Skip to main content
   
ORIOLE DOG TRAINING CLUB
--------------------------------------------------------------------
HomeEvents

Events - Grid View

The event calendar shows upcoming club events. Select a view then use the navigation buttons to move between dates. Click on the event to view more information, including the event description, times, location, fees and any rules regarding attendance; you can also register for events from this screen. Click on the magnifying glass on the toolbar to see search and filter options.

AprMay 2017Jun
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
30
Flyball Tournament - (All Day)
1
[AG050] Foundations For Agility - Obedience Ring 1&2 (Monday, 8:15-9:45Pm)

[AG050A] Foundations For Agility - Audit Only - Obedience Ring 1&2(Monday, 8:15-9:45Pm)

[AG120 Advanced Intermediate Agility - Agility Ring (Monday, 6:30Pm - 8:00Pm)

[AG302] Open - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Mondays, 8:15 Pm - 9:45 Pm)

[EL C600] Conformation - Front Training Room (Monday, 7:45-8:45pm)

[OB102] Puppy Kindergarten Front Rm (12:15-1:15Pm)

[OB106] Basic Obedience - Performance Track - Ring 1 (Monday, 11Am -12Pm)

L. Grskovich / CM Training ( Crate hall/ Loading Dock) (5:30-7Pm)

Ob101 Puppy Kindergarten - Front Room (Mondays, 6:30- 7:30pm)

R. Lachow - Agility Side (12:15 - 3 Pm)

S. Saville group- Obedience Ring 2 / Agility Side (10-11 am)
2
[AG100] Beginner Agility - Agility Side (Tues 8:15-9:45 pm)

[EL AG534] Proofing - (Agility Ring) (Tuesday, 3:00Pm-4:15Pm)

[EL AG535] Contact And Weave Skills - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 12:30-1:30PM)

[EL AG536] Skills And Drills - Mail Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 4:30Pm-6Pm)

[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus Ring 1&2 (Tuesday 10am- 12Pm)

[NW960] Continuous K9 Nosework© NW2/NW3 Front Room/Loading Dk/Crate Hall(Tues 2 Pm To 3:30 Pm)

[OB110] Advanced Basic/CGC. Main Ring 1 (7-8 Pm)

[OB209] Beginning Novice II - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Tuesdays, 8-9Pm)

[OB345] Advance Open/Beginning Utility - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Tuesdays, 12:15-1:30Pm)

EL AG537] Skills And Drills (Advanced) - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 6:30Pm-8Pm)

3
[AG301] Novice - Main Hall (Agility Ring) ( 8:15-9:45 pm)

[EL AG539] Distance Training - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Wednesdays, 6:30Pm - 8:00Pm)

[EL AG540] Agility Problem-Solving Privates - Agility Ring (Weds, Between 9 am - 5:30Pm)

[NW971] K9 Scent Work Drop In Practice Contact Inst- Front Rm / Loading Dk/Ring 1 Ob (Weds, 6-7Pm)

[OB201] Elements Of Novice - Main Hall (Ring 1) (Wednesdays, 10 -11 AM)

[OB210] Advanced Novice - Main Hall (Ring 1) (weds. 7-8Pm)

[OB340] Open - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Wednesdays, 7 -8 Pm)

[OB401] Proofing Utility - Main Hall (rings 1&2) (Wednesday, 12-1pm)

[OB402] Beginning Utility - Main Rings 1 (Wednesdays 8:15 -9:15 Pm)

[OB405] Utility Run Through Class - Main Ring 2 (Wednesday, 8:15 - 9:15 pm)

OB105B] Basic Obedience - Front Training Room (Wednesday, 8 - 9Pm)
4
[FB100] Beginner Flyball (Thursday, 7-8 Pm)

[FB300] Competition Flyball (Thursday, 7:30-8:30pm)

[NW965] Cont K9 Nosework© Adv. NW2/NW3 Front Rm/loading dock/crate hall (Thursday, 6:00Pm - 7:30Pm)

