Skip to main content
   
ORIOLE DOG TRAINING CLUB
--------------------------------------------------------------------
HomeEvents

Events - Month View

The event calendar shows upcoming club events. Select a view then use the navigation buttons to move between dates. Click on the event to view more information, including the event description, times, location, fees and any rules regarding attendance; you can also register for events from this screen. Click on the magnifying glass on the toolbar to see search and filter options.

January, 2019

Tuesday
1
New Years Day
Thursday
3
K. Meyer - Agility Side (9:30am-11:30am)
Friday
4
G. Lape / group- Agility Side (10 am - 12 pm)
Friday
4
K. Bobb - Obed Side (7 - 9:30 PM)
Friday
4
Cynthia Hornor- Agility Side- (12-5Pm)
Friday
4
D. Dessem -Agility Side (7 -8:30Pm)
Friday
4
Freedom Pk, Carroll Co.
9:00 AM
More Info
Less Info
See Catalog.
Saturday
5
Mid-Atlantic Madness USDAA Trial (All Day))
Saturday
5
Fair Hill, Elkton Cecil Co
9:00 AM
More Info
Less Info
See Catalog.
Sunday
6
Mid-Atlantic Madness USDAA Trial (All Day))
Sunday
6
4 Paws in Forest Hill
10:00 AM
More Info
Less Info
See Catalog.
Sunday
6
4 Paws in Forest Hill MD
12:00 PM
More Info
Less Info
See Catalog.
Monday
7
Oriole Dog Training Club Main Ring 2
11:00 AM
More Info
Less Info
See Catalog.
Monday
7
More Info
Less Info
See Catalog.
Monday
7
Oriole Dog Training Club - Front Training Room
6:30 PM
More Info
Less Info
See Catalog.
Monday
7
Oriole Dog Training Club - Main Hall Agility Ring
6:30 PM
More Info
Less Info
See Catalog.
Monday
7
Oriole Dog Training Club - Front Training Room
7:45 PM
More Info
Less Info
See Catalog.
Monday
7
More Info
Less Info
See Catalog.
Monday
7
Oriole Dog Training Club - Main Hall Agility Ring
8:15 PM
More Info
Less Info
See Catalog.
Tuesday
8
Oriole Dog Training Club - Main Ring 1 and 2
10:00 AM
More Info
Less Info
See Catalog.
Tuesday
8
Oriole Dog Training Club - Main Hall Ring 2
12:15 PM
More Info
Less Info
See Catalog.
Tuesday
8
Oriole Dog Training Club - Main Hall Agility Ring
12:30 PM
More Info
Less Info
See Catalog.
Tuesday
8
More Info
Less Info
See Catalog.
Tuesday
8
Oriole Dog Training Club - Agility Ring
4:30 PM
More Info
Less Info
See Catalog.
Tuesday
8
More Info
Less Info
See Catalog.
Tuesday
8
More Info
Less Info
See Catalog.
Tuesday
8
Oriole Dog Training Club - Main Ring 1
7:00 PM
More Info
Less Info
See Catalog.
Tuesday
8
Oriole Dog Training Club - Front Training Room
7:00 PM
More Info
Less Info
See Catalog.
Tuesday
8
Oriole Dog Training Club - Main Hall Ring 2
7:30 PM
More Info
Less Info
See Catalog.
Tuesday
8
Oriole Dog Training Club - Main Hall Ring 1
8:00 PM
More Info
Less Info
See Catalog.
Tuesday
8
Oriole Dog Training Club - Main Hall Agility Ring
8:15 PM
More Info
Less Info
See Catalog.
Wednesday
9
Oriole Dog Training Club - Agility Ring
9:00 AM
More Info
Less Info
Terry Will have working times on Wednesdays between 9am and 5:30pm. Online registration will place you on the list for private lessons. Terry will contact you to set up the date and time.
See Catalog for more details.
Wednesday
9
Oriole Dog Training Club - Main Rings 1 & 2
10:00 AM
More Info
Less Info
See Catalog.
Wednesday
9
Oriole Dog Training Club - Front Training Room, Loading Dock, Office, Back Hall
6:00 PM
More Info
Less Info
See Catalog.
Wednesday
9
Oriole Dog Training Club - Front Training Room, Loading Dock, Office, Back Hall
6:00 PM
More Info
Less Info
See Catalog.
