31
Easter Sunday | 1
[EL AG540A] Agility Privates - Agility Ring (Mon, 11 am - 5:30 pm)
F. Wynn + 1 Obed (1 - 3 pm)
R. Spindle - Agility Side (6-7 pm) | 2
[EL AG538] Premier/International Skills and Drills - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 4pm-5:30pm)
B. Palmer / 2 other - Obed Side (1:30 - 2:45 pm)
| 3
[EL AG540B] Agility Privates - Agility Ring (Wed, 11 am - 5:30 pm)
B. Novak - Obed Side - (11 am - 12 pm)
D. Jackson - Obedience Side - (1-2:30 pm)
M. Bresson + 1 Obedience Side (9-10 am)
R. Spindle - Agility Side (7-8:30 pm) | 4
A. Bastos - Obedience Side- (7-8 pm)
A. Donaldson - Agility Side (5-6pm)
Agility 1 - practice sessions - Agility Side (6:30-8 pm)
D. Brannan - Obedience Side - Rings 1 & 2 (7-8:30 am)
G. Lape + 2 - Agility Side (11 am - 12:30pm)
P. Kavanagh + 2 (CM + TM) Obedience Side (12:30-2:30 pm)
R. Lachow - Agility side - (10-11am) | 5
D. Kaminski - trial set up (5 PM -6:30 pm) | 6
AKC Rally (All Day) |
14
USDAA Agility – Artful Dodgers Agility Trial (All Day) | 15
[EL AG540A] Agility Privates - Agility Ring (Mon, 11 am - 5:30 pm)
A. Bastos - Agility Side- (9-10:30am)
| 16
B. Palmer / 2 other - Obed Side (1:30 - 2:45 pm)
| 17
[EL AG540B] Agility Privates - Agility Ring (Wed, 11 am - 5:30 pm)
D. Jackson + 1 CM - Obedience Side - (5-6:30 pm)
| 18
[FB100] Beginner Flyball (Thursday, 7 - 8:30 pm)
[FB300] Competition Flyball (Thursday, 7:30 - 9:30 pm)
[OB108] AKC Trick Dog Inter. & Advanced - Main Ring 1 (Thursday, 10:30am-11:30am)
AG585] Focus/Connection/Impulse Control/Relaxation - Agility Ring (Thursdays, 4:45 - 6:15pm)
L. Bessenhoffer + 1 CM - Agility/ Obed Side (2 - 4 pm)
S Augat + 1 - Agility Ring (11 am - 2pm) | 19
[FB110] Beginner Flyball (Fridays, 6:30 - 7:30 pm)
[FB310] Friday Flyball (Friday, 7:45pm-9:15pm)
D. Brannan - Obedience Side - Rings 1 & 2 (7-8:30 am)
G. Lape + 1 CM Agility Side (10 - 11:30 am)
| 20
ORT set up- Entire Building (6:30 pm on) building off limits after
Turf Cleaning- Entire Building (10 am on)
|
21
ORT - Entire Building (All Day) | 22
[EL AG540A] Agility Privates - Agility Ring (Mon, 11 am - 5:30 pm)
[OB470] AKC Rally - Novice, Advanced. Intermediate & Excellent Run-Thrus, (Mondays, 6:30-8:15pm)
[AG300] Pre-Competition - Skills Handling - Agility Ring (Mon, 8:15-9:45pm)
[AG580] Novice/Advanced Handling Sequences - Agility Ring (Mon, 6:30-8pm) | 23
Passover (1st Day)
[EL AG538] Premier/International Skills and Drills - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 4pm-5:30pm)
[AG140] Agility 3 - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 6:00pm - 7:30pm)
[EL AG535] Contact and Weave Skills - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 1:30am-3pm)
[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Tuesdays, 10am-11:30)
[OB105] Basic Obedience - Main Ring 1 (Tuesday, 7:15pm-8:15pm)
[OB105A] Basic Obedience - Main Ring 2 (Tuesday, 6:00pm-7:00pm)
[OB110] Continuing Basic with AKC CGC and Tricks - Main Ring 1 (Tuesday, 6:00-7:00pm)
