7-8Pm)

[OB340] Beginning Open - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Wednesdays, 7 -9 pm)

[OB401] Proofing Utility - Main Hall (rings 1&2) (Wednesday, 10:-11:30am)

[OB402] Beginning Utility - Main Rings 1 (Wednesdays 8:15 -9:15 Pm)

AG051A] Foundations For Dog Sports - Audit Only - Agility Ring (Wednesdays, 8:15-9:45Pm)

OB105] Basic Obedience - Front Training Room (Wednesday, 8 - 9Pm)

OB341] Intermediate Open With Proofing - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Weds 8 - 9 Pm)
1
[AG302] Advanced Handling Course Work - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Mon, 8:15 - 9:45 Pm)

[FB100] Beginner Flyball (Thursday, 7-8 Pm)

[FB300] Competition Flyball (Thursday, 7:30-8:30pm)

[NW961] Continuous K9 Nosework© NW3 Front Training Room (Thursdays, 6:00-7:30Pm)

Dog Star Agility Side (11:45 - 8:15pm)

K. Meyer - Agility Side (9:30am-11:30am)
2
[FB110] Beginner Flyball (Friday, 6:30 - 7:30 Pm)

[FB310] Friday Flyball (Friday, 7:30- 8:30pm)

F. Wynn - Agility Side (2 - 3:30 pm)

G. Lape / group- Agility Side (10 am - 12 pm)

Service Dog Training Class -Blue Room (HELD ELSEWHERE THIS WEEK)
3
FYI ONLY [NW961] Cont. NW3 K9 Nosework© Offsite Location TBD (Sat 11:30 am - 1pm)

FYI ONLY [NW963] Cont. NW2 K9 Nosework© Offsie Location TBD (Sat 9-10:30 am)

Oriole/Artful Dodger NADAC Trial (All Day)
4
Oriole/Artful Dodger NADAC Trial (All Day)

Daylight Savings Time Ends
5
[AG110] Agility 2 - Agility Ring (Monday, 6:30Pm - 8:00Pm)

[AG300] Pre-Competition Skills - Handling Sequences - Main Rings 1 & 2 (Mondays, 8:15 - 9:45pm)

[AG301] Pre-Competition Course Work - (Agility Ring) (Mondays - 8:15pm - 9:45pm)

[OB106] Basic Obed & Trick Testing - Front Rm Wk 1&2, then Main Ring 1 (Mon, 11:30am - 12:30pm)

[OB111] Advanced Basic/CGC - Main Ring 1 (Monday, 2pm)

[OB470] AKC Rally, Novice, Adv And Excellent Instructional Run-Thrus (Mon, 7-8:15Pm) (Set Up 5:30P)

OB322] Proofing For Novice And Open - Main Rings 1&2 (Mondays, 10 - 11 Am)
6
Election Day

[EL AG533] Crosses And Sends - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 3:00Pm-4:15Pm)

[EL AG535] Contact And Weave Skills - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 12:30 -2:30Pm)

[AG050] Foundations For Dog Sports - Obed Ring 1& Dock (Mon 8:15-9:45 Pm)

[AG050A] Foundations For Dog Sports - Audit Only - Obed Ring 1& Dock (Mon 8:15-9:45 Pm)

[AG100] Agility 1 - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 8:15-9:45 pm)

[EL AG537] Skills And Drills (Advanced) - Mail Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 6:30Pm-8Pm)

[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus Ring 1&2 (Monday 9 - 10:30 am)

[OB105B] Basic Obedience - Front Training Room (Tuesday, 7 - 8 PM)

[OB345] Advance Open/Beginning Utility - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Tuesdays, 12:15-1:30Pm)

EL AG533B] Advanced Crosses And Sends - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tues, 4:30Pm-6Pm

OB208] Novice Foundations Part 1- Main Hall (Ring 2) (Tues, 7:30-8:30Pm)
7
[AG051] Foundations For Dog Sports - Agility Ring (Wednesdays, 8:15-9:45Pm)

[EL AG539] Distance Training - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Wednesdays, 6:30Pm - 8:00Pm)

[EL AG540] Agility Problem-Solving Privates - Agility Ring (Weds, Between 9 am - 5:30Pm)

[NW958] Cont. NW1 K9 Nosework© Crate Hall/Front Rm/Loading Dock (Thursday, 6:00 - 7:30Pm)

[OB210] Advanced Novice - Main Hall (Ring 1) (weds. 7-8Pm)

[OB340] Beginning Open - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Wednesdays, 7 -9 pm)

[OB401] Proofing Utility - Main Hall (rings 1&2) (Wednesday, 10:-11:30am)

[OB402] Beginning Utility - Main Rings 1 (Wednesdays 8:15 -9:15 Pm)

AG051A] Foundations For Dog Sports - Audit Only - Agility Ring (Wednesdays, 8:15-9:45Pm)