Wednesday
9
More Info
Less Info
See Catalog.
Wednesday
9
Oriole Dog Training Club - Main Hall (Ring 2)
7:00 PM
More Info
Less Info
See Catalog.
Wednesday
9
Oriole Dog Training Club - Main Ring 1
7:00 PM
More Info
Less Info
See Catalog.
Wednesday
9
Oriole Dog Training Club - Main Hall (Ring 2)
8:00 PM
More Info
Less Info
See Catalog.
Wednesday
9
Oriole Dog Training Club, Main Ring 1
8:15 PM
More Info
Less Info
See Catalog.
Wednesday
9
More Info
Less Info
See Catalog.
Wednesday
9
Oriole Dog Training Club - Agility Ring
8:15 PM
More Info
Less Info
See Catalog.
Thursday
10
K. Meyer - Agility Side (9:30am-11:30am)
Thursday
10
More Info
Less Info
See Catalog.
Thursday
10
More Info
Less Info
See Catalog.
Thursday
10
Oriole Dog Training Club - Main Rings 1 & 2
7:00 PM
More Info
Less Info
See Catalog.
Thursday
10
Oriole Dog Training Club - Main Ring 1 & 2
7:30 PM
More Info
Less Info
See Catalog.
Thursday
10
More Info
Less Info
See Catalog.
Friday
11
S Augat / Group Agility Ring (10AM- 12PM)
Friday
11
K. Culp - Agility Side (5:30 - 6:30pm)
Friday
11
Oriole Dog Training Club - Main Rings 1 & 2
6:30 PM
More Info
Less Info
See Catalog.
Friday
11
Oriole Dog Training Club - Main Hall Agility Ring
7:00 PM
More Info
Less Info
See Catalog.
Friday
11
Oriole Dog Training Club - Main Rings 1 & 2
7:30 PM
More Info
Less Info
See Catalog.
Saturday
12
T. Herman Agility Side (1-2:30 pm)
Saturday
12
D.Dean -Agility Side (11:12:30 pm)
Saturday
12
Fair Hill Elkton Cecil County MD
9:00 AM
More Info
Less Info
See Catalog.
Sunday
13
T. Herman Agility Side (9 - 10:30 am)
Sunday
13
D.Dean -Agility Side / group (2-5pm)
Sunday
13
Fair Hill, Elkton, Cecil Co., MD
9:00 AM
More Info
Less Info
See Catalog.
Monday
14
[EL C600] Conformation - Front Training Room (Monday, 6:30-7:30 pm)
Monday
14
[Ob101] Puppy Kindergarten - Front Room (Monday , 7:45-8:45 pm)
Monday
14
G. Stevens - Obed Side -Ring 1&2 (8:30-10 am))
Monday
14
[AG110] Agility 2 - Agility Ring (Monday, 6:30Pm - 8:00Pm)
Monday
14
[AG110] Agility 2 - Agility Ring (Monday, 8:15 - 9:45Pm)
Monday
14
[AG300] Pre-Competition Skills - Handling Sequences - Main Rings 1 & 2 (Mondays, 8:15 - 9:45pm)
Monday
14
Oriole Dog Training Club - Main Ring 1&2
1:00 PM
More Info
Less Info
See Catalog.