Dog Star Agility Side (12-9)

K. Meyer - Agility side Side (9:30am-11:30am)

S. Saville group- Obedience Ring (10-11 am)
5
Cinco de Mayo

FB310 Friday Night Flyball- Obed. Side (7-10Pm)

L. Grskovich - ORT set up (6:30-8:30pm)

S Augat/group- Agility Ring (10AM- 12PM)
6
L. Grskovich - ORT ( All Day)
7
D. Kaminski - Obed. Side (10:30am- 1pm)

S. Mehring - Agility Side (9 - 12pm)

Wynn - Agility Side (12-2pm)
8
[AG050] Foundations For Agility - Obedience Ring 1&2 (Monday, 8:15-9:45Pm)

[AG050A] Foundations For Agility - Audit Only - Obedience Ring 1&2(Monday, 8:15-9:45Pm)

[AG120 Advanced Intermediate Agility - Agility Ring (Monday, 6:30Pm - 8:00Pm)

[AG302] Open - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Mondays, 8:15 Pm - 9:45 Pm)

[EL C600] Conformation - Front Training Room (Monday, 7:45-8:45pm)

[OB102] Puppy Kindergarten Front Rm (12:15-1:15Pm)

[OB106] Basic Obedience - Performance Track - Ring 1 (Monday, 11Am -12Pm)

Dr. Ziemaski - Office only (1-6Pm)

EL OB470] Rally Novice, Advanced And Excellent Run Thrus- (Ring 1&2) (Mon, 7-8 Pm) Set Up @ 5:30 pm

L. Grskovich / CM Training ( Crate hall/ Loading Dock) (5:30-7 Pm)

Ob101 Puppy Kindergarten - Front Room (Mondays, 6:30 - 7:30pm)

R. Lachow - Agility Side (12:15 - 3 Pm)

Wynn - Agility Side (3:30-5:30 pm)
9
[AG100] Beginner Agility - Agility Side (Tues 8:15-9:45 pm)

[EL AG534] Proofing - (Agility Ring) (Tuesday, 3:00Pm-4:15Pm)

[EL AG535] Contact And Weave Skills - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 12:30-1:30PM)

[EL AG536] Skills And Drills - Mail Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 4:30Pm-6Pm)

[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus Ring 1&2 (Tuesday 10am- 12Pm)

[OB105] Basic Obedience - Front Room (Monday 7:15 - 8:15 pm)

[OB110] Advanced Basic/CGC. Main Ring 1 (7-8 Pm)

[OB209] Beginning Novice II - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Tuesdays, 8-9Pm)

[OB345] Advance Open/Beginning Utility - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Tuesdays, 12:15-1:30Pm)

EL AG537] Skills And Drills (Advanced) - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 6:30Pm-8Pm)
10
[AG301] Novice - Main Hall (Agility Ring) ( 8:15-9:45 pm)

[EL AG539] Distance Training - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Wednesdays, 6:30Pm - 8:00Pm)

[EL AG540] Agility Problem-Solving Privates - Agility Ring (Weds, Between 9 am - 5:30Pm)

[NW958] Intto/Cont NW1 K9 Nosework© Crate Hall/Front Rm/Loading Dock (Thursday, 6:00 - 7:30Pm)

[OB201] Elements Of Novice - Main Hall (Ring 1) (Wednesdays, 10 -11 AM)

[OB210] Advanced Novice - Main Hall (Ring 1) (weds. 7-8Pm)

[OB340] Open - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Wednesdays, 7 -8 Pm)

[OB401] Proofing Utility - Main Hall (rings 1&2) (Wednesday, 12-1pm)

[OB402] Beginning Utility - Main Rings 1 (Wednesdays 8:15 -9:15 Pm)

[OB405] Utility Run Through Class - Main Ring 2 (Wednesday, 8:15 - 9:15 pm)