[OB321] Transition to Off Leash Heeling and Proofing - Main Ring 2 (Tuesdays, 7-8 pm)
[OB345] Advance Open/Beginning Utility - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Tuesdays, 12 - 1:30pm)
AG545] Handling Contacts & Weaves - Agility Ring (Tues, 8-9:30pm)
B. Palmer / 2 other - Obed Side (1:30 - 2:45 pm)
L. McClain - Agility side (9 - 10:30 am)
S Augat - Agility Ring (1:30-2:30 pm)
| 24
[AG050] Foundations for Dog Sports - Agility (Wednesdays, 8:15-9:45pm)
[EL AG521] Basic Handling: Maneuvers & Verbals - Agility Ring (Wednesdays, 4:30-6pm)
[EL AG539] Distance Training - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Wednesdays, 6:30pm - 8:00pm)
[EL AG540B] Agility Privates - Agility Ring (Wed, 11 am - 5:30 pm)
[OB110A] Continuing Basic with AKC CGC and Tricks - Main Ring 1 (Wednesday, 1:30-2:30pm)
[OB111] AKC Urban CGCU and AKC Community Canine Class - Main Ring 1 (Wednesday, 3:00-4:30pm)
[OB210] Advanced Novice - Main Ring 1 (Wednesdays, 7:00-8:00 pm)
[OB340] Beginning Open/Interm - Main Ring 2 (Wednesdays, 7:00-8:00 pm)
[OB341] Open/Intermediate/Adv with Distractions - Main Ring 2 (Wednesdays, 8-9pm)
[OB402] Beginning Utility - Main Ring 1 (Wednesdays 8:00-9:00pm)
D. Jackson + 1 CM - Obedience Side - (5-6:30 pm)
| 25
[AG100] Agility 1 - Agility Ring (Thursdays, 6:30 - 8:00pm)
[AG110] Agility 2 - Agility Ring (Thursdays, 8:15 - 9:45pm)
[EL OB473] AKC Rally Run Thrus - Main Rings 1 & 2 (Thursday, 8:30am-10am)
[FB100] Beginner Flyball (Thursday, 7 - 8:30 pm)
[FB300] Competition Flyball (Thursday, 7:30 - 9:30 pm)
[OB108] AKC Trick Dog Inter. & Advanced - Main Ring 1 (Thursday, 10:30am-11:30am)
AG585] Focus/Connection/Impulse Control/Relaxation - Agility Ring (Thursdays, 4:45 - 6:15pm)
R. Lachow - Agility side - (9:30 - 10:30 am)
| 26
[FB110] Beginner Flyball (Fridays, 6:30 - 7:30 pm)
[FB310] Friday Flyball (Friday, 7:45pm-9:15pm)
A. Donaldson - Agility Side (4:30 - 6pm)
F. Wynn + 1 CM - Agility/Obed (1 - 3 pm)
G. Lape + 1 CM - Agility Side (10 - 11:30 am)
K. O'Conner - Agility Side (6-7pm) | 27
NAFA Flyball tournament- (all day) |
28
NAFA Flyball tournament- (all day) | 29
[EL AG540A] Agility Privates - Agility Ring (Mon, 11 am - 5:30 pm)
[OB470] AKC Rally - Novice, Advanced. Intermediate & Excellent Run-Thrus, (Mondays, 6:30-8:15pm)
[AG300] Pre-Competition - Skills Handling - Agility Ring (Mon, 8:15-9:45pm)
[AG580] Novice/Advanced Handling Sequences - Agility Ring (Mon, 6:30-8pm) | 30
[EL AG538] Premier/International Skills and Drills - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 4pm-5:30pm)
[AG140] Agility 3 - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 6:00pm - 7:30pm)
[EL AG535] Contact and Weave Skills - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 1:30am-3pm)
[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Tuesdays, 10am-11:30)
[OB101] Puppy Kindergarten - Front Room (Tuesdays, 6:00pm-7:00pm)
[OB105] Basic Obedience - Main Ring 1 (Tuesday, 7:15pm-8:15pm)
[OB105A] Basic Obedience - Main Ring 2 (Tuesday, 6:00pm-7:00pm)