Tuesday
15
[OB209] Novice Foundations Part II - Main Hall (Ring 1) (Tues, 8 - 9 Pm)
Tuesday
15
[OB110] Advanced Basic/CGC And Tricks - Main Ring 1 (Tuesday, 7 -8 Pm)
Tuesday
15
[OB105] Basic Obedience - Front Training Room (Tuesday, 7 - 8 PM)
Tuesday
15
OB208] Novice Foundations Part 1- Main Hall (Ring 2) (Tues, 7:30 - 8:30Pm)
Tuesday
15
NW900] Introduction/Foundation To K9 Nosework© - Blue Rm,Office, Loading(Tuesdays, 5:00Pm - 6:30Pm)
Tuesday
15
[OB345] Advance Open/Beginning Utility - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Tuesdays, 12:15-1:30Pm)
Tuesday
15
[AG100] Agility 1 - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 8:15-9:45 pm)
Tuesday
15
[EL AG535] Contact And Weave Skills - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 12:30 -2:30Pm)
Tuesday
15
[EL AG533] Crosses And Sends - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 3:00Pm-4:15Pm)
Tuesday
15
[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus Ring 1&2 (Tues 10 - 12 pm)
Tuesday
15
[EL AG575] Proofing Contacts And Weaves - Agility Ring (Tues, 4:30 - 5:30Pm)
Tuesday
15
[EL AG537] Skills And Drills (Advanced) - Mail Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 6:30Pm-8Pm)
Wednesday
16
[OB402] Beginning Utility - Main Rings 1 (Wednesdays 8:15 -9:15 Pm)
Wednesday
16
[OB401] Proofing Utility - Main Hall (rings 1&2) (Wednesday, 10:-11:30am)
Wednesday
16
OB341] Intermediate Open With Proofing - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Weds 8 - 9 Pm)
Wednesday
16
AG051A] Foundations For Dog Sports - Audit Only - Agility Ring (Wednesdays, 8:15-9:45Pm)
Wednesday
16
[EL AG539] Distance Training - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Wednesdays, 6:30Pm - 8:00Pm)
Wednesday
16
[AG051] Foundations For Dog Sports - Agility Ring (Wednesdays, 8:15-9:45Pm)
Wednesday
16
[OB210] Advanced Novice - Main Hall (Ring 1) (weds. 7-8Pm)
Wednesday
16
[EL AG540] Agility Problem-Solving Privates - Agility Ring (Weds, Between 9 am - 5:30 Pm)
Wednesday
16
Oriole Dog Training Club - Front Training Room, Loading Dock, Office, Back Hall
6:00 PM
More Info
Less Info
See Catalog.
Wednesday
16
Oriole Dog Training Club Front Training Room, Loading Dock, and Hall Outside Crating Room
6:00 PM
More Info
Less Info
See Catalog.
Thursday
17
Dog Star Agility Side (11:45 - 8:15pm)
Thursday
17
K. Meyer - Agility Side (9:30am-11:30am)
Thursday
17
[FB300] Competition Flyball (Thursday, 7:30-8:30pm)
Thursday
17
[AG302] Advanced Handling Course Work - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Thursdays, 8:15 Pm - 9:45 Pm)
Thursday
17
[FB100] Beginner Flyball (Thursday, 7-8 Pm)
Thursday
17
Oriole Dog Training Club - Front Training Room, Loading Dock, and Hall Outside Crating Room
6:00 PM
More Info
Less Info
See Catalog.
Thursday
17
Oriole Dog Training Club - Front Training Room, Loading Dock, and Hall Outside Crating Room
6:00 PM
More Info
Less Info
See Catalog.
Friday
18
G. Lape / group- Agility Side (10 am - 12 pm)
Friday
18
R. Kane - Agility Side (8 - 9:30 Pm)
Friday
18
[FB310] Friday Flyball (Friday, 7:30- 8:30pm)
Friday
18
[EL AG510] Agility Run-Throughs (Fridays, 7 - 8pm)
Friday
18
[FB110] Beginner Flyball (Friday, 6:30 - 7:30 Pm)
Saturday
19
L. Mckisson / N. Morris - Agility Side (3-5:30 Pm)
Saturday
19
T. Herman Agility Side (11-12:30 pm)
Saturday
19
D. Dessem -Agility Side (5:30-7 pm)
Saturday
19
D.Dean -Agility Side (1 - 2:30 pm)
Sunday
20