OB105] Basic Obedience - Front Training Room (Wednesday, 8 - 9Pm)

OB341] Intermediate Open With Proofing - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Weds 8 - 9 Pm)
8
[AG302] Advanced Handling Course Work - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Mon, 8:15 - 9:45 Pm)

[FB100] Beginner Flyball (Thursday, 7-8 Pm)

[FB300] Competition Flyball (Thursday, 7:30-8:30pm)

[NW963] Cont. NW2 K9 Nosework© Front Room, Loading Dk, Crate Hall (Thurs, 6:00 - 7:30Pm)

D. Dessem -Agility Side (6:30-8Pm)

F. Wynn - Agility Side (3 - 4:30 pm)

K. Meyer - Agility Side (9:30am-11:30am)
9
[FB110] Beginner Flyball (Friday, 6:30 - 7:30 Pm)

[FB310] Friday Flyball (Friday, 7:30- 8:30pm)

F. Wynn - Agility Side (1- 2:30 pm)

G. Lape / group- Agility Side (10 am - 12 pm)
10
FDA Flyball Tournament Rental (All Day)
11
Veterans Day / Remembrance Day

D.Dean -Agility Side (11-12:30 pm)

R. Kane - Agility Side (5 - 6:30 Pm)

S Augat Agility Ring (12:30 - 2:00PM)
12
[AG110] Agility 2 - Agility Ring (Monday, 6:30Pm - 8:00Pm)

[AG300] Pre-Competition Skills - Handling Sequences - Main Rings 1 & 2 (Mondays, 8:15 - 9:45pm)

[AG301] Pre-Competition Course Work - (Agility Ring) (Mondays - 8:15pm - 9:45pm)

[OB470] AKC Rally, Novice, Adv And Excellent Instructional Run-Thrus (Mon, 7-8:15Pm) (Set Up 5:30P)

Dr. Ziemaski - Office only (1-6Pm)

F. Wynn - Agility Side (3 - 4:30 pm)

OB322] Proofing For Novice And Open - Main Rings 1&2 (Mondays, 10 - 11 Am)
13
[EL AG533] Crosses And Sends - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 3:00Pm-4:15Pm)

[EL AG535] Contact And Weave Skills - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 12:30 -2:30Pm)

[AG050] Foundations For Dog Sports - Obed Ring 1& Dock (Mon 8:15-9:45 Pm)

[AG050A] Foundations For Dog Sports - Audit Only - Obed Ring 1& Dock (Mon 8:15-9:45 Pm)

[AG100] Agility 1 - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 8:15-9:45 pm)

[EL AG537] Skills And Drills (Advanced) - Mail Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 6:30Pm-8Pm)

[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus Ring 1&2 (Monday 9 - 10:30 am)

[NW960] Continuous K9 Nosework© NW2/NW3 Front Room/Loading Dk/Crate Hall(Tues 2 Pm To 3:30 Pm)

[OB105B] Basic Obedience - Front Training Room (Tuesday, 7 - 8 PM)

[OB345] Advance Open/Beginning Utility - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Tuesdays, 12:15-1:30Pm)

EL AG533B] Advanced Crosses And Sends - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tues, 4:30Pm-6Pm

OB208] Novice Foundations Part 1- Main Hall (Ring 2) (Tues, 7:30 - 8:30Pm)

S.Carlton - Obed. Side-Ring 2 (8 - 9:30pm)
14
[AG051] Foundations For Dog Sports - Agility Ring (Wednesdays, 8:15-9:45Pm)

[EL AG539] Distance Training - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Wednesdays, 6:30Pm - 8:00Pm)

[EL AG540] Agility Problem-Solving Privates - Agility Ring (Weds, Between 9 am - 5:30Pm)

[NW959] Continuous NW1/NW2 K9nosework © Front Rm/lLoad Dk/crate hall (Weds , 6-7:30Pm)

[OB210] Advanced Novice - Main Hall (Ring 1) (weds. 7-8Pm)

[OB340] Beginning Open - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Wednesdays, 7 -9 pm)

[OB401] Proofing Utility - Main Hall (rings 1&2) (Wednesday, 10:-11:30am)

[OB402] Beginning Utility - Main Rings 1 (Wednesdays 8:15 -9:15 Pm)

AG051A] Foundations For Dog Sports - Audit Only - Agility Ring (Wednesdays, 8:15-9:45Pm)

OB341] Intermediate Open With Proofing - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Weds 8 - 9 Pm)
15
[FB100] Beginner Flyball (Thursday, 7-8 Pm)

[FB300] Competition Flyball (Thursday, 7:30-8:30pm)

Dog Star Agility Side (11:45 - 8:15pm)

K. Meyer - Agility Side (9:30am-11:30am)
16
[FB110] Beginner Flyball (Friday, 6:30 - 7:30 Pm)

[FB310] Friday Flyball (Friday, 7:30- 8:30pm)