OB105B] Basic Obedience - Front Training Room (Wednesday, 8 - 9Pm)
11
[FB100] Beginner Flyball (Thursday, 7-8 Pm)

[FB300] Competition Flyball (Thursday, 7:30-8:30pm)

[NW959] Continuous NW1/NW2 K9nosework © Front Rm/lLoad Dk/crate hall (Thursday, 6-7:30Pm)

Dog Star Agility Side (12-9)

K. Meyer - Agility Side (9:30am-11:30am)

S. Saville /group- Obedience Side (10-11am)
12
FB310 Friday Night Flyball- Obed. Side (7-10Pm)

S Augat/group- Agility Ring (12 - 2 PM)

S. Saville - Agility Side (10-11:30 am)
13
G. Lape and group - Agility Side (1 -2 pm)

L. Grskovich/ D.O.D. - Both Sides (7Am - 1Pm)

M. Long - Obedience - Ring 1 & 2 (1:30 -3:30 Pm)

Show-N-Go Set Up (3:30-5:30pm)
14
Mother's Day

Show-N-Go (All Day)
15
[AG050] Foundations For Agility - Obedience Ring 1&2 (Monday, 8:15-9:45Pm)

[AG050A] Foundations For Agility - Audit Only - Obedience Ring 1&2(Monday, 8:15-9:45Pm)

[AG120 Advanced Intermediate Agility - Agility Ring (Monday, 6:30Pm - 8:00Pm)

[AG302] Open - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Mondays, 8:15 Pm - 9:45 Pm)

[EL C600] Conformation - Front Training Room (Monday, 7:45-8:45pm)

[OB106] Basic Obedience - Performance Track - Ring 1 (Monday, 11Am -12Pm)

EL OB470] Rally Novice, Advanced And Excellent Run Thrus- (Ring 1&2) (Mon, 7-8 Pm) Set Up @ 5:30 pm

R. Lachow - Agility Side (12:15 - 3 Pm)

16
[AG100] Beginner Agility - Agility Side (Tues 8:15-9:45 pm)

[EL AG534] Proofing - (Agility Ring) (Tuesday, 3:00Pm-4:15Pm)

[EL AG535] Contact And Weave Skills - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 12:30-1:30PM)

[EL AG536] Skills And Drills - Mail Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 4:30Pm-6Pm)

[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus Ring 1&2 (Tuesday 10am- 12Pm)

[NW960] Continuous K9 Nosework© NW2/NW3 Front Room/Loading Dk/Crate Hall(Tues 2 Pm To 3:30 Pm)

[OB105] Basic Obedience - Front Room (Monday 7:15 - 8:15 pm)

[OB110] Advanced Basic/CGC. Main Ring 1 (7-8 Pm)

[OB209] Beginning Novice II - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Tuesdays, 8-9Pm)

[OB345] Advance Open/Beginning Utility - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Tuesdays, 12:15-1:30Pm)

EL AG537] Skills And Drills (Advanced) - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 6:30Pm-8Pm)
17
[AG301] Novice - Main Hall (Agility Ring) ( 8:15-9:45 pm)

[EL AG539] Distance Training - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Wednesdays, 6:30Pm - 8:00Pm)

[EL AG540] Agility Problem-Solving Privates - Agility Ring (Weds, Between 9 am - 5:30Pm)

[NW971] K9 Scent Work Drop In Practice Contact Inst- Front Rm / Loading Dk/Ring 1 Ob (Weds, 6-7Pm)

[OB201] Elements Of Novice - Main Hall (Ring 1) (Wednesdays, 10 -11 AM)

[OB210] Advanced Novice - Main Hall (Ring 1) (weds. 7-8Pm)

[OB340] Open - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Wednesdays, 7 -8 Pm)

[OB401] Proofing Utility - Main Hall (rings 1&2) (Wednesday, 12-1pm)

[OB402] Beginning Utility - Main Rings 1 (Wednesdays 8:15 -9:15 Pm)

[OB405] Utility Run Through Class - Main Ring 2 (Wednesday, 8:15 - 9:15 pm)

F. Lotsikas - Office only (12-6pm)

J. Terry - Obedience Side (8-10 am)

OB105B] Basic Obedience - Front Training Room (Wednesday, 8 - 9Pm)
18
[FB100] Beginner Flyball (Thursday, 7-8 Pm)

[FB300] Competition Flyball (Thursday, 7:30-8:30pm)

[NW965] Cont K9 Nosework© Adv. NW2/NW3 Front Rm/loading dock/crate hall (Thursday, 6:00Pm - 7:30Pm)

Dog Star Agility Side (12-9)

K. Meyer - Obed Side - ring 1&2 (9:30am-12 pm)

S. Saville - Agility Side (10-11:30 am)
19
FB310 Friday Night Flyball- Obed. Side (7-10Pm)

J. Terry - Obedience Side (8-10 am)

S Augat/group - Agility Ring (10AM- 12PM)
20
[NW959] INFO ONLY- Continuous NW1/NW2 K9nosework© - Location TBD ( 11am-12:30pm)

Artful Dodgers USDAA Trial (All Day)

FYI ONLY [NW958] Intro/Continuous NW1 K9 Nosework© TBD (Sat 9 - 10:30 am)
21
Artful Dodgers USDAA Trial (All Day)

FYI ONLY [NW965] Cont K9 Nosework© Adv. NW2/NW3 TBD (Sun 9-10:30 am)
22
[AG050] Foundations For Agility - Obedience Ring 1&2 (Monday, 8:15-9:45Pm)

[AG050A] Foundations For Agility - Audit Only - Obedience Ring 1&2(Monday, 8:15-9:45Pm)

[AG120 Advanced Intermediate Agility - Agility Ring (Monday, 6:30Pm - 8:00Pm)

[AG302] Open - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Mondays, 8:15 Pm - 9:45 Pm)

[EL C600] Conformation - Front Training Room (Monday, 7:45-8:45pm)

[OB106] Basic Obedience - Performance Track - Ring 1 (Monday, 11Am -12Pm)

EL OB470] Rally Novice, Advanced And Excellent Run Thrus- (Ring 1&2) (Mon, 7-8 Pm) Set Up @ 5:30 pm

Ob101B Puppy Kindergarten - Front Room (Mondays, 6:30 - 7:30pm)

R. Lachow - Agility Side (12:15 - 3 Pm)

S. Saville/group - Agility Side (10-11:am)
23
[AG100] Beginner Agility - Agility Side (Tues 8:15-9:45 pm)

[EL AG534] Proofing - (Agility Ring) (Tuesday, 3:00Pm-4:15Pm)

[EL AG535] Contact And Weave Skills - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 12:30-1:30PM)

[EL AG536] Skills And Drills - Mail Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 4:30Pm-6Pm)

[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus Ring 1&2 (Tuesday 10am- 12Pm)

[OB105] Basic Obedience - Front Room (Monday 7:15 - 8:15 pm)

[OB110] Advanced Basic/CGC. Main Ring 1 (7-8 Pm)

[OB209] Beginning Novice II - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Tuesdays, 8-9Pm)

[OB345] Advance Open/Beginning Utility - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Tuesdays, 12:15-1:30Pm)

EL AG537] Skills And Drills (Advanced) - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 6:30Pm-8Pm)

S. Saville/group - Agility Side (10-11:am)
24
[AG301] Novice - Main Hall (Agility Ring) ( 8:15-9:45 pm)

[EL AG539] Distance Training - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Wednesdays, 6:30Pm - 8:00Pm)

[EL AG540] Agility Problem-Solving Privates - Agility Ring (Weds, Between 9 am - 5:30Pm)

[NW958] Intto/Cont NW1 K9 Nosework© Crate Hall/Front Rm/Loading Dock (Thursday, 6:00 - 7:30Pm)

[OB201] Elements Of Novice - Main Hall (Ring 1) (Wednesdays, 10 -11 AM)

[OB210] Advanced Novice - Main Hall (Ring 1) (weds. 7-8Pm)

[OB340] Open - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Wednesdays, 7 -8 Pm)

[OB401] Proofing Utility - Main Hall (rings 1&2) (Wednesday, 12-1pm)

[OB402] Beginning Utility - Main Rings 1 (Wednesdays 8:15 -9:15 Pm)

[OB405] Utility Run Through Class - Main Ring 2 (Wednesday, 8:15 - 9:15 pm)

J. Terry - Obedience Side (8-10 am)

T. Herman Agility Side (9 am - 4:30pm)
25
[FB100] Beginner Flyball (Thursday, 7-8 Pm)

[FB300] Competition Flyball (Thursday, 7:30-8:30pm)

[NW959] Continuous NW1/NW2 K9nosework © Front Rm/lLoad Dk/crate hall (Thursday, 6-7:30Pm)

Dog Star Agility Side (12-9)

K. Meyer - Agility Side (9:30am-11:30am)
26
J. Terry - Obedience Side (8-10 am)

ODTC AKC Obedience Trial (all day)
27
ODTC AKC Obedience Trial (all day)
28
ODTC AKC Obedience Trial (all day)
29
Memorial Day

[AG050] Foundations For Agility - Obedience Ring 1&2 (Monday, 8:15-9:45Pm)

[AG050A] Foundations For Agility - Audit Only - Obedience Ring 1&2(Monday, 8:15-9:45Pm)

[AG120 Advanced Intermediate Agility - Agility Ring (Monday, 6:30Pm - 8:00Pm)

[AG302] Open - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Mondays, 8:15 Pm - 9:45 Pm)

EL OB470] Rally Novice, Advanced And Excellent Run Thrus- (Ring 1&2) (Mon, 7-8 Pm) Set Up @ 5:30 pm

Ob101B Puppy Kindergarten - Front Room (Mondays, 6:30 - 7:30pm)

R. Lachow - Agility Side (12:15 - 3 Pm)
30
[AG100] Beginner Agility - Agility Side (Tues 8:15-9:45 pm)

[EL AG534] Proofing - (Agility Ring) (Tuesday, 3:00Pm-4:15Pm)

[EL AG535] Contact And Weave Skills - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 12:30-1:30PM)

[EL AG536] Skills And Drills - Mail Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 4:30Pm-6Pm)

[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus Ring 1&2 (Tuesday 10am- 12Pm)

[NW960] Continuous K9 Nosework© NW2/NW3 Front Room/Loading Dk/Crate Hall(Tues 2 Pm To 3:30 Pm)

[OB105] Basic Obedience - Front Room (Monday 7:15 - 8:15 pm)

[OB209] Beginning Novice II - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Tuesdays, 8-9Pm)

[OB345] Advance Open/Beginning Utility - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Tuesdays, 12:15-1:30Pm)

EL AG537] Skills And Drills (Advanced) - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 6:30Pm-8Pm)
31
[AG301] Novice - Main Hall (Agility Ring) ( 8:15-9:45 pm)

[EL AG540] Agility Problem-Solving Privates - Agility Ring (Weds, Between 9 am - 5:30Pm)

[NW971] K9 Scent Work Drop In Practice Contact Inst- Front Rm / Loading Dk/Ring 1 Ob (Weds, 6-7Pm)

[OB210] Advanced Novice - Main Hall (Ring 1) (weds. 7-8Pm)

[OB340] Open - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Wednesdays, 7 -8 Pm)

[OB401] Proofing Utility - Main Hall (rings 1&2) (Wednesday, 12-1pm)

[OB402] Beginning Utility - Main Rings 1 (Wednesdays 8:15 -9:15 Pm)

[OB405] Utility Run Through Class - Main Ring 2 (Wednesday, 8:15 - 9:15 pm)
1
[FB100] Beginner Flyball (Thursday, 7-8 Pm)

[FB300] Competition Flyball (Thursday, 7:30-8:30pm)

[NW965] Cont K9 Nosework© Adv. NW2/NW3 Front Rm/loading dock/crate hall (Thursday, 6:00Pm - 7:30Pm)

Dog Star Agility Side (12-9)

K. Meyer - Agility Side (9:30am-11:30am)
2
FB310 Friday Night Flyball- Obed. Side (7-10Pm)

G. Lape and group - Agility Side (1 -2 pm)

J. Terry - Obedience Side (8-10 am)
3
4
S. Mehring - Agility Side (9 - 12pm)
5
[AG050] Foundations For Agility - Obedience Ring 1&2 (Monday, 8:15-9:45Pm)

[AG050A] Foundations For Agility - Audit Only - Obedience Ring 1&2(Monday, 8:15-9:45Pm)

[AG120 Advanced Intermediate Agility - Agility Ring (Monday, 6:30Pm - 8:00Pm)

[AG302] Open - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Mondays, 8:15 Pm - 9:45 Pm)

EL OB470] Rally Novice, Advanced And Excellent Run Thrus- (Ring 1&2) (Mon, 7-8 Pm) Set Up @ 5:30 pm

Ob101B Puppy Kindergarten - Front Room (Mondays, 6:30 - 7:30pm)
6
[AG100] Beginner Agility - Agility Side (Tues 8:15-9:45 pm)

[EL AG534] Proofing - (Agility Ring) (Tuesday, 3:00Pm-4:15Pm)

[EL AG535] Contact And Weave Skills - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 12:30-1:30PM)

[EL AG536] Skills And Drills - Mail Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 4:30Pm-6Pm)

[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus Ring 1&2 (Tuesday 10am- 12Pm)

[NW960] Continuous K9 Nosework© NW2/NW3 Front Room/Loading Dk/Crate Hall(Tues 2 Pm To 3:30 Pm)

[OB105] Basic Obedience - Front Room (Monday 7:15 - 8:15 pm)

[OB209] Beginning Novice II - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Tuesdays, 8-9Pm)

[OB345] Advance Open/Beginning Utility - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Tuesdays, 12:15-1:30Pm)

EL AG537] Skills And Drills (Advanced) - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 6:30Pm-8Pm)
7
[AG301] Novice - Main Hall (Agility Ring) ( 8:15-9:45 pm)

[EL AG539] Distance Training - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Wednesdays, 6:30Pm - 8:00Pm)

[NW958] Intto/Cont NW1 K9 Nosework© Crate Hall/Front Rm/Loading Dock (Thursday, 6:00 - 7:30Pm)

[OB210] Advanced Novice - Main Hall (Ring 1) (weds. 7-8Pm)

[OB340] Open - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Wednesdays, 7 -8 Pm)

[OB401] Proofing Utility - Main Hall (rings 1&2) (Wednesday, 12-1pm)

[OB402] Beginning Utility - Main Rings 1 (Wednesdays 8:15 -9:15 Pm)

[OB405] Utility Run Through Class - Main Ring 2 (Wednesday, 8:15 - 9:15 pm)
8
[FB100] Beginner Flyball (Thursday, 7-8 Pm)

[FB300] Competition Flyball (Thursday, 7:30-8:30pm)

[NW959] Continuous NW1/NW2 K9nosework © Front Rm/lLoad Dk/crate hall (Thursday, 6-7:30Pm)

K. Meyer - Agility Side (9:30am-11:30am)
9
FB310 Friday Night Flyball- Obed. Side (7-10Pm)

G. Lape and group - Agility Side (1 -2 pm)

J. Terry - Obedience Side (8-10 am)
10
Oriole/ Artful Dodgers AKCTrial (All Day)

 FaceBook