T. Herman Agility Side (9-10:30am)
Sunday
20
Annual Awards - Set Up 9 Am (11 am - 3)
Monday
21
[OB470] AKC Rally, Novice, Adv And Excellent Instructional Run-Thrus (Mon, 7-8:15Pm) (Set Up 5:30P)
Monday
21
[OB106] Basic Obed & Trick Testing - Front Rm Wk 1&2, then Main Ring 1 (Mon, 1 - 2 pm))
Monday
21
G. Stevens - Obed Side -Ring 1&2 (8:30-10 am))
Monday
21
OB471] AKC Rally - Instructional Novice (Mondays, 11:00Am -12Pm)
Monday
21
J. Faltot - Agility Side (10-11 Am)
Monday
21
[Ob101] Puppy Kindergarten - Front Room (Monday , 7:45-8:45 pm)
Monday
21
[AG110] Agility 2 - Agility Ring (Monday, 6:30Pm - 8:00Pm)
Monday
21
Martin Luther King Jr. Birthday
Monday
21
[AG110] Agility 2 - Agility Ring (Monday, 8:15 - 9:45Pm)
Monday
21
[EL C600] Conformation - Front Training Room (Monday, 6:30-7:30 pm)
Monday
21
[AG300] Pre-Competition Skills - Handling Sequences - Main Rings 1 & 2 (Mondays, 8:15 - 9:45pm)
Tuesday
22
[OB345] Advance Open/Beginning Utility - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Tuesdays, 12:15-1:30Pm)
Tuesday
22
[OB209] Novice Foundations Part II - Main Hall (Ring 1) (Tues, 8 - 9 Pm)
Tuesday
22
[OB110] Advanced Basic/CGC And Tricks - Main Ring 1 (Tuesday, 7 -8 Pm)
Tuesday
22
J. Faltot - Agility Side (11:30 - 12:15 pm)
Tuesday
22
S Augat - Agility Ring (10 - 11:30 AM)
Tuesday
22
OB208] Novice Foundations Part 1- Main Hall (Ring 2) (Tues, 7:30 - 8:30Pm)
Tuesday
22
NW900] Introduction/Foundation To K9 Nosework© - Blue Rm,Office, Loading (Tuesdays, 5:00Pm - 6:30Pm)
Tuesday
22
[AG100] Agility 1 - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 8:15-9:45 pm)
Tuesday
22
[EL AG535] Contact And Weave Skills - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 12:30 -2:30Pm)
Tuesday
22
[EL AG533] Crosses And Sends - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 3:00Pm-4:15Pm)
Tuesday
22
[EL AG537] Skills And Drills (Advanced) - Mail Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 6:30Pm-8Pm)
Tuesday
22
[OB105] Basic Obedience - Front Training Room (Tuesday, 7 - 8 PM)
Tuesday
22
[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus Ring 1&2 (Tues 10 - 12 pm)
Tuesday
22
[EL AG575] Proofing Contacts And Weaves - Agility Ring (Tues, 4:30 - 5:30Pm)
Wednesday
23
AG051A] Foundations For Dog Sports - Audit Only - Agility Ring (Wednesdays, 8:15-9:45Pm)
Wednesday
23
[OB402] Beginning Utility - Main Rings 1 (Wednesdays 8:15 -9:15 Pm)
Wednesday
23
OB341] Intermediate Open With Proofing - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Weds 8 - 9 Pm)
Wednesday
23
D. Paul Agility Side (2:30 - 6 pm)
Wednesday
23
[OB401] Proofing Utility - Main Hall (rings 1&2) (Wednesday, 10:-11:30am)
Wednesday
23
[EL AG539] Distance Training - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Wednesdays, 6:30Pm - 8:00Pm)
Wednesday
23
[AG051] Foundations For Dog Sports - Agility Ring (Wednesdays, 8:15-9:45Pm)
Wednesday
23
[OB210] Advanced Novice - Main Hall (Ring 1) (weds. 7-8Pm)
Wednesday
23
[NW958] Continuous NW1 K9 Nosework© Blue Rm,Office, Loading Dk., Crate Hall (Weds, 6:00 - 7:30Pm)
Thursday
24
[NW963] Continuous NW2/Found. NW3 K9 Nosework© Blue Rm,Office, Loading Dk.,Crate Hall (Th, 6-7:30Pm)
Thursday
24
Dog Star Agility Side (11:45 - 8:15pm)
Thursday
24
K. Meyer - Agility Side (9:30am-11:30am)
Thursday
24
[AG302] Advanced Handling Course Work - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Thursdays, 8:15 Pm - 9:45 Pm)