Cynthia Hornor- Agility Side- (12-5Pm)

S Augat / Group Agility Ring (10:30 AM- 12PM)

Service Dog Training Class -Blue Room (6:30 - 8 PM) CANCELLED THIS WEEK

Trial Set Up (5Pm...)
17
Reserved BAD CPE Trial (All Day)
18
Reserved BAD CPE Trial (All Day)
19
[AG110E] Agility 2 - Agility Ring (Monday, 6:30Pm - 8:00Pm)

[AG301] Pre-Competition Course Work - (Agility Ring) (Mondays - 8:15pm - 9:45pm)

20
[AG050] Foundations For Dog Sports - Obed Ring 1& Dock (Mon 8:15-9:45 Pm)

[AG050A] Foundations For Dog Sports - Audit Only - Obed Ring 1& Dock (Mon 8:15-9:45 Pm)

[AG100E] Agility 1 - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 8:15-9:45 pm)

[OB105B] Basic Obedience - Front Training Room (Tuesday, 7 - 8 PM)

B. Novak - Obedience Side, Ring 1 (3 - 4 Pm)

T. Laswell Agility Ring (6:30 - 7:45 Pm )

21
[AG051] Foundations For Dog Sports - Agility Ring (Wednesdays, 8:15-9:45Pm)

[EL AG540] Agility Problem-Solving Privates - Agility Ring (Weds, Between 9 am - 5:30Pm)

[NW958] Cont. NW1 K9 Nosework© Crate Hall/Front Rm/Loading Dock (Thursday, 6:00 - 7:30Pm)

AG051A] Foundations For Dog Sports - Audit Only - Agility Ring (Wednesdays, 8:15-9:45Pm)
22
Thanksgiving
23
G. Lape / group- Agility Side (10 am - 1pm)

R. Kane - Agility Side (7 - 8:30 pm)
24
Santa Shoot (10Am-2Pm)
25
K. Culp - Agility Side (7:-8:30pm)

Nicole Fischer Portrait Sessions -Blue Room (11/25 10 am to 11/26 8 pm)
26
[AG110E] Agility 2 - Agility Ring (Monday, 6:30Pm - 8:00Pm)

[AG300E] Pre-Competition Skills - Handling Sequences - Main Rings 1 & 2 (Mondays, 8:15 - 9:45pm)

B. Novak - Obedience Side, Ring 1 (1 - 2 Pm)

Nicole Fischer Portrait Sessions -Blue Room (11/25 10 am to 11/26 8 pm)

27
[AG050] Foundations For Dog Sports - Obed Ring 1& Dock (Mon 8:15-9:45 Pm)

[AG050A] Foundations For Dog Sports - Audit Only - Obed Ring 1& Dock (Mon 8:15-9:45 Pm)

[AG100E] Agility 1 - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 8:15-9:45 pm)

[OB105B] Basic Obedience - Front Training Room (Tuesday, 7 - 8 PM)

AG1 Instructors Meeting - Agility Side - (6:30 - 8 Pm)

D. Dessem -Agility Side (5 - 6:30Pm)
28
[AG051] Foundations For Dog Sports - Agility Ring (Wednesdays, 8:15-9:45Pm)

[EL AG540] Agility Problem-Solving Privates - Agility Ring (Weds, Between 9 am - 5:30Pm)

AG051A] Foundations For Dog Sports - Audit Only - Agility Ring (Wednesdays, 8:15-9:45Pm)
29
Dog Star Agility Side (11:45 - 8:15pm)

K. Meyer - Agility Side (9:30am-11:30am)
30
[EL AG510] Agility Run-Throughs (Fridays, 7 - 8pm)

AKC Scent Work Trial Set up (6-10pm)

B. Novak - Obedience Side, Ring 1 (1 - 2 Pm)

Service Dog Training Class -Blue Room (6:30 - 8 PM)

Trial Set Up (6-10 Pm)
1
AKC Scent Work Trial (All Day)
2
Kaiser K9 Nosework Seminar - Blue Room - (1:30 - 5:30 PM )
3
Hanukkah (1st Day)

[AG300E] Pre-Competition Skills - Handling Sequences - Main Rings 1 & 2 (Mondays, 8:15 - 9:45pm)
45
[EL AG540] Agility Problem-Solving Privates - Agility Ring (Weds, Between 9 am - 5:30Pm)
6
[AG302] Advanced Handling Course Work - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Mon, 8:15 - 9:45 Pm)

Dog Star Agility Side (11:45 - 8:15pm)
7
[EL AG510] Agility Run-Throughs (Fridays, 7 - 8pm)

Cynthia Hornor- Agility Side- (12-5Pm)

FYI- Oriole Dog Training Club Agility Trial, At The Danele Shipley Arena, Carroll Country Agricultu
8
FYI- Oriole Dog Training Club Agility Trial, At The Danele Shipley Arena, Carroll Country Agricultu

 FaceBook