[OB110] Continuing Basic with AKC CGC and Tricks - Main Ring 1 (Tuesday, 6:00-7:00pm)
[OB321] Transition to Off Leash Heeling and Proofing - Main Ring 2 (Tuesdays, 7-8 pm)
[OB345] Advance Open/Beginning Utility - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Tuesdays, 12 - 1:30pm)
AG545] Handling Contacts & Weaves - Agility Ring (Tues, 8-9:30pm)
B. Palmer / 2 other - Obed Side (1:30 - 2:45 pm)
L. McClain - Agility side (8:30-10 am)
T. Kramp - Obedience Side (3:30 - 5pm) | 1
[EL AG540B] Agility Privates - Agility Ring (Wed, 10am - 4pm)
[EL AG521] Basic Handling: Maneuvers & Verbals - Agility Ring (Wednesdays, 4:30-6pm)
[AG050] Foundations for Dog Sports - Agility (Wednesdays, 8:15-9:45pm)
[EL AG539] Distance Training - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Wednesdays, 6:30pm - 8:00pm)
[OB110A] Continuing Basic with AKC CGC and Tricks - Main Ring 1 (Wednesday, 1:30-2:30pm)
[OB111] AKC Urban CGCU and AKC Community Canine Class - Main Ring 1 (Wednesday, 3:00-4:30pm)
[OB210] Advanced Novice - Main Ring 1 (Wednesdays, 7:00-8:00 pm)
[OB340] Beginning Open/Interm - Main Ring 2 (Wednesdays, 7:00-8:00 pm)
D. Jackson + 1 CM - Obedience Side - (5-6:30 pm)
[OB341] Open/Intermediate/Adv with Distractions - Main Ring 2 (Wednesdays, 8-9pm)
[OB402] Beginning Utility - Main Ring 1 (Wednesdays 8:00-9:00pm)
[NW301] NW2 K9 Nose Work© - Blue Rm/Office/Loading Dk/Crate Hall/ (Weds 6-7:30pm)
K. O'Conner - Agility Side (8-9 am) | 2
[AG100] Agility 1 - Agility Ring (Thursdays, 6:30 - 8:00pm)
[AG110] Agility 2 - Agility Ring (Thursdays, 8:15 - 9:45pm)
[EL OB473] AKC Rally Run Thrus - Main Rings 1 & 2 (Thursday, 8:30am-10am)
[FB100] Beginner Flyball (Thursday, 7 - 8:30 pm)
[FB300] Competition Flyball (Thursday, 7:30 - 9:30 pm)
[NW102] Intro to Odor/Birch/K9 Nose Work© - Blue Rm/Office/Loading Dk/ Hall (Thurs, 6-7:30pm)
[OB108] AKC Trick Dog Inter. & Advanced - Main Ring 1 (Thursday, 10:30am-11:30am)
AG585] Focus/Connection/Impulse Control/Relaxation - Agility Ring (Thursdays, 4:45 - 6:15pm)
P. Kavanagh + 1 TM - Obedience Side (1-2:30 PM)
R. Lachow - Agility side - (9:30 - 10:30 am)
S Augat + 1 TM - Agility Ring (11 am - 2pm)
S. von Suhrke - Obed Side (4:30 - 5:30 pm) | 3
[EL [AG510] Agility Run-Throughs (Fridays, 7:00-9:00) Friday, May 3, 2024, 7:00 PM until 9:00 PM
[FB110] Beginner Flyball (Fridays, 6:30 - 7:30 pm)
[FB310] Friday Flyball (Friday, 7:45pm-9:15pm)
A. Donaldson - Agility Side (4:30 - 6pm)
D. Slaybaugh - Agility side (8:30-11:30am)
J. Whitbred - Agility Side (12-1:30 pm)
L. Bessenhoffer + 1 CM - Agility/ Obed Side (2 - 4 pm) | 4
Cassandra Schmidt agility seminar - Entire arena (7:30 am - 6:30 pm)
|
5
Cinco de Mayo
Cassandra Schmidt agility seminar - Entire arena (7:30 am - 6:30 pm)
| 6
[EL AG540A] Agility Privates - Agility Ring (Mon, 11 am - 5:30 pm)
[OB470] AKC Rally - Novice, Advanced. Intermediate & Excellent Run-Thrus, (Mondays, 6:30-8:15pm)
[AG300] Pre-Competition - Skills Handling - Agility Ring (Mon, 8:15-9:45pm)