Thursday
24
[FB100] Beginner Flyball (Thursday, 7-8 Pm)
Thursday
24
[FB300] Competition Flyball (Thursday, 7:30-8:30pm)
Friday
25
[FB310] Friday Flyball (Friday, 7:30- 8:30pm)
Friday
25
[FB110] Beginner Flyball (Friday, 6:30 - 7:30 Pm)
Saturday
26
S Augat - Agility Ring (10:30 AM 12 PM)
Sunday
27
S. Mehring - Agility Side (9:30 am - 12pm)
Sunday
27
R. Kane / group- Agility Side (1 - 4 Pm)
Sunday
27
K. Culp - Agility Side (4 - 5:30pm)
Monday
28
[OB470] AKC Rally, Novice, Adv And Excellent Instructional Run-Thrus (Mon, 7-8:15Pm) (Set Up 5:30P)
Monday
28
[OB106] Basic Obed & Trick Testing - Front Rm Wk 1&2, then Main Ring 1 (Mon, 1 - 2 pm))
Monday
28
D. Paul Agility Side (12 - 6 pm)
Monday
28
OB471] AKC Rally - Instructional Novice (Mondays, 11:00Am -12Pm)
Monday
28
G. Stevens - Obed Side -Ring 1&2 (8:30-10 am))
Monday
28
[AG110] Agility 2 - Agility Ring (Monday, 8:15 - 9:45Pm)
Monday
28
[AG110] Agility 2 - Agility Ring (Monday, 6:30Pm - 8:00Pm)
Monday
28
[AG300] Pre-Competition Skills - Handling Sequences - Main Rings 1 & 2 (Mondays, 8:15 - 9:45pm)
Monday
28
[Ob101] Puppy Kindergarten - Front Room (Monday , 7:45-8:45 pm)
Monday
28
[EL C600] Conformation - Front Training Room (Monday, 6:30-7:30 pm)
Tuesday
29
[OB345] Advance Open/Beginning Utility - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Tuesdays, 12:15-1:30Pm)
Tuesday
29
[OB209] Novice Foundations Part II - Main Hall (Ring 1) (Tues, 8 - 9 Pm)
Tuesday
29
NW900] Introduction/Foundation To K9 Nosework© - Blue Rm,Office, Loading (Tuesdays, 5:00Pm - 6:30Pm)
Tuesday
29
S Augat - Agility Ring (10 - 11:30 AM)
Tuesday
29
OB208] Novice Foundations Part 1- Main Hall (Ring 2) (Tues, 7:30 - 8:30Pm)
Tuesday
29
[AG100] Agility 1 - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 8:15-9:45 pm)
Tuesday
29
[EL AG535] Contact And Weave Skills - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 12:30 -2:30Pm)
Tuesday
29
[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus Ring 1&2 (Tues 10 - 12 pm)
Tuesday
29
[OB110] Advanced Basic/CGC And Tricks - Main Ring 1 (Tuesday, 7 -8 Pm)
Tuesday
29
[OB105] Basic Obedience - Front Training Room (Tuesday, 7 - 8 PM)
Wednesday
30
AG051A] Foundations For Dog Sports - Audit Only - Agility Ring (Wednesdays, 8:15-9:45Pm)
Wednesday
30
[OB402] Beginning Utility - Main Rings 1 (Wednesdays 8:15 -9:15 Pm)
Wednesday
30
OB341] Intermediate Open With Proofing - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Weds 8 - 9 Pm)
Wednesday
30
D. Paul Agility Side (11-5 pm)
Wednesday
30
[OB401] Proofing Utility - Main Hall (rings 1&2) (Wednesday, 10:-11:30am)
Wednesday
30
[EL AG539] Distance Training - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Wednesdays, 6:30Pm - 8:00Pm)
Wednesday
30
[AG051] Foundations For Dog Sports - Agility Ring (Wednesdays, 8:15-9:45Pm)
Wednesday
30
[OB210] Advanced Novice - Main Hall (Ring 1) (weds. 7-8Pm)
Wednesday
30
[NW959] Cont NW1/Foundation NW2 K9nosework© - Blue Rm,Office, Load Dk, Crate Hall (Weds 6 -7:30Pm)
Thursday
31
[NW966] Cont K9nosework© Cont NW3/Fnd NW3 Elit, Blue Rm,Office, Load. Dk Crate Hall (Th 6 -7:30Pm)
Thursday
31
K. Meyer - Agility Side (9:30am-11:30am)
Thursday
31
[FB300] Competition Flyball (Thursday, 7:30-8:30pm)
Thursday
31
[AG302] Advanced Handling Course Work - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Thursdays, 8:15 Pm - 9:45 Pm)
Thursday
31
[FB100] Beginner Flyball (Thursday, 7-8 Pm)

 FaceBook