Skip to main content
   
ORIOLE DOG TRAINING CLUB
--------------------------------------------------------------------
HomeEvents

Events - Grid View

The event calendar shows upcoming club events. Select a view then use the navigation buttons to move between dates. Click on the event to view more information, including the event description, times, location, fees and any rules regarding attendance; you can also register for events from this screen. Click on the magnifying glass on the toolbar to see search and filter options.

JunJuly 2017Aug
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
25
Loading Dock Closed - Work Being Done (All Day)

Building Painting (All Day)
26
B. Kipphut - Agility Side (7-8:30Pm)

B. Kipphut - Ribbon Committee - Blue Room (4-7Pm)

Ob101B Puppy Kindergarten - Front Room (Mondays, 6:30 - 7:30pm)

R. Lachow - Agility Side (12:15 - 3 Pm)
27
[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus Ring 1&2 (Tuesday 12- 2Pm)

Seminar - Paula Goss - (5-9:30Pm)

28
E. O'carroll -Obedience side (10am -12 pm)

G. Lape - Agility Side (10-11 am)
29
K. Meyer - Agility Side (9:30am-11:30am)

P. Kavanaugh - Obedience Side Ring 1&2 (4-5 PM)
30
FB310 Friday Night Flyball- Obed. Side (7-10Pm)

S Augat/group - Agility Ring (10AM- 12PM)

S. Carlton- Main Hallway (4-6:30pm)

T. Herman Agility Side (12-1pm)
1
Oriole/Artful Dodger NADAC Trial (All Day)
2
Oriole/Artful Dodger NADAC Trial (All Day)
3
P. Kavanaugh - Obedience Side Ring 1&2 (10:30-12PM)

R. Lachow - Agility Side (12:15 - 3 Pm)

4
Independence Day

[EL AG535] Summer Contact And Weave Skills - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 11:00Pm-12:00Pm)

[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus Ring 1&2 (Tuesday 12- 2Pm)

L. Bessenhoffer /group- Agility Side (1-3 pm)

M. Dresler - Obed Side (9:30-10:30 am)

S. Carlton- Obed Side (11-1pm)
5
B. Kipphut - Agility Side (7-8:30Pm)




6
Dog Star Agility Side (12-9)

K. Meyer - Agility Side (9:30am-11:30am)
7
Flyball Set-Up (4Pm- On)

S Augat/group - Agility Ring (10AM- 12PM)

8
Flyball Tournament - (All Day)
9
Flyball Tournament - (All Day)
10
[EL C600] Conformation - Front Training Room (Monday, 7:45-8:45pm)

B. Kipphut - Agility Side (11-12:30pm)

Dr. Ziemaski - Office only (1-6Pm)

R. Lachow - Agility Side (12:15 - 3 Pm)

Wynn - Agility Side (3:30 - 5:15 pm)






11
[EL AG535] Summer Contact And Weave Skills - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 11:00Pm-12:00Pm)

[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus Ring 1&2 (Tuesday 12- 2Pm)

S. Saville/group - Agility Side (1-2 pm)

Seminar - Paula Goss - (5-9:30Pm)


12
[EL AG540] Agility Problem-Solving Privates - Agility Ring (Weds, Between 9 am - 5:30Pm)

D.Dean -Agility Side( 8-9 pm)

EL OB207] Utility Run Through Class - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Wednesdays, 10-11:30)

NW971 - Obedience Side- Ring 1 (6-7Pm)

T. Herman Agility Side (9 am - 4:30pm)


13
Dog Star Agility Side (12-9)

K. Meyer - Agility Side (9:30am-11:30am)

14
[FB310B] Friday Drop-In Flyball (Friday, 7:00Pm On)

S Augat Agility Ring (10AM- 12PM)
15
Reserved BAD CPE Trial (All Day)
16
Reserved BAD CPE Trial (All Day)
17
[AG050] Foundations For Agility - agility ring (Monday, 8:15-9:45Pm)

[AG050A] Foundations For Agility - Audit Only - Agility Ring (Monday, 8:15-9:45Pm)

[EL C600] Conformation - Front Training Room (Monday, 7:45-8:45pm)

[OB110] Advanced Basic/CGC/Tricks Main Ring 1 (7:45-8:45Pm)

N. Morris - Agility Side (6:30-8 Pm !

Ob101 Puppy Kindergarten - Front Room (Mondays, 6:30 - 7:30pm)

P. Kavanaugh - Obedience Side Ring 1&2 (10:30-12PM)
18
[EL AG535] Summer Contact And Weave Skills - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 11:00Pm-12:00Pm)

[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus Ring 1&2 (Tuesday 12- 2Pm)

[EL OB501] Novice/Open Proofing Exercises (Main Rings 1 & 2) (Tuesdays - 7-8 Pm)

[EL OB502] Utility Proofing Exercises - Main Rings 1 & 2 (Tuesdays, 8:15 - 9:15 Pm)

Seminar - Paula Goss - (5-9:30Pm)
19
[AG051] Foundations For Agility - Agility Ring (Wednesdays, 6:15-7:45Pm)

[EL AG500] Agility Exercises- Agility Ring (Wednesdays, 4:30-6:00Pm)

[NW971] K9 Scent Work Drop In Practice - Front Training Room (Wednesdays, 6-7:00Pm)

[OB105] Basic Obedience - Front Room (Monday 7:15 - 8:15 pm)

D. Paul Agility Side (11-4pm)

EL OB207] Utility Run Through Class - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Wednesdays, 10-11:30)

G. Lape - Agility Side (10-11:30am)

NW971 - Obedience Side- Ring 1 (6-7Pm)

S. Carlton- Obed Side (7:15-9:15pm)
20
[FB310A] Thursday Drop-In Flyball (Thursday, 7Pm On)

D.Dean -Agility Side( 6:30-8:30 pm)

K. Meyer - Agility Side (9:30am-11:30am)

S Augat Agility Ring (12 - 2 pm)

Wynn - Agility Side (4:30-6:30 pm)
21
[FB310B] Friday Drop-In Flyball (Friday, 7:00Pm On)

M. Dressler - Agility Side (6:30-7:30 pm)
22
23
D.Dean -Agility Side( 9-11 am)

S Augat Agility Ring (11-1 pm)
24
[AG050] Foundations For Agility - agility ring (Monday, 8:15-9:45Pm)

[AG050A] Foundations For Agility - Audit Only - Agility Ring (Monday, 8:15-9:45Pm)

[EL AG530] Drop-In Agility Practice (Mondays, 6:30-8pm)

[EL C600] Conformation - Front Training Room (Monday, 7:45-8:45pm)

[OB110] Advanced Basic/CGC/Tricks Main Ring 1 (7:45-8:45Pm)

Ob101 Puppy Kindergarten - Front Room (Mondays, 6:30 - 7:30pm)

P. Kavanaugh - Obedience Side Ring 1&2 (10:30-12PM)

R. Lachow - Agility Side (12:15 - 3 Pm)

25
[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus Ring 1&2 (Tuesday 12- 2Pm)

[EL OB501] Novice/Open Proofing Exercises (Main Rings 1 & 2) (Tuesdays - 7-8 Pm)

[EL OB502] Utility Proofing Exercises - Main Rings 1 & 2 (Tuesdays, 8:15 - 9:15 Pm)

26
[AG051] Foundations For Agility - Agility Ring (Wednesdays, 6:15-7:45Pm)

[EL AG500] Agility Exercises- Agility Ring (Wednesdays, 4:30-6:00Pm)

[OB105] Basic Obedience - Front Room (Monday 7:15 - 8:15 pm)

D. Paul Agility Side (11-4pm)

EL OB207] Utility Run Through Class - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Wednesdays, 10-11:30)

G. Lape - Agility Side (10-11:30am)
27
[FB310A] Thursday Drop-In Flyball (Thursday, 7Pm On)

K. Meyer - Agility Side (9:30am-11:30am)
28
[FB310B] Friday Drop-In Flyball (Friday, 7:00Pm On)

S Augat Agility Ring (10AM- 12PM)
29
Hold- Open House (All Day)
30
Canine Health Clinic (9Am-2Pm)

Canine Health Clinic Clean Up (2 -3:30pm)

Canine Health Clinic Set Up (7:30-9am)

B. Kipphut - Agility Side (5-6:30pm)
31
[AG050] Foundations For Agility - agility ring (Monday, 8:15-9:45Pm)

[AG050A] Foundations For Agility - Audit Only - Agility Ring (Monday, 8:15-9:45Pm)

[EL C600] Conformation - Front Training Room (Monday, 7:45-8:45pm)

[OB110] Advanced Basic/CGC/Tricks Main Ring 1 (7:45-8:45Pm)

N. Morris - Agility Side (6:30-8 Pm !

Ob101 Puppy Kindergarten - Front Room (Mondays, 6:30 - 7:30pm)
1
[AG100] Beginner Agility - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 7:00 - 8:30Pm)

[EL OB501] Novice/Open Proofing Exercises (Main Rings 1 & 2) (Tuesdays - 7-8 Pm)

[EL OB502] Utility Proofing Exercises - Main Rings 1 & 2 (Tuesdays, 8:15 - 9:15 Pm)
2
[AG051] Foundations For Agility - Agility Ring (Wednesdays, 6:15-7:45Pm)

[EL AG540] Agility Problem-Solving Privates - Agility Ring (Weds, Between 9 am - 5:30Pm)

[OB105] Basic Obedience - Front Room (Monday 7:15 - 8:15 pm)

EL OB207] Utility Run Through Class - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Wednesdays, 10-11:30)

3
[FB310A] Thursday Drop-In Flyball (Thursday, 7Pm On)

K. Meyer - Agility Side (10:30am-11:30am)

K. Meyer - Obed Side - ring 1&2 (9:30am-10:30 am)

S. Saville/group - Agility Side (9:30 -10:30 am)
4
[FB310B] Friday Drop-In Flyball (Friday, 7:00Pm On)

Flyball Set-Up (5Pm- On)
5
Flyball Seminar (All Day)

 FaceBook