[AG580] Novice/Advanced Handling Sequences - Agility Ring (Mon, 6:30-8pm) | 7
[EL AG538] Premier/International Skills and Drills - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 4pm-5:30pm)
[AG140] Agility 3 - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 6:00pm - 7:30pm)
[EL AG535] Contact and Weave Skills - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 1:30am-3pm)
[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Tuesdays, 10am-11:30)
[OB101] Puppy Kindergarten - Front Room (Tuesdays, 6:00pm-7:00pm)
[OB105] Basic Obedience - Main Ring 1 (Tuesday, 7:15pm-8:15pm)
[OB105A] Basic Obedience - Main Ring 2 (Tuesday, 6:00pm-7:00pm)
[OB110] Continuing Basic with AKC CGC and Tricks - Main Ring 1 (Tuesday, 6:00-7:00pm)
[OB321] Transition to Off Leash Heeling and Proofing - Main Ring 2 (Tuesdays, 7-8 pm)
[OB345] Advance Open/Beginning Utility - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Tuesdays, 12 - 1:30pm)
AG545] Handling Contacts & Weaves - Agility Ring (Tues, 8-9:30pm)
B. Palmer / 2 other - Obed Side (1:30 - 2:45 pm) | 8
[EL AG540B] Agility Privates - Agility Ring (Wed, 10am - 4pm)
[EL AG521] Basic Handling: Maneuvers & Verbals - Agility Ring (Wednesdays, 4:30-6pm)
[AG050] Foundations for Dog Sports - Agility (Wednesdays, 8:15-9:45pm)
[EL AG539] Distance Training - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Wednesdays, 6:30pm - 8:00pm)
[OB110A] Continuing Basic with AKC CGC and Tricks - Main Ring 1 (Wednesday, 1:30-2:30pm)
[OB111] AKC Urban CGCU and AKC Community Canine Class - Main Ring 1 (Wednesday, 3:00-4:30pm)
[OB210] Advanced Novice - Main Ring 1 (Wednesdays, 7:00-8:00 pm)
[OB340] Beginning Open/Interm - Main Ring 2 (Wednesdays, 7:00-8:00 pm)
[OB341] Open/Intermediate/Adv with Distractions - Main Ring 2 (Wednesdays, 8-9pm)
[OB402] Beginning Utility - Main Ring 1 (Wednesdays 8:00-9:00pm)
[NW401] NW3 K9 Nose Work© - Blue Rm/Office/Loading Dk/Crate Hall/ (Weds 6-7:30pm)
D. Jackson + 1 CM - Obedience Side - (5-6:30 pm) | 9
[AG100] Agility 1 - Agility Ring (Thursdays, 6:30 - 8:00pm)
[AG110] Agility 2 - Agility Ring (Thursdays, 8:15 - 9:45pm)
[EL OB473] AKC Rally Run Thrus - Main Rings 1 & 2 (Thursday, 8:30am-10am)
[FB100] Beginner Flyball (Thursday, 7 - 8:30 pm)
[FB300] Competition Flyball (Thursday, 7:30 - 9:30 pm)
[NW201] ORT/NW1 Preparation K9 Nose Work© - Blue Rm/Office/Loading Dk/Crate Hall/ (Thurs 6-7:30pm)
[OB108] AKC Trick Dog Inter. & Advanced - Main Ring 1 (Thursday, 10:30am-11:30am)
R. Lachow - Agility side - (9:30 - 10:30 am)
S Augat + 1 TM - Agility Ring (11 am - 2pm) | 10
[FB110] Beginner Flyball (Fridays, 6:30 - 7:30 pm)
[FB310] Friday Flyball (Friday, 7:45pm-9:15pm)
D. Brannan - Obedience Side - Rings 2 (7-8:30 am)
G. Lape + 1 CM Agility Side (10 - 11:30 am)
L. Griffin + 1 CM & 1 TM - Obedience Side (10 am - 12 pm)
L. McClain - Agility side (2:30 - 4 pm) | 11
CGC and trick testing Set up (4:30-5:30 pm)
USDDA Agility Fun Match - Entire Arena (7 am to 4:30pm